BSNL Customer Care Number, Mobile Toll Free Helpline

Are you searching for BSNL customer care number / BSNL mobile toll free helpline number. Your search is over, as in this post we are sharing the full list of BSNL mobile customers support service related details. BSNL (Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited) is an India Govt. telecom company. It is having a large number of mobile network users in all over India.

In this post we are sharing all kind of BSNL mobile customer care numbers, BSNL toll free helpline numbers and regional helpline numbers. All the customer care numbers are provided by BSNL to the customers. So that it can help them in communication with the customer care support team of BSNL regarding their inquiries.

BSNL Customer Care Numbers & Contact Details

The mentioned customer care numbers can be used to solve service related problems, technical queries, suggestions, feedback, prepaid / postpaid connections, plans, call rates, internet, 2G / 3G services, etc. inquiries. Both the mentioned numbers are for national customer care service numbers. Any BSNL mobile user from whole country can call on them.

BSNL Customer Care Number – 1503

BSNL mobile network users can contact the customer care department by dialing this number. BSNL landline connection users can’t get access through this number.

BSNL Toll Free Helpline Number – 1800-180-1503

It is the toll free helpline phone number of BSNL, which can be dialed from any mobile phone or landline number. The caller will not be charged for making call on this number.

BSNL Mobile Regional Customer Care Numbers

BSNL has also provided the state wise / city wise customer care numbers to provide best service from their side. You can find your local BSNL mobile customer care numbers. Any of the number is not toll free. So the callers will be charged with normal calling rates.

Regions Helpline Phone Numbers
Assam 9435024365
Andhra Pradesh 9440024365
Andaman & Nicobar 9434024365
Bihar 9431024365
9431224365
Chhattisgarh 9425201234
9425201041
Chennai 9444024365
Goa 9422024365
Gujarat 9426024365
Haryana 9416024365
Himachal Pradesh 9418024365
Jammu & Kashmir 9419024365
Karnataka 9448024365
Kerala 9447024365
Kolkata 9433024365
Rajasthan 9414024365
Punjab 9417024365
Madhya Pradesh 9425024365
9425124365
Maharashtra 9422024365
9422124365
Orissa 9437024365
Tamil Nadu 9443024365
9444024365
Uttar Pradesh East 9415024365
Uttar Pradesh West 9412024365
Uttarkhand 9412024365
West Bengal 9434024365

These are the list of location wise customer care numbers. In case you could not find your local state customer care number in the list. Then we recommend you to go through with the BNSL national helpline numbers. As few states like Punjab BSNL customer care number is not available in the list.

{ 472 comments… add one }
  • satish surangi January 8, 2018, 9:08 am

    my bsnl net very sollow we help me

  • Anand Singh January 2, 2018, 7:38 am

    Sir ,my internet very slow, i am planning to change bsnl to other network

  • Sijith December 18, 2017, 1:59 pm

    Please stop unwanted messages for this number 8300212501

  • Mrinal Kanti Rakshit December 10, 2017, 5:45 pm

    Sub: I am getting internet very slow, SIM No. (91)9471391008
    Sir,
    I am getting internet very slow. Most of the time when I open my
    email, it takes 10-15 minutes to log in. when I used internet before
    was not as slow as this time. Please rectify the problem as soon as
    possible.
    Thanking You
    Sincerely Yours
    Mrinal Kanti Rakshit
    Address: Qtr.No.CD/259/2, Sector-2 (Near Ramleela Maidan), P.O.
    Dhurwa, Ranchi-834004, Jharkhand.
    Sim No. 9471391008 (Intrernet)
    Another Mob No. 09471169977

  • Rajkapoor Kashyap December 9, 2017, 1:20 pm

    ?? ,
    ???? ??? 9425526106 ?? ??? ??? ???? ????? ?? ???? ?? ??? SMS ??? ???? ?? ?? ??? ?? ???? ?? ??? ???
    Please stop this type message in my 9425526106 no.
    Thanks

  • Lallu Ram November 29, 2017, 10:10 am

    sir main bsnl ka number use kar raha hu lekin mere bsnl number se internet use nahi kar paa raha hu, jab main customer care phone karta hu to customer care wale purijankari nahi dete hai aur problem ko solve vi nahi karte hai aise me customer care rahne na rahne se kya fayda

  • MURARI SHARAN November 28, 2017, 7:47 am

    My mobile no is 94311 06506 which has been converted from post paid to pre paid. The new sim was issued on 24.11.2017 by the office office of GM telecom district Ranchi. Sim verification has been done on 27.11.2017. Neither the Sim is not activated till now nor the recharge is taking place.

  • Manoranjan das November 22, 2017, 4:15 am

    My bsnl sim card is issued on 21st nov.17 against my missing sim but till today i.e. 22nd. Nov not yet activated so it appers that bsnl sevice is not improve it running 20yrs back style.manoranjan Das mob-9435373558

  • vishal jawale November 18, 2017, 10:35 am

    my bsnl recharges not receive till time ,
    your service are very poo var

  • jayant kumar samant October 9, 2017, 7:58 am

    Please provides correct customer care number
    check and do the needful
    Thanks

  • jayant kumar samant October 9, 2017, 7:57 am

    Pease provides correct custmer care number
    , Pl check and do the needful
    Thanks

  • jayant kumar samant October 9, 2017, 7:56 am

    Pl note that all your customer care no out of cervices, Pl check and do the needful
    Thanks

  • Ravi pratap September 16, 2017, 3:59 pm

    Other company provide life time incoming but not provide also outgoing same

  • jay prakash sharma August 21, 2017, 11:10 am

    Pl note that all your customer care no out of sdervices, Pl check and do the needful
    Thanks
    Jay prakash sharma
    1292245158
    mob 9818192804

  • jay prakash sharma August 21, 2017, 11:06 am

    my bsnl land line 01292245158 and broadband services were out of order from june 26 to 30 july 2017, my complaint no was registered no 1038215101 dt 10 june 2017and the same was resolved on 03 aug 2017. So no services was provided by bsnl for one month ,As per supreme court order if there is no service then no payment , but you heve sent me bill for this period Rs.976.00 , which was paid by me on 21 aug 2017. So you are requested , Please vaived this month bill Rs.976.00 and adjest on sep bill under adv to me.
    Thanks and regards
    Jay Prakash Sharma Tel 0129-2245158 Mob 9818192804

  • Omprakash Gaur August 13, 2017, 7:53 am

    I have surrendered my LL Phone No.0261- 2253652 on 07/04/2017 after paying all dues as on date. I have also deposited the Telephone Instrument to the Concern on 11/04/2017.

    In this regard I am yet to get the refund of security deposit. Please direct me to contact the right person or Direct the Concern to refund the deposited amount.

  • Rk singh August 11, 2017, 3:11 am

    To the bsnl my post paid sim not going massage please help me

  • RAJU BHOWMIK August 8, 2017, 5:00 am

    PARAMILITARY FACILITY 20 MINUTE PER DAY HAS BEEN BLOCKED LAST 2 DAYS. PLEASE ACTIVATE FORTHWITH. MOBILE NO.9475177891

  • H k meena July 31, 2017, 8:48 am

    My mobile number 9414371617 not working plz help b s n l

  • Indermohan Sankhla July 25, 2017, 6:47 am

    Mobile 9417805647, my Bill was received of Rs 269/- But at bsnl site bill was of Rs 769/-. I am using basic phone on this no. Hence no internet is used. Even though sometimes my bill is received much more than expected. Presently I have deposited RS 769/- . Please consider my case while sorting out problem of network coverage. -Indermohan SANKHLA, mobile 9417805657

  • Indermohan Sankhla July 25, 2017, 6:40 am

    Mobile no 9417805647 is not working. Payment has been made on 24-07-17.

  • Indermohan Sankhla July 25, 2017, 6:37 am

    My mobile no. 9417805647 is not showing its network. Bill submission was delayed because bsnl was not responding on line bill payment by bsnl app and by paytm by saying that bsnl is upgrading its site for GST. The situation was continue for last four days. Yesterday I have made payment through Bsnl site. But till date my mobile is not working. Please take necessary action in the matter at the earliest.

  • ops gahlot July 20, 2017, 6:21 am

    My mobile no is 9412748333.I frequently visit at Harduaganj Power plant , Kasimpur, Aligarh. Max imam time i can not gate signal,when i confessedly inquiry about BSNL tower signals problem, i am surprise to know that to theft DIESEL tower contractor and bsnl officers not start Generator and battery properly .
    Please conduct inquiry and avoid this non seance. ???????? ???? ???? ??????
    ????? ?????? 202127

  • Guru Prasad Sahoo July 18, 2017, 9:09 am

    I have recharged my pre paid mobile No.9438568580 on line(SBI account) by Rs.200 on 18.07.2017. The amount has been debited from my account but the recharge value has not been added to my mobile recharge account. Please credit to my account.

  • KAMLESH B JAIN July 14, 2017, 9:48 am

    i have recharged for sms pack and still the balance is deducing for sms. pls check and correct the same. its urgent.

    kamlesh b jain
    mobile number 9421169288

  • ashok singhal July 12, 2017, 11:18 am

    BSNL ke sare karmchari kisi gandi nali me doob ke marjay to accha hi Jo 15 days me bhee network sahi kar ske

  • Deoki Nandan Soni July 3, 2017, 1:35 pm

    As per Govt directives, MobilePhones are required to be verified with Adhar no. Kindly guide us how to proceed to have needful done

  • keshav sngla June 28, 2017, 12:30 pm

    my SMS server not working from long time. plus. help & oblige.

  • rshul June 21, 2017, 3:27 pm

    Sir my sim not working pls help

  • nasruddin June 20, 2017, 10:19 am

    my sim 9413272220 no working plz. help

  • nasruddin June 20, 2017, 10:09 am

    ???? bsnl no.9413272220 ??,????? 12??? ?? network ?? ??? ?? ??? ???? ????

  • nasruddin June 20, 2017, 10:07 am

    ???? bsnl no.9413272220 ??,????? 12??? ?? network ?? ??? ?? ??? ???? ????

  • surendra singh June 14, 2017, 8:14 am

    Sir i m @ port blair. My new bsnl sim Number belong to rajasthan. Now i have a trouble to tele varification of my mobile number.
    I dailed again and again rajasthan bsnl customer care 9414024365. But this number showing me incorrect.
    So plz help me for tele varification.

  • ramkesh meena June 9, 2017, 8:42 am

    plz sir
    my bsnl sim 7891406159
    no working plz help me

  • gunjan June 7, 2017, 7:43 am

    my best no bsnl company

  • hashif k c June 2, 2017, 9:24 am

    my sim casald (9961382781)so

  • Harinarayan swami May 12, 2017, 5:55 pm

    My bast sim bsnl companie

  • B.B.Mishra April 30, 2017, 3:38 am

    Please provide PUK no. For my mob. 9434097500

  • Sapna sona April 15, 2017, 11:31 am

    Intersted

  • Murari lal Meena April 15, 2017, 5:16 am

    Sir mere sim me 20 Rs h laken call nei ho pa re h 9414909639

  • Pavankiriti gokarakonda April 13, 2017, 2:24 am

    My number is not working

  • ASHWIN SHAH April 7, 2017, 5:28 am

    Dear Sir,
    My mobile number is 9409542869. pl send me puk no to start my mobile.

    REGARDS
    DHARTI SHAH

  • balbir singh April 2, 2017, 4:25 am

    Sir
    My mobile number is 9464593880. pl send me puk no to start ny mobile.

  • Sharad March 27, 2017, 2:30 pm

    Bakwas is that
    There is no original number in this list
    Sab Bakwas hai

  • Kalpana Rathore March 23, 2017, 10:25 am

    Above details are very important & Valuable..Thank U so much…
    Good luck to All..
    Regards.
    Kalpana Rathore

  • Pryag March 20, 2017, 12:33 pm

    Sir My BSNL Prepaid Mobile No. 9464770947 (Ludhiana ) Punjab, My Sim is Locked , please Get me Code No or Start my SIM please.

  • Sp gautam March 20, 2017, 11:27 am

    I have done telinor no. Port to bsnl . In date 10 th ma4ch 2017. And thee last date for port my no. Is 19 th march.Bt my bsnl no. Not port till now. My telinor no. Is Continue… till now.
    Pls port my telinor no. To bsnl no.

  • Anita Roshan lal karwal March 14, 2017, 8:25 am

    ??? ??????? ???? ??? ?????? ?? ??? ??

    • Anita Roshan lal karwal March 14, 2017, 8:31 am

      ?? ??? ??????? ?? ??? ???? ???? ????? ?? ??? ??? ??? ????? 9923577642

  • Sabitri Paul March 12, 2017, 3:29 pm

    Ph no 9434376303……incoming call charge ed every time.

  • Krishan Kumar March 10, 2017, 3:26 pm

    Mujhe bhi new sim chahiye bsnl ki

  • Shyamsundar March 7, 2017, 9:23 am

    Please sir my number outgoing or incoming facility bad please help me

  • obulesu March 5, 2017, 10:43 am

    I recharged with 292. I didn’t get any data

  • Kaushal kumar February 23, 2017, 5:26 am

    Sir pleez help

  • KETAN February 14, 2017, 5:32 pm

    my sim validity period is expired so how i reactivate my sim
    my no:8985071277

  • Hemant Meshram February 12, 2017, 2:48 am

    sim no he 7587716197 new he

  • Hemant Meshram February 12, 2017, 2:46 am

    sir mera sim start kr do

  • suryaji desai February 5, 2017, 5:21 pm

    Today we are not calling outside state .
    Call is disconnected to any outside state no .no ring also call failed.

  • Shubham February 5, 2017, 8:02 am

    My sim is lost 12th jan so plz guide me

  • afsar alam January 31, 2017, 4:12 pm

    Sir hamare yaha netwok ka bahut problam hai 12km dur tak koi bsnl tower nahi plz
    Sir main apni zamin mein tower lagana chahta hun
    Plz sir contact ,
    Village, kandela patol
    Post,sudhani
    Thana,barsoi
    Dst,katihar
    City, bihar
    Mobile no,8757629091,9525797002

  • Lokesh Pareek January 31, 2017, 4:10 pm

    Today i recharge net plan 549 through online bsnl portal and transaction is successful but still not activated please help me my mobile no.7877938338 Receipt .no 511701316481100 Transaction Id PGSM310117678692

  • afsar alam January 31, 2017, 4:09 pm

    Sir hamare yaha 12km dur tak koi bsnl tower nahi plz
    Sir main apni zamin mein tower lagana chahta hun
    Plz sir contact ,
    Village, kandela patol
    Post,sudhani
    Thana,barsoi
    Dst,katihar
    City, bihar
    Mobile no,8757629091,9525797002

  • prapakaran January 29, 2017, 2:59 pm

    Last 1 week please recharge immediately in to send my mobile no. Please check and no 9445512601

  • prapakaran January 29, 2017, 2:55 pm

    Today suddenly sim is not activated.cell no 9445512161. Please check and active this number

  • puran January 21, 2017, 1:11 pm

    Bsnl new sim no.9460952238 sim not activation past 5days putchage pls activate

  • puran January 21, 2017, 1:09 pm

    bsnl new purchage past 5days no activation pls activate the no.

  • Bhat Aadii January 20, 2017, 7:35 am

    I have Pin2 / puk2 blocked

  • Prabhakar January 19, 2017, 5:27 am

    Please help

  • o.p.nautiyal January 16, 2017, 10:44 am

    I am using a BSNL prepaid 3G sim No.-9478496212. I paid Rs.561 on dated January 10,2017 to get 5GB 3G data for a period of 60 days. It worked fine for initially. However, now I am unable to connect to internet through datacard
    using this sim. The sim fails during authentication step. I tried to call BSNL customer care through Toll free no.-18001801503 & punjab helpline no.-9417024365 but can not connect with customer care. Request you to please solve this issue.
    Thanks.
    O.P.Nautiyal
    op.nautiyal@gmail.com
    9855312800

  • Mandve Haibatrao R January 10, 2017, 1:34 pm

    My celone no is 9421768774. Suddenly balance massaging facility has been withdrawn. Why?.. Pl start the charges/ balance massaging facility.

  • Mandve Haibatrao R January 10, 2017, 1:30 pm

    My celone no 9421768774. The charges of call and balance after completing call is not not being received by SMS massages. Why this facility has been withdrawn?? Pl start the balance massaging facility.

  • V. GOVINDARAJAN January 10, 2017, 5:46 am

    MY SIM NO. 8903729958.

    YESTERDAY I WAS RECHARGE INTERNET PACK FOR RS.53.00
    VIDE REF.NO.3460828091.

    NO ACTIVATE was available. pls claraify

  • aman January 6, 2017, 6:18 am

    plz call me back no 8901676607 plz…..

  • aman January 6, 2017, 6:16 am

    call me

  • suresh s January 2, 2017, 1:02 pm

    Please call me this no 9489476753 immediately for asking recharge COMBO339 details.

  • suresh s January 2, 2017, 12:56 pm

    Sir..I got one special offer for through sms COMBO339. I try to recharge online but didn’t accept my recharge.TOP UP couldn’t be completed. I am several times tried to ur customers care but didn’t connected. So, humble request you to immediately call me from ur care center regarding can I recharge urgently.thanks

  • Pradeep Kumar Pandey January 1, 2017, 8:29 am

    Sr mera bsnl ka no. 7654924283 h Jiska out going block kr diya gya h us me balance h phir v Kahi pe call lgata hu to kaha h aapka account block h rechag krwaye jldi

    To Sr Mai kitne ka reacharg krwau Jo call Jane lge

    Plz Sr btaiye

  • Vijay kumar January 1, 2017, 6:21 am

    Sir..I recharged my bsnl mobile 9489016120 on 31 Dec 16 with STV Roam93 pack by sending sms. The amount is deducted from my account. But I m not able to make calls during roaming it is cutting from my main balance.pls do the needful

  • Vijay kumar January 1, 2017, 6:19 am

    Sir..I recharged my bsnl mobile with STV Roam93 pack by sending sms. The amount is deducted from my account. But I m not able to make calls during roaming it is cutting from my main balance

  • P Srikrishna December 30, 2016, 5:38 am

    the toll free number 18001801503 response says the dialled number imported in .dial without zero . there is no zero prefix in 18001801503.
    regional number says the number is changed or number can not be reached .
    so unfortunate that none of the numbers on the website seem to be working .
    what care is this customer care .

  • Ramesh December 29, 2016, 10:39 am

    Unable to receive call & not able make outgoing call, pls help
    Mob no- 9422024365

    Alt No – 7008097078

  • Akhilesh jaisal December 28, 2016, 1:43 am

    My no. is block please help me and remove the block please

  • vijay Inwate December 21, 2016, 2:12 pm

    Bsnl customers number not working please give other number

  • vijay Inwate December 21, 2016, 2:11 pm

    Bsnl customers number not working please give another number

  • Anil kumar December 21, 2016, 3:26 am

    Money is deducted while at roaming at Gangtok in incoming call.Please do what is the best.
    Anil kumar 9430755155

  • rajendra rathore December 20, 2016, 3:55 pm

    my bsnl broadband is not working no.0294-2423764

  • Aravind December 19, 2016, 8:43 am

    BSNL AP help line number is not working plz give another number

  • munish December 17, 2016, 9:03 am

    BSNL Mobile Regional Customer Care Numbers in punjab(ludhana)

  • Tsering Dorjay December 17, 2016, 3:45 am

    Sir/madam,
    I have post paid mobile No. 9419150088 and due to late deposit of payment the out going facilities has been withdrawn. I have made the payments on 16.12.16 vide ref No.id:MGSM1612166443030 forRs496/-kindly arrange to restore my out going call.

    Thanx & regards

    Tsering Dorjay
    Mob:9419150088
    Jammu

  • tushar mhatre December 15, 2016, 5:08 pm

    Mere number ke outgoing cal bnd huye he or customer care ka contact bhi nhi to kya kru kuch smj nhi aarha

  • chaitra December 14, 2016, 4:57 am

    I have taken bsnl sim 4days back,, it’s still not activated please activate the number,, kindly requesting you

  • chaitra December 14, 2016, 4:54 am

    I have taken bsnl sim 4 days back, number has not activated, please activate the number

  • Lieut. Colonel. A.R. Ratnam December 11, 2016, 5:15 am

    11/12/2016- Sir, My post paid mobile 9441901014, Hyderabad, now on roaming Maharashtra, Dolphin. Since 10/12/2016, no call/and is going out/in, “no network connection” is displayed. All bills paid up-to-date. Please rectify immediately. Regards, Lieut. Col. AR Ratnam, Army Veteran.

  • Lieut. Colonel. A.R. Ratnam December 11, 2016, 5:08 am

    My BSNL service icon is not showing on my mobile since 10/12/2016. My calls are also not going through. “No Network connectivity” is being displayed. My number is Hyderabad based and I am on roaming in Maharashtra now. My cell no. is 9441901014. Please rectify asap. Regards.

  • Amandeep Singh December 9, 2016, 3:07 am

    Dear sir Madam plz help. My BSNL no 9465939382 is no working. No network show in my phone. Only show sim is no service. Plz help me

  • Jaya December 6, 2016, 3:46 pm

    7809145608 is my bsnl no. Which is not connecting with internet and also not connecting with outgoing calls

  • prince kumar November 28, 2016, 4:41 pm

    plz sir mra data conection on ni ho rha h.. thoda help kr dgy.. n

  • NILIM YEIN November 28, 2016, 10:31 am

    Sir I have loss my 15.90 rupese. Sir so please refund my balance

  • venkatesh November 26, 2016, 6:33 am

    Hii sir / mam I am loss by my blance 15.90 rupeas plzzzz return my blance pllllllzzzzz sir help mee myyy blance return papmndi plzzzz

  • RAVI November 25, 2016, 1:32 pm

    Dear sir/mam,
    You r providing a very poor service in terms of customer care service centres. I have been trying to contact hyderabad customer service centre since last 4 days but response is awfull. Given no 9440024365 has no response when number is dialled for language selection, and money is deducted for the duration. Disgusting service..if you can get me through your customer care plz do let me know . My no is 8500262206

  • C Kumar November 17, 2016, 5:43 am

    DEACTIVATION OF JPS5S (53030)

    For the last few days I am receiving a message on my mobile. no:9449046306, from BT-DEACTC that my pack JPS5S(53030) has been activated& charged Rs 5 for 3 days, and to unsubscribe, send a message so & so to so & so number(155223). My question is, who has authorised or requested BSNL to activate any pack. Does BSNL think that we do not have any other work other than sending messages to deactivate a pack which we never activated in the first place. Does this not amount to unfair trade practice?
    Hope BSNL will stop such unfair trade practices. Please reply me as early as possible.
    C Kumar
    9449046306.

  • Ashok Kumar pal November 13, 2016, 4:47 am

    Phone number 0565 2431755 ka bill chahiye

  • Ashok Kumar pal November 13, 2016, 4:45 am

    Bill details chahiye

  • Ram Niwas Banyala November 11, 2016, 5:58 pm

    The validity of 9409371361 number has expired , how can i recharge this / with how much amount

  • arif imam October 25, 2016, 6:24 am

    New sim liya hu lekin kahi call nahi lag raha hai kya karna padega hame

  • Ashok Saha October 21, 2016, 5:43 am

    Very poor BB services.Dkt no.13822836848 dtd 9/9/16 &1388281632 dtd 18/10/16 not attended in spite visiting the office four times.

  • Kuntewad Datta Uttamrao October 19, 2016, 9:53 am

    Our bsnl regharge not available anywhere.

  • Sridharan October 19, 2016, 6:12 am

    I am settled manikonda,Hyderabad recently and like to get landline to my residence.so I contacted nearest ur CSC at Tolichowki who asked me to contact JTO,Narasingi.I contacted him who informed me that there is no provision due to OFC connection. They have given 5 connections at Amirtha hill apartments which is 50 metres away from my apartment. Further there are 20 apartments near to me.You advertise nicely to stabilise in telecom market but your field staffs show lethargic attitude to customers. Pl do reply and take necessary action
    R.Sridharan, Flat no.503,Gem Nugget,shirdi sai nagar,Manikonda, Hyderabad-500089,cell: 9677197416,7448555254.

  • T N Razdan October 17, 2016, 4:20 am

    The worst mobile and internet service provider is BSNL. If you want to book complaint you need to have bsnl mobile or landline. Calling from other networks is almost impossible. The numbers given on bsnl website for other networks done not work. They send sms that your due date is 26th October but they cut the line on 17th October. This govt. Organisation should be diluted as soon as possible in the large public interest. We are forced to take their services in Jnk as for broadband services no other operator is allowed. Hell with BSNL.

  • Bhagvendra gautam October 9, 2016, 9:23 am

    My bsnl. Sim has dimage my sim in mp I am here Rajasthan so you tell me I can take new sim in Rajasthan

  • ananta kumar October 2, 2016, 4:39 pm

    Very soon

  • anurag kumar sri October 2, 2016, 6:15 am

    subscribed BSNL pre No 8765116827 paid from Mela even after a weak it is not activated.

  • mihir kumar jha October 2, 2016, 5:12 am

    ??? ?? BSNL ka seam liya tha ganaur sonipat haryana se no.hai 9466689262 jo ki ab tak chalu nahi ho paya karib 10 din ho gaye customer service se koi jankari nahi mila.
    Thank you
    Mihir jha
    +919811005732

  • ashwani September 24, 2016, 6:46 am

    in_coming messages are not come to my mobile no. 9414437282 from last 10 days. i contact to your customer care no. but my problem is not rectify till now. i am suffering from lot of problems regarding in _coming messages or SMS.

  • Rahul Kumar Mehta September 19, 2016, 2:30 pm

    Hallo,sir. My number 9529420591 port request code no.-RR969333,please start

  • Ritesh singh September 7, 2016, 5:31 am

    Port

  • punam singh September 6, 2016, 1:00 pm

    ??? ???? ?????? bsnl sim ????? ?? ?????????? ?? ????,??? micro sim 6/9/16 ?? 12 ??? ??? ??? ???? ?? ?? ???? ???? ???? ??? ???? ???? ???? ??

  • harbans singh September 6, 2016, 10:47 am

    Dear Sir,

    MNP port request given date:- 19-Aug-16
    But result as on date ZERO. Nothing Port or request given as on date
    Mobile No. 9466315336

  • Jagdish Prasad September 5, 2016, 5:48 pm

    Sir, my village – Baliya Teh- Taranagar Dist- Churu (Raj) 331304 is a large rural area. In which my village not have any type of mobile and landline communication. Pl solve this problam from my village Baliya.

  • Raman deep September 1, 2016, 2:36 pm

    My number is deactivate please I request to Bsnl reactivate my number 9464229440

  • Ambika Dutt August 28, 2016, 1:46 pm

    My number 8900655989 please active imdtly which is ported in punjab from assam/meghalaya yesterday. Tower signal shows but can’t contact with costumer care.

  • Santosh kumar August 28, 2016, 1:10 pm

    Sir mera n. Bihar ka hai. 8757427022. Is par hamesa flass mgs ata hai. Use band kar de.

  • DARSHAN SINGH Arora August 28, 2016, 9:17 am

    09463446906 my net work remains down . I t create lot of problems when contacting the person.Other company has no problem.

  • parsingh tadwal August 26, 2016, 3:50 pm

    sir meri sim chalu nhi hui sir mobile no. 9479389216

  • dilip kumar August 22, 2016, 8:05 pm

    Sir mera no jharkhand ka h likin Punjab me mera net nhi Chl rha please I request u solve my problems

  • dilip kumar August 22, 2016, 8:04 pm

    My net is not work in Punjab

  • shekhar August 21, 2016, 10:48 am

    Sir Mara pin block ho Gaya ha puk koad bataya mobile n.8290740314

  • gautam kumar chatterjee August 18, 2016, 2:13 pm

    my prepaid no 9424733797 was lost my sim card , so pl my simcard blocked imedeatly

  • madhukar anand August 17, 2016, 2:43 am

    sir 44 ki tarrif kiya kam nhi

  • vijay Gupta August 11, 2016, 7:44 pm

    I have received a message on 08/0/2016 that A/C 1000322860 for the month July 2016 has been charged for Rs. 1477/=. I have not yet received the copy of the bill. However it is requested that I applied to BSNL for BB @ Rs 675/= ( now it is said to be Rs. 700) and in this plan no limitation on BSNL LL and Mobile calling without any extra charges. Previously on my LL ” LO KARLO BAT” @ Rs 149/= was prevailing but while switching to BB in June’2016 this was also got deleted. The use of LL calling is very limited in day time. I am surprised to see the bill of Rs 1477/- for July’16.
    It is requested to examine the detail of bills and inform me so that I may deposit the bill immediately.

    from:- Vijay Gupta H.N. 61 Govind Garden , Govindpura Bhopal-462023 Mob. 9425013618

  • pawankumar August 9, 2016, 4:31 pm

    sir hamare sim ki vailditi samapt hone se pahle hame suchna dene ki kripa kare plz…

  • Mohd Umar Saife August 9, 2016, 8:17 am

    Mene BSNL ki sim li thi jiska no. 7599004843 hai 15 days ho gaye hai but sim ki services starts nahin hui hai.

  • Touseef Chowdhary August 8, 2016, 12:55 am

    Mobile tower at Dharana, Mendhar, District Poonch, jammu & kashmir remains off during night & during power cuts due to which BSNL customers are made to suffer, thereby promoting other operators. Auditing of BSNL towers installations in rural areas to curb this menace may be conducted & requested to run the service uninterrupted

  • Rohit mohite August 2, 2016, 4:51 am

    After recharge balance is deducted tends to 0

  • Hamseed Khan August 1, 2016, 7:05 pm

    My no.7597361446 not work one up one down no net service and network

  • faiyaz a. majid popere July 13, 2016, 2:50 pm

    my mobile no- 9420316977
    after recharge,amount deducted from mobile a/c.whats a reason

  • faiyaz a. majid popere July 13, 2016, 2:46 pm

    after recharge balance deducted,whats reason

  • SACHIN KUMAR July 11, 2016, 9:02 am

    my new number is 9464959522 is not in working condition kindly help me to resolve the same. u may call me 896847791

  • rajesh choudhary July 10, 2016, 6:14 am

    Sir please stop the service on this number 9460594546..becauae these person have do the call again and again .and do the fake call

  • Dharmendra May 23, 2016, 12:44 pm

    Tellme about of
    new phone conection as no. 0551-9701251 for office/institute ,pls calus 7860825641

  • Aklakh Ahamad May 23, 2016, 10:02 am

    Aaj hamare Nomber
    9453583021
    54 Rupya kat gaya kyon

  • Ankit May 21, 2016, 5:22 pm

    Mugha tower lagavana hai

  • Ankit May 21, 2016, 5:07 pm

    I like this networks

  • hemant kumar mishra May 4, 2016, 10:58 am

    My sim no 9530821232 is not registering

  • NH SUBASH SUBRAMANI May 4, 2016, 7:51 am

    Sir,
    SMS is not working in my mobile with Prepaid Nesam Gold plan. Recently I ported from Air tel. Guide me properly.
    Tele No: 9445885913 Chennai Telephones

  • NH SUBASH SUBRAMANI May 4, 2016, 7:48 am

    Sir,
    I had ported from Airtel to BSNL prepaid; the present plan is Nesam GO;d Prepaid. My SMS is not working and I am not getting proper no and guidance. Please help me
    Mobile No is 9840507557 – Chennai Telephones

  • Rajashree Datta May 2, 2016, 10:44 am

    I would like to surrender my LL 033-44164457 . Please let me know the procedure for the same .

    • Rajashree Datta May 2, 2016, 10:45 am

      I would like to surrender my LL 033-24164457 . Please let me know the procedure for the same .

  • Rajashree Datta May 2, 2016, 10:42 am

    I would like to surrender my BSNL Landline number( 033- 4164457) . Please let me know the procedure

  • ritu rai April 30, 2016, 5:51 am

    My Bsnl no is 9457082081 outingoing service is close so pl start to outgoing service

  • Ayaan khan April 30, 2016, 2:36 am

    Mere 9471990103 umber par outgoing kyu band hai

  • amit April 26, 2016, 6:24 pm

    my no. 9417385877 coming not registered ??

  • Anil Kumar April 26, 2016, 1:54 am

    Sir mere mob puk block ho gya mob number 9413577451 plz help me

  • keshaw April 24, 2016, 5:44 am

    Sir i recharge bsnl stv 135 Rs from bsnl side application received number 511604236426566 transaction Id PGSM230416287680 Transaction date 23-04-2016 Time 12:07:41 amount 135Rs our bsnl phone number 9486912738 bank reference hdfc bank 907767 is nt credit our amount please credit our account
    Reply us

  • rajesh Singh April 23, 2016, 5:20 am

    And my no is 9465094132

  • Yadvinder April 23, 2016, 3:03 am

    Sir my number 9501373392 I don’t no why outgoing call from my number is block please tell me the reason Thanks

  • satyanarayana April 23, 2016, 1:27 am

    sir my mobile sim number 9440232649 has been cut off service from 22 apr 2016. i am using this number since 5 years and above.shows a msg registrastion fail. what is the reason to stop my service without intimation. all my transactions carry through this number only.

  • HARSH KUMAR April 20, 2016, 4:04 pm

    Hamko Bsnl ko sim kharidna hai sir care se hi

  • mani bhusan saha April 19, 2016, 6:26 am

    That I, Mani Bhusan Saha Surrender my telephone no 033-2694 5120 on 7th january ‘2016 along with required documents to get refund the ” Security Deposit” under acknowledgement.
    Unfortunately,after expiry of three & half months I did neither received refund nor any communication from BSNL end till date.
    Please look into the matter.
    saha

  • Susanta Mukherjee April 16, 2016, 8:47 am

    My mobile number 09434533485 is not functioning from 24th April 2016.Please do needful for the correction of network problem.

  • k. Prasuna April 12, 2016, 7:01 pm

    my BSNL mobile no is 9440304737. I opted for free health tips BT-PKONLN for 5 days, when I received the SMS from message centre with number 9442599997.
    but I received only one tip on first day. after that I didn’t want to continue the scheme, I send SMS to nos. 155223,55121,9442599997 to stop billing for the scheme several times.
    I also sent a person to taranaka hyderabad office to discontinue the scheme and not to debit my account . They advised to go to some other bsnl office as the systems are not working there. so I have to go to another office located in Musheerabad or lakdikapool in this hot summer to resolve my problem. when you said it free why do you charge? when asked for ‘stop’ why did’nt you stop? how can you charge my account without my consent? when I made phone calls to the numbers given in your messages why didn’t you lift the phone? always the recorded voice mail comes repeatedly. when you are not able to resolve, reply, lift the phone why do you offer such schemes? nobody will give proper reply. All replies for my SMS are recorded. whatever question asked you send the same reply.
    please do not send any recorded SMS and I don’t want to receive any commercial ads from your side.stop sending sms and stop charging to my account. I think it is sufficient for you to react. do not charge and recredit the amount which you already debited from my account. whether it is small or big an issue is an issue which is to be resolved immediately.

  • abdul Rahman April 8, 2016, 9:38 am

    Am in international trip, visitingUAE, my bsnl # is not working….please check and confirm.

    Mobile number 00917598687763

  • sudhir parsai April 6, 2016, 4:19 am

    karar samapti ke 2 year bad bhi bsnl dwara mere makan par anadhikrut dhang se kabja kar rakha hai makan khali kar muze kabja nahi sopa ja raha hai . khargone [m.p.] jetapur bsnl building owner .

  • Rajesh April 2, 2016, 10:18 am

    I need receipt for annual payment for year 2015-16

    • rajesh Singh April 23, 2016, 5:19 am

      I’m rajesh from ludhiana. Mere no pe aj svere se incoming h Bt outgoing ni chl ri. .Please tel me any solution

  • Rupesh j Indani April 1, 2016, 10:36 am

    Pls start my no.8275836711

  • Rupesh j Indani April 1, 2016, 10:33 am

    Sir why my no 8275836711 is deactivated

  • pankaj kumar April 1, 2016, 8:27 am

    plz activate my sim

  • pankaj kumar April 1, 2016, 8:27 am

    please activate my sim (09461066161)

  • khan March 31, 2016, 1:14 pm

    sir why my mob no 9470868036 incoming call is off or block

  • Tidke Balaji Nagorao March 31, 2016, 12:32 pm

    bsnl chi sewa nit milat naslya mule mi lawkarch bandh karnar aahe.9403037781.

  • Tidke Balaji Nagorao March 31, 2016, 12:28 pm

    Kutlihi Sewa Activate N Karta 31-3-2016.La.15:51 Wajta Rs./-50 Kapat Kele Tasech Coustmer Care Che Pratinidhi Nit Bolat Nahit.

  • arjun March 30, 2016, 12:32 pm

    whats the …….. Service is this…njan theri vilikkathathu ente maryatha konda………..?.!@’-_(;

  • Vasanthakumar March 29, 2016, 5:25 am

    My cell no 9446407291, I have paid the bill on 28/03/2016. But all my out going calls are stoped from 29/03/2016 . please reconnect the mobile.

  • Roy March 29, 2016, 4:20 am

    What a shame sarvice sar… I leve the company… Phooootttttttttt.. Blideygtgdhuj….. $$$$$$$$$$$$$%@@@#####

  • ritesh March 27, 2016, 9:14 am

    Grahak sewa pratinidhi byst hai aur hmesha rhega…

  • ritesh March 27, 2016, 9:10 am

    Kitne agent kaam krte hai bsnl me?? Q faltu me bsnl company chla rhe ho.. band kro bsnl …

  • Francis March 25, 2016, 8:23 am

    I’m using bsnl penta p05 model tablet, but the google play store is not working. I’m not able to update my apps nor downloads new apps. I reseted the table to factory settings but still the play store worked for only a day and stop. What can I do please help

  • karan dhillon March 18, 2016, 10:24 am

    i had just called on 1503 and talked with customer care executive within few seconds after pressing 9

  • Kamal prakash March 17, 2016, 10:24 am

    I have to televerify my new bsnl mobile no. but the no.of himachal bsnl care is not existing announced by system and i m unable to make any call presently i m at hyderabad solve my issue immediately

  • Abin March 16, 2016, 1:55 pm

    Bloodyyy…undakkiyaa sim um..ninakkokke eduthal entha….odichu kalayana thonnunne

  • saurabh March 14, 2016, 3:24 pm

    bloody hell bsnl customer care not available

  • Liakath March 13, 2016, 7:45 pm

    Bsnl service is very poor ,I will conduct many time in customer care NO response.
    Your superior waste very bad administration

  • Senthil March 13, 2016, 4:37 am

    Worst service in bsnl custemer care.

  • SADDAM HUSSAIN March 12, 2016, 6:11 pm

    hiii

  • aurav March 12, 2016, 1:58 pm

    Bauhut ghatiya service

  • Lakshmi March 12, 2016, 9:21 am

    Very pathetic customer care service… I spoke to a csr by Name : Jayant, bloody he was rude on call and not fit to be in that job. Without my notice there have activated Crap Vas service on my number and deducted my amt. when enquired on the same that bloody bugger was rude and aggressive on call. Let me know where the customer service centre is.

  • jatinder March 10, 2016, 4:37 pm

    pls provide me the contact no of prepaid customer care of punjab

  • prasad March 10, 2016, 12:46 pm

    Bsnl service is very waste service in all india. customer service is not responding for customer complaints. this is service is very waste. im full fully disappointment that bsnl service.

  • P N KANTH March 8, 2016, 10:22 am

    A horrible service let there be dooms for BSNL, there is none to listen the grievances, all website solutions , call centers are fake just to impress ministry and Govt that they are sensitive to customers grievances. ther is no escalation matrix, grivances raised on the portal has no response continues as pending.

  • Aromita Bose March 8, 2016, 6:06 am

    Bsnl service is really very poor!

  • sufiyan ahmed March 8, 2016, 3:39 am

    Very poor 3g in out of state please solve this probleme

  • Alok kushwaha March 7, 2016, 6:25 pm

    I have stv 65 recharge with tairiff plan bsnl to bsnl 15p but I have not received any tairiff ,,and received main a/c balance, so sir plz help me

  • S Kandasamy March 6, 2016, 3:25 pm

    My Land line number is 044 28582354 and BSNL Mobile Number 9445602354 I would like to know whether I can get one more SIM Card for my use. If so, what are the formalities I should fulfill when I call on them to receive the SIM Card? What the last date?

  • sumit singla March 5, 2016, 1:31 pm

    Sir,
    I have requested many time in Local Ferozpur BSNL exchange regarding Mobile Network problem in my area but every time ,he ignore our complaints .plz do some stick action on that complaints and resolved it . That complait not my side it,s by minimum twenty customers of BSNL in that particular area to surfing that network problem. My home address is
    Sumit singla, street no2, House no 5
    Basti Tanka Wali .
    Ferozpur. 9464213300

  • shafqat rasool March 5, 2016, 8:39 am

    sir that i have post paid No: 9419090566 only out going calls are allowed incoming calls are not revived.

  • Narayana rao March 4, 2016, 2:14 pm

    It is the waste and worest service’s

  • Shaam March 1, 2016, 5:54 pm

    Bsnl customer care number for all queries 9991683125

  • Eknath kamble March 1, 2016, 4:53 pm

    Bsnl customer service is not good.they Customer Care officer is not proper solution for our queries.so plz its chang

  • Eknath kamble March 1, 2016, 4:47 pm

    Bsnl CUG patanjali new plan is not goog please change its on net offnet is togather.

  • Albin February 27, 2016, 2:10 pm

    for what bloody nonsense you have kept the option …to speak our customer care executive press 9…hundred times called but repeating the same shit….what ugly service you are giving….?? what the hell your employees are doing there….??

  • amarjeet yadav February 26, 2016, 4:53 am

    my no.9494994419 is jai jawan plan, i call the bsnl no. but not tacking why

  • manjusha February 24, 2016, 7:38 am

    for what bloody hell you have kept the option…… to speak customer care executive press 9…not at all picking the call…called many times…no use, fed up with the ugly service of bsnl…. what shit your employees are doing there…??

  • manjusha February 24, 2016, 7:34 am

    for what bloody nonsense you have kept the option …to speak our customer care executive press 9…hundred times called but repeating the same shit….what ugly service you are giving….?? what the hell your employees are doing there….??

  • Dr. Anil Kumar Ghosh February 22, 2016, 11:32 am

    I was enjoying at my mobile no. 9433014938 for long and monthly bill had been deducted my S/B Ac. No. 11079713918, SBI, Jadavpur University. Unfortunately it stopped deduction form December, 2015. Please advice me what do to ECS deduction.

  • vivid kumar mishra February 22, 2016, 6:10 am

    9405378404 my no work only emergency cal what l do this bsnl

  • Hemant.Kumar February 20, 2016, 9:24 am

    mara Mob.No.9479379020 band kr diya pse chak yr mob no

  • SUBIR BHATTACHARYA February 19, 2016, 10:59 am

    I am unable to check the balance of my prepaid mobile phone neither I can check the Data balance. At time of checking balance the computerised voice is saying I does not have any balance whereas after a phone is made it is showing I am having 249.00 balance and in the case of checking Data balance the caption is coming data bundle has not suscribed. Can a.y one help me. Customer Care BSNL could not help.

  • Rubie shankar February 18, 2016, 7:28 am

    The number(9434024365) which is given above for Andaman & Nicobar is not working. Kindly give a valid number.

  • Umesh mishra February 17, 2016, 10:20 am

    Sar ve are collingbut nobady is there and number is switch of

  • Mahadev bhute February 15, 2016, 3:52 pm

    Please my all,call record and,sms,backup any option your,service

  • Joseph Hercules February 14, 2016, 5:25 am

    Dear,Sir/Madam,

    I not able to recharge on online it notifies to check the number i have once done it was successful but now i am facing this issue kind let me now what is the reason, some time the amount gets debit from my AC but not recharged later after two days my amount was refund back please help me.

    Thanks & Regards,
    Joseph.

  • Sathyan I T February 12, 2016, 7:30 pm

    Please give the customer name for following mobile number

    8985092768
    Thanks

  • Narayan Chandra Mondal February 8, 2016, 9:52 am

    My mobile no. 8902287907 , which I had got the new prepaid connection on 06/12/15 . I was given commitment at the time of purchase the new sim that local call charges power would continue for 6 months @ 30 paise/min. But on 07/02/16 I came to realize the matter that at present U are charging Re. 1.00/min . Plz look into the matter so that I can get back my excess already deducted call charges amt. and previous call charges may continue for next rest of the four months as per commitment. Besides this, there are so many unwanted calls and SMS are coming from all of the following nos. such as 12630066, 12630035, Bv-612630, 612555, 656505,656300, 656700, 655678 & 653421. U are also requested to activate DND and stop sending like nonsense SMS except offer related SMS. I am eagerly respecting for your fruitful and effective urgent action plz.

  • Narayan Chandra Mondal February 8, 2016, 9:42 am

    My mobile no. 8902287907 , which I had got the new prepaid connection on 06/12/15 . I was given commitment at the time of purchase the new sim that local call charges power would continue for 6 months @ 30 paise/min. But on 07/02/16 I came to realize the matter that at present U are charging Re. 1.00/min . Plz look into the matter so that I can get back my excess already deducted call charges amt. and previous call charges may continue for next rest of the four months as per commitment. Besides this, there are so many unwanted calls and SMS are coming from all of the following nos. such as 12630066, 12630035, Bv-612630, 612555, 656505,656300, 656700, 655678 & 653421. U are also requested to activate DND and stop sending like nonsense SMS except offer related SMS. I am eagerly respecting for your urgently fruitful and effective action plz.

  • Narayan Chandra Mondal February 8, 2016, 9:41 am

    My mobile no. 8902287907 , which I had got the new prepaid connection on 06/12/15 . I was given commitment at the time of purchase the new sim that local call charges power would continue for 6 months @ 30 paise/min. But on 07/02/16 I came to realize the matter that at present U are charging Re. 1.00/min . Plz look into the matter so that I can get back my excess already deducted call charges amt. and previous call charges @ 30 paise/min may continue for next rest of the four months as per commitment. Besides this, there are so many unwanted calls and SMS are coming from all of the following nos. such as 12630066, 12630035, Bv-612630, 612555, 656505,656300, 656700, 655678 & 653421. U are also requested to activate DND and stop sending like nonsense SMS except offer related SMS. I am eagerly respecting for your fruitful and effective urgent action plz.

  • Muhammed Rasheed February 7, 2016, 2:44 pm

    Sir, STOP please FLASH Messages

  • Muhammed Rasheed February 7, 2016, 2:40 pm

    STOP please Flash messages

  • Sumati Naitam February 6, 2016, 4:49 pm

    hi, i had recharged my data with 3 g 250 mb data pack on 6/2/16 but the data got exhausted within 3 hrs without even using. I tried calling customer care where after many tries and a long wait i could talk to 3 CUSTOMER CARE SERVICE AGENTS and all the three of them didnt try to solve my problem . 1 st one pretended that he cant here my voice and the second one told me to call after one hour as the system is failed while the third one told me to call in the morning as the system is down. although i know the names i wont give them here but i doubt it was the same person.

  • jay kumar pandit February 4, 2016, 1:23 pm

    Hell sir.
    My BSNL mobile no.9431280037 .our sim no.8991755048231978274.
    When i switched on the phone.
    It shows pin Blocked. Enter puk code. Please provide me with the Puk code.
    Thanks.
    Jay kumar pandit.
    My Email ID. Jitendrakumarpandit205@gmail.com

  • jay kumar pandit February 4, 2016, 1:05 pm

    Hello sir. My BSNL mobile no.
    9431280037.
    When i switched on the phone . It shows pin blocked . Entar puk code. Please provide me with the puk code. Thanks. Jay kumar pandit

  • Barun Kumar Roy February 4, 2016, 12:51 pm

    Can l charge tarif in my mobile through paytm? let me know the ammount for the same.Thanks.

  • jay kumar pandit February 4, 2016, 12:50 pm

    Hello sir. My BSNL mobile no. 9431280037.
    When i switched on the phone . It shows pin blocked . Entar puk code. Please provide me with the puk code. Thanks. Jay kumar pandit

  • lokesh February 2, 2016, 4:40 pm

    worst even not picking call damn shit

  • Alok kumar vaid February 2, 2016, 3:15 am

    please mujhe bsnl net settings chahiy
    ye prepaid mujhe laptop m chalana hai
    mobile 9456065517
    net nhi chal raha hai

  • Roshan lal bhan February 1, 2016, 5:31 pm

    Not getting my post paid mobile bill for last 3 months but i receive messages that your bill has been send on your mail id
    Ph no 9419698865.

  • deepak January 31, 2016, 5:02 am

    Many time complain but not response to bsnl officer
    I have a bsnl prepaid service very poor quality I call many times but every time my phone cut customers executive so last call 30tha January 2016 10:30 am so plz be carefully query souls my problems

  • Bhikhu Rathod January 25, 2016, 7:46 am

    Many time complain but not response to bsnl officer
    I have a bsnl prepaid but not 3g connection very poor quality or last 4 day not use so I call many times but every time my phone cut customers executive so last call 25tha January 2016 (12:36 12:41 or 12:43) so plz be carefully query souls my problems

  • pearl dcruz January 21, 2016, 6:12 am

    I have recharge of rupees 100 please. recharge on my no. 9420885261 bsnl

  • SUSEELADEVI January 20, 2016, 8:07 am

    Sir, My no. is 8056724709 I have recharged for 53/- mobile netpack. it is not connecting nearly 2 days continously iam trying for customer care there is no response is this the way of attend customer calls. also i have tried for 1503 / 1800 180 1503/9400024365 etc. no one is responsing. pls. solve my problem whether my no. is 2g r 3g and how to connect with mobile network pls. reply as soon as possible

  • Aruna January 20, 2016, 4:30 am

    I want GPRS settings for my bsnl no. I call 1503 for GPRS settings, the customer care executive told that the message will be sent in 10 mins. I call for 3 times but I didn’t get the message till now.

    • Divya Goel January 23, 2016, 2:58 pm

      Please don’t any SMS from bsnl I really fed up any sceam and any attachments.

  • Meenakshi mataray January 19, 2016, 4:24 pm

    My bsnl no 01202882200 is in disconnected without ring tone beside I have already pay the bill upto date I have already been lodge the complain video no1029844029 at BP BSNL Care unfortunately massage recived me on date 19 Jan 2016 that your complaints have been removed but sorry to say problem is as it is it is part of bsnl pls take nessassury action against the SDO Vasundhra ghziabad up who submit the wrong report against my complaint if possible my phone should be start thanks

  • Mandeep January 19, 2016, 10:22 am

    Sir mne 2 month phle 9412173002 no.Liya tha lekin no.nhi chla.or na pse wapas mile h .or bsnl office bhi jakar thak chuka hu.sir help me .ya mujghe cun.cote jana cheye .tell me my mob.7060560021 from roorkee haridwar

  • vijay January 19, 2016, 6:22 am

    very bad bsnl customer care

  • Brynethomas January 16, 2016, 5:26 pm

    Very bad ugly service from BSNL. Get lost soon. Bloody shit employees. Disgusting fellows dig their own tomb.

  • rahul jha January 15, 2016, 5:19 pm

    I was speak with bsnl costumer care number but he was not replying my quarry so what I do.

  • joe January 14, 2016, 5:17 am

    bsnl is not picking up of my call

    • kumar umesh February 28, 2016, 1:07 pm

      Bsnl is no incoming & outgoing of my call

  • Bhanu pratap January 10, 2016, 4:57 pm

    Pls give new care contact nomber

  • Preeti singhaniya January 9, 2016, 1:48 pm

    Need telephone connection with wifi routers … contact me on 9885456344 hyderabad 500036

  • pramod kumar January 9, 2016, 4:09 am

    Jai jawan plane ki detail forward karo

  • pramod kumar January 9, 2016, 4:07 am

    My jai jawan plane mein balance kat raha hai. Aisa kyo ho raha hai

  • guri January 8, 2016, 12:11 pm

    punjab wale pe lag nahi raha

  • pradeep r r January 7, 2016, 2:32 pm

    Sir my mobile with sim no. 9487270093 lost. Kindly block the sim and arrange to do the needful for issuing a replaced sim

  • Brite.s.l January 7, 2016, 12:37 pm

    I wan’t activate on ISD

  • Brite.s.l January 7, 2016, 12:16 pm

    Conect ISD conection

  • Prateek bansal January 7, 2016, 8:42 am

    I have required 15 cug number pls help

  • BUJJI BABU P January 7, 2016, 6:55 am

    I am CUG User: mobile No.9445397675. issued with jodi. SHIM .
    Pl send the JODI shim Number.

  • Sanjib Singha January 6, 2016, 4:33 pm

    I want to Bsnl 3g sim

  • vikash kumar January 6, 2016, 12:22 pm

    Sar my no.9431244416 sar kho gaya hai
    New no ko pot karwana hai kya karna hoga

  • Yab Shiva January 6, 2016, 7:18 am

    Please stop fashion from my number. Fashion message deducting from my phone balance

  • dashrath pareek January 5, 2016, 5:32 pm

    sir,ur person give satisfy answers and hold the call for long time and cut it

  • Pradeep January 5, 2016, 2:23 pm

    Sir
    offer rs 300 mnts in rs 135 I’ll doing just . Bt I have received balance. And d’nt call for costmer care. My moble no is 9402208535 plz help me

  • Pradeep January 5, 2016, 2:13 pm

    Sir
    offer rs 300 mnts in rs 135 I’ll doing just . Bt I have received balance. And d’nt call for costmer care.

  • rajni January 5, 2016, 9:18 am

    Net pack 2g

  • anil yadav January 5, 2016, 5:33 am

    8765545912 no in coming call in my number please assist to.

  • subhash chandra January 4, 2016, 8:14 pm

    I am use of bsnl mob. no. and i have not received otac no at the time of any tranjection from the ing vyasa bank net banking. pls. taken action asap.

  • puspadhar debnath January 4, 2016, 2:28 pm

    pl deactivate mobile video
    mob phone no is 9434693209

  • anand January 3, 2016, 5:39 am

    Waste. Waste total waste

  • Mukesh January 2, 2016, 5:21 am

    I brought new sim from jaipur after I came Mumbai I can’t connect customer care for verification pls advise what should I do

  • satish kadu January 1, 2016, 4:57 am

    i paid my mobile bill month of 31 nov-2015.but till date my mobile outgoing facility is stop, so please start my outgoing.

  • binson December 30, 2015, 7:06 pm

    I have recharge rs 149 for 28/12/15 but offer expir on 30/12/15 what is the reson

  • Bhawani December 30, 2015, 5:27 am

    Unnecessarily 50 rupees has debited and customer care is no responding

  • M Ramjan December 29, 2015, 8:13 pm

    2g 3g service is not working probably in jodhpur all division karpya is ka solosan kare

  • Sandhya Rao December 28, 2015, 4:44 pm

    We currently have services for internet at our home in Girinagar, Bangalore through BSNL. I would like to upgrade my plan to monthly payment of Rs. 1275. The account is in my father’s name Vadiraja Rao. Here are the details:
    CUSTOMER ID 4020784210
    AC # 903464640
    OUR PHONE # 08026421522 . We live in the US. I have a doctor living in our house (visiting from the US, needs access to high speed internet ASAP) we need to upgrade our plan. Please email the procedure or a phone number for me to contact, I got disconnected calling the help line. My father who is 84 years does not remember the password.Kindly help us.
    Thanks- Sandhya Rao

  • Ashok kumar December 28, 2015, 12:36 pm

    Pls send me latest custmrcare bsnl mobile no for punjab 94170 24365 its coming wrong no

  • devilal nagora December 27, 2015, 11:46 am

    r/sir i have inform to my caler tune stop on 4/12/15 behafe of last day 5/12/15 but in case they were stop on 4/12/15 but cut my balance for rs12 next month in asking they were not return so pl help us
    devilal nagora
    9414363438

  • pradeep awasthi December 26, 2015, 6:56 am

    please stop the un wanted calls and messages on my mobile no 9425030447

  • puran chandra thapa December 25, 2015, 11:07 am

    mera bsnl no. nahi pata batane ki kipya kare

  • amit yadav December 25, 2015, 10:32 am

    I just want say how my bsnl network became 3G

  • Lobzang stanba December 25, 2015, 9:35 am

    Mu phone has no network from last few hours, I m in roaming at delhi.simple is registered in leh jammu and Kashmir

  • LAXMAN CHOUDHARY December 24, 2015, 2:52 am

    No std no lic phone number for your help no:9810479466

  • ESHANK SINGH BHARDWAJ December 23, 2015, 1:18 pm

    MY BSNL GSM SIM IS NOT WORKING I M UNABLE TO TO CAAL AND UANBLE TO ACCESS INTERNET

  • CHIRAG KUMAR JHA December 23, 2015, 8:39 am

    I took a new number but I am not getting path to talk to customer care for sim verification

  • Dhanaram December 22, 2015, 6:15 am

    8686128686

  • Mallikarjun Hangargi December 21, 2015, 5:48 am

    Super network with limited and useful
    facilities

  • Ramesh P December 19, 2015, 4:40 pm

    My Bsnl sim was Blocked

  • Mukesh kumar December 19, 2015, 12:55 pm

    Sir/Madam,

    I request to you kindly look my matter. Issue is since 7 days ago i submit my No. for Porting purpose. but no any response taken from BSNL. No. is 9625656912.

  • harbans lal hari om December 19, 2015, 9:05 am

    R/p sir my landline 1635222024 not working 20 days I compataint the 198 many time but no any response.please solve it earliest.

  • Gautam Kar December 19, 2015, 8:26 am

    My mobile No. 9466948951 recharged for Rs.198/- on 17.12.15 for 28 days validity for ite 3G Services, but the network not working wef 18.12.15, please arrange to boost my number as early as possible.

  • ahmad hussain December 18, 2015, 5:21 pm

    Respected sir ….I have long time my BSNL SIM incoming are not available…my no. 9419369301

  • Natwar Prasad Thakur December 18, 2015, 11:33 am

    Very weak service towards 3G internet pack, and yours customer care. Fully waistage of our time with Waistage of our money.

  • sunil kumar December 17, 2015, 9:55 am

    Dear Sir
    My landline phone and internet last 6 day not working my no 04734255918
    pandalam division , I complaint so many time but no responding
    Every month we fess same problem, pandalam division no one not responding
    Sunil Kumar

  • uday December 16, 2015, 4:49 pm

    Only incoming are coming but no outgoing are going

  • sidheeq Ck December 16, 2015, 12:22 pm

    00919400495227 can u check what is the payment ? It dosnot working outgoing call.

  • dr dilip kumar gupta December 15, 2015, 3:06 pm

    BSNL prepaid 9425117992. Please activate DND and stop cell one broadcast

  • vishal sharma December 15, 2015, 7:28 am

    My mob number 9412234257 is baadh.plese open this. 1 Houver.i pay bill last 5 houver.bsnl service is not fast. Its very poor

  • Shama sundar k December 15, 2015, 6:35 am

    Sir my mobile no 9986062531 got locked due to some error, it is asking for PUK no now. Pl help me recover my mobile to normal work.
    I

  • lalit jain December 14, 2015, 4:48 am

    netwark problamb poor sarvic my mo no 9427515220

  • sathish December 13, 2015, 4:18 pm

    3G net is not activate

  • Sanjeev December 13, 2015, 4:16 pm

    New postpaid connection

  • CHOGABHAI December 12, 2015, 8:44 am

    Hellp

  • Pallavi Dwivedi December 12, 2015, 6:14 am

    My sim is not activated and there is not call going,how can I able to make calls

  • Pallavi Dwivedi December 12, 2015, 6:13 am

    My sim is not activated and there is out going call

  • Narottam December 12, 2015, 6:12 am

    No contact of roming

  • Pritam kumar singh December 11, 2015, 1:14 pm

    sir , we required prepaid bsnl mobile sim , pls help me my mobile no – 90159441442

  • pushpendra upadhayay December 11, 2015, 11:09 am

    I have postpaid bsnl and I have sm problem about network signal is there but on display emergency show .

  • Wigiang chawang December 11, 2015, 10:47 am

    Please check payment for 9402832150 and unblock.

  • Asmita Abhaykumar Ulagadde December 11, 2015, 7:40 am

    I am having BSNL postpaid card (Krushi plan card) with number 7588064383. I received postpaid bill today for the month of NOv 2015. Data usage for NOV month is 788MB used and i received bill with amount RS.1179/-
    Could you please let me know how come its 1179?

  • Sunil kumar December 11, 2015, 7:15 am

    Tek the 4mbps link

  • ravi sharma December 11, 2015, 6:56 am

    Iam ravinsharma i am taking a phone from postoffice and bsnl scheme butthis scheme not working and your helpline number 18001801503 is wrong

  • rathan December 11, 2015, 3:19 am

    How I can get my balance amount details, which number I have to dial

  • gagandeep goyal December 10, 2015, 2:33 pm

    Very bad experience. I had taken a mobil from post office and bsnl ‘ scheme 2000 rup. Free tak time but it ‘s message is failed and you toll number 18001801503 is wrong .

  • sahil khan December 10, 2015, 1:42 pm

    plz help my Bsnl no.active but no out going call.

  • maneef December 10, 2015, 10:46 am

    Hi, i want know how can i get call history details for the last two month against the my number 9447686364,
    Details required
    Missed ,dialed and received with call duration
    If any charge applicalble you can deduct from my account also of account balance is in sufficiant i am ready to recharge how much you want.
    If any verificatiob required please contact me on sam number

  • RACHHPAL SINGH December 9, 2015, 2:57 pm

    I AM advocate have office cabin no 406 disst courts LUDHIANA. I am using mobile no 9417002085 since more than 10 years . but i have problem signal weak in my cabin and in ground floor in lawyer s library. but i gave many complaints to department ludhiana. but no reply.

  • karan December 7, 2015, 8:12 am

    Sir actually I bought a new bsnl sim from himachl befor registration I came delhi and now sim is activated but outgoing and incoming stoped and suspended temporarily plz help me.

  • Boss December 7, 2015, 2:46 am

    Bsnl Company no to be good

  • SELVAKUMAR December 6, 2015, 7:56 am

    The customer care number is alway busy & wasting our time i.e 1503 kindly provide customer care number which would be spoken.

  • kisan December 6, 2015, 12:58 am

    i apply new sim 3 months ago but i dont rechrge any time now i want use sim but nathing make to call any help line numbr sim netrwk avilevl

  • aseem December 4, 2015, 6:11 am

    This bsnl network service is so lazy n unusefull n their is no proper care of pepolr call

  • suvedhavarthan December 3, 2015, 6:35 am

    Sir i have data plan for Rs. 198 but it will be over on 12 th of this month so how to extend it.

  • Naresh Sheoran December 2, 2015, 7:34 pm

    I activate a hello tune song on 24 Nov 2015 Colour Black singer surjit bhullar . bt this song not for activated on my number another song colour black. I complete customers care regarding this but any no solution this prob …

  • John Roushal November 29, 2015, 6:41 am

    How to change bsnl balance to transfer to other bsnl

  • Ravi November 29, 2015, 2:00 am

    It’s always fucking inconvenience with service SMS……what is this bloody fuckinggggg

  • CHAPPIDI CHENCHUKRISHNAIAH November 28, 2015, 10:15 am

    sms povadamledu
    cell no :9440922827

  • alok singh November 28, 2015, 7:06 am

    maine kal 27/5/15 ko 159/- ka galti se bihar me apni wife ke BSNL (9472570080) no. pe recharge kerwa diya. lakin koi recharge nahi hua. ab shop wale paise return nahi ker rahe hain. bol rahe hai ki recharge successful hai.
    pls mere paise return kerwa de.

    Alok Singh
    9468409795,9971472301

  • sameer November 26, 2015, 4:12 pm

    I have purches BSNL GSM sim .magar mader chod 1503 par kabhi custumer ko call hi nahi lagta mera sim MP ka Aur up mai hu
    …….accha mazak karte ho aap loog.

  • sanoj kumar November 26, 2015, 1:05 pm

    BSNL is a not customers toll free called

  • Sachin Singh November 25, 2015, 3:05 pm

    It’s a really very good service provide by BSNL. I like to thanks Indian government to change some rule and make it’s imageing and fantastic.

  • omprakash November 25, 2015, 6:36 am

    I have purchased bsnl sim card in maharashtra nanded city but I am using this sim card in punjab state the customer care number is alway busy i.e 1503 kindly provide customer care number which would be spoken. The issue of my 3g

  • shivprakash November 23, 2015, 12:46 pm

    I have purchage bsnl sim card on dated 20-11-2015 but sim is not start

  • s.guhan November 23, 2015, 7:20 am

    sim not working (09444731875)

  • B. Kodandaiah November 23, 2015, 3:45 am

    My BSNL mobile no.8985129379. I have recharged the mobile after my return from abroad on line with Rs.110. Ref no PGSM 181115069093 on 18.11.15. My mobile is not activated and on my contact the help line recorded message is asking me recharge before June 2015 which is not possible now. Kindly look into and do the needful

  • DrFarooqAhmadShah November 21, 2015, 7:05 am

    My bsnl SIM no 9419911133 is not active as my bill was pending…l have paid my bill amount Rs.315/-on 20-11-2015…but my sim is yet nonactive as l tried to contact you from my bsnl no (from your customer care no)..but it failed…what l can do.

  • Vinay November 21, 2015, 3:00 am

    If you people are serious enough then pl update the CC no which can be Assisible

  • S.das November 20, 2015, 12:36 pm

    pl give me SMS alart of my saving accunt which alredy approved by bank of mob No 9402246410

  • Swarnendu November 14, 2015, 5:17 am

    Recharged my bsnl prepaid with Rs. 130.00 over bsnl portal online . It is displayed on the bsnl portal that Full talk time is given for recharge of Rs. 130.00 till 28.11.2015. But even after recharge less talktime is given ,the service tax amount is deducted . BSNL is chetting customers like this by displaying false information over internet .

  • Tista Mukhopadhyay November 13, 2015, 6:54 am

    I have purchased one Cell one seem card from Bengal Mobile Store , station road Bhadreswar , Hooghly , on 06.11.15 on the understanding that the line will be activated by next four days. To my dismay and frustration it is yet to activated even on 13.11.15. The shop keeper is not only misbehaving now but has also shrugged its responsibility and blaming the on BSNL citing for the technical glitch. Despite my repeated approach to the Bengal Mobile store the connection was not provided . I request you to investigate whether the shop keeper is selling forged seem card Otherwise provide me the connection without further delay. Failing which , I will drag the issue to the consumer court .

  • neha November 13, 2015, 5:45 am

    i hv rc with stv 135 on punjab bsnl no. 94**889980 by paytm operator ref no. is 2636047091 on 10th nov at 10:39 . received confirmation sms as well but did not received 500 free mins.. plzz revert

  • manoj November 8, 2015, 3:40 pm

    my mobile no 9462706794 has been stopped to out going call.
    call is not conect to customare care 1503 /198 / 18001801503
    etcbut call is not connect and my moblile is not working recharche facility and out going call
    please

  • s c tyagi November 7, 2015, 6:38 pm

    i have changed my company from airtel to BSNL recently . my mobile number is 08570997780. but when i try to contact any other person it always tells that this number is not exit. please reply soon . what is the reason. thanks. i have no made any complained before this .this is my first request.

  • s c tyagi November 7, 2015, 6:34 pm

    i have changed my company from airtel to BSNL recently . my mobile number is 08570997780. but when i try to contact any other person it always tells that this number is not exit. please reply soon . what is the reason. thanks.

  • Farman Ahmed November 2, 2015, 9:58 am

    i would like to give my own land for installation of your mobile service tower in Dehradun & Haridwar AT Uttarakhand pls contact me at email address farmanahmed38@gmail.com mobile No-09711138133.

    we are willing to give our land for rent. give replay.

  • Vishal October 31, 2015, 8:41 am

    Hi, I had recharged on my number for 155 data pack yesterday. But I dint get the data pack and the balance. Can u confirm what the problem is. Bsnl no – 00 91 94 42 736249

  • Vinod Kumar October 23, 2015, 8:19 am

    Dear Sir,
    I m very much angry for the unwanted messages I receiving daily despite activation of DND on my mobile Number 94188-41255 please stop all these messages which comes from 656700, 611111, 612555, 656505, 654321, 654000, 652000 Please stop all that messages with immediate effect.
    Thanks
    Vinod Kumar
    Dharamshala H.P.
    176215

  • Kaku mehta October 20, 2015, 6:13 pm

    Fully disgusting service of bsnl. Im from banjar disstt kullu himachal pradesh. There is a bsnl tower in plach maximum time is not reachable. I dont know why but totly bad service by bsnl dam shittt

  • satish October 17, 2015, 6:53 am

    Dear bsnl help line
    Iam satish My m.no. 9492881902 this no. Outing incoming is stopped because of prives I change tata Docomo post paid I clear all bills but serves is stopped for bsnl. I went tranaka bsnl office i submit bill also but the given compilent no 5j13ap304430 but did not start my serves. I asked tata Docomo they are you out starting is clear .you can cantact bsnl .
    I called so many times Cc of bsnl

  • satish October 17, 2015, 6:52 am

    Dear bsnl help line
    Iam satish My m.no. 9492881902 this no. Outing incoming is stopped because of prives I change tata Docomo post paid I clear all bills but serves is stopped for bsnl. I went tranaka bsnl office i submit bill also but the given compilent no 5j13ap304430 but did not start my serves. I asked tata Docomo they are you out starting is clear .you can cantact bsnl .
    I called so many times Cc of bsnl they did not respond well I thing they do

  • satish October 17, 2015, 6:45 am

    Dear bsnl help line
    Iam satish My m.no. 9492881902 this no. Outing incoming is stopped because of prives I change tata Docomo post paid I clear all bills but serves is stopped for bsnl. I went tranaka bsnl office i submit bill also but the given compilent no 5j13ap304430 but did not start my serves. I asked tata Docomo they are you out starting is clear .you can cantact bsnl .
    I called so many times Cc of bsnl they did not respond well I thing they don’t known . please help me to start my serves I am suffering form these issues last 1m

  • kuldeep October 16, 2015, 5:55 am

    sir my sim no 9418950364 is provided puk code number

  • Aditya kumar October 14, 2015, 1:54 pm

    My new paytm account

  • Bhavi October 9, 2015, 7:38 am

    I have recharged for 821 data plan , but offer not activated and I lost amount. When I called customer care , there are shouting . please respond to my mail .I am fedup with your service . refund me my amount as soon as

  • umer salati October 9, 2015, 6:07 am

    there is a toll-free number (18002700704) which has been provided to us by our company for business purposes, but the issue is that the above mentioned toll-free number is being connected by each and every network except bsnl weather landline or mobile numbers both. For the queries these are some sample numbers of bsnl 01936243009
    01936243023
    01936243022
    And mobile 9419043707

  • Harish October 7, 2015, 9:59 am

    Not good service provided

  • happy October 5, 2015, 11:46 pm

    Dear,
    I want to know can I get my own Bsnl prepaid number call details. If, yes so please let me know the process.

    Regards

  • K P XAVIER October 5, 2015, 7:31 am

    Sir,
    I got two mobile connections 1) 9447464706 2) 8547023767. Presently First one is having a balance of Rs.483 and latter Rs.401.50. But When I try to make call from both numbers recorded voice saying that “check your balance” is heard. Pl.look into do needful. Pl.treat this as urgent. Because I will be in big trouble otherwise.

  • nikhil das September 27, 2015, 6:34 am

    Payed my bill thrw online..but disconnected
    Dear sir
    My landline and internet connection is not working but i payed my landline 04712461254 bill amount thrw online . here is my payment receipt details ,receipt date 12/09/15 ,bill no 465443183 ,Receipt no 888925378263 , Receipt Amount 1724. so kindly reconnect my landline & internet connection

    regards
    nikhil d das
    nikhilddas@gmail.com

  • hitesh September 25, 2015, 8:30 am

    BSNL customer care executives are the worst one they dont know how to talk to the customers.They are unable to resolve the problems of customers and when customers ask to lodge their complaint and ask for complaint number they deny to lodge it. Moreover they shout on customers.
    BSNL IS THE WORST.

  • sandeep September 20, 2015, 2:48 am

    even customer care no is nt working is this service u provide

  • Sojan Thomas September 19, 2015, 6:01 pm

    I have recharged for 149 , but offer not activated and I lost amount. When I called customer care , there are shouting . please respond to my mail .I am fedup with your service . refund me and disconnect my sim .

  • Kabita Barman September 19, 2015, 2:48 pm

    worst customer care services I have ever seen

  • ss verma September 19, 2015, 3:01 am

    Sir mene 50/ ka recharge kiYa dha hua nahi he

  • jolly September 14, 2015, 4:59 am

    my land line,netline has been dead since 7 month,and bill payment continues from the bank without fail.

    thaking you BSNL for your speedy service

  • RISHI September 11, 2015, 4:28 pm

    Sir sir I am rishi on 5sep. I recharged a prepaid no 9416508576 with 365rs special recharge it became two time money deduct but recharge not done .I recharge this no from shmart wallet online app.pls check…I have ref.no. of that transaction made by BSNL received….my contact no is 8295885522

  • Shilov September 8, 2015, 1:15 pm

    This is such Bullshit. None of the numbers mentioned in this mail work. Such useless information.

  • Sivamani September 6, 2015, 4:06 pm

    Can’t reach the customer care advisor…frustrated due to repeated vain calls ..juz needed a clarification…but couldn’t reach the helpdesk..I wanted to know if the data balance can be extended..browsed thru net and recharged with Rs.53..but still the expiry date did not extend..

  • shiv sharma September 6, 2015, 7:21 am

    My bills send my email I’d…sk_sharma57@yahoo.com

  • Aarthik Dhawan September 4, 2015, 4:31 pm

    Not attending customers. I have called many times. No even replying. Poor attendance.

  • R K PONIA August 30, 2015, 2:47 pm

    I RECHARGE WITH 319 RS FOR 930 MINUTEWS 55DAYS BUT NOT GIVE PLAN

  • ritesh sahu August 28, 2015, 12:05 pm

    the worst service i had ever seen in my life . now i will never use bsnl and will not suggest to any to use .
    plz colse ur company if customer cant reah to u

  • sunil August 27, 2015, 6:28 am

    i want to activate ISD calll facility. i call many times 1503 but number does not exist te. how can i activate isd in bsnl .

  • k. vishnu vardhan sharma August 25, 2015, 12:00 pm

    my bsnl mobile pre paid incoming/outgoing not working.how to solve the problem.what is the reason for problem.please solve immediately.i belong to hyderabad.telangana.my mobile number is 9440286713.my alternate number is 8051299595

  • k v sharma August 25, 2015, 11:56 am

    my bsnl prepaid hyderabad telangana number(9440286713) is not working.how to solve the problem

  • rajes August 22, 2015, 12:50 pm

    saare no galat hai . plz provide true numbers.

  • ASHISH KR. SINHA August 21, 2015, 12:30 pm

    Sir, I have a BSNL Mobile no. 9474365903 in west Bengal Circle. I have applied portability of this mobile no. to Reliance network on 3.08.2015. My UPC code is BV879284 but it is sorry to say that till date i.e 21.08.2015 above said no. is not converted/ ported into Reliance Network. I have told that within 8 days my no. will be ported but not ported yet.

    Reliance representative told that the existing BSNL Network is not releasing its mobile no. untill BSNL is releasing/ relinquish, ur Reliance Network will not work.

    i therfore request that pl look into the matter and port the no. to Reliance network.

    Thank you,
    ASHISH KR. SINHA, Mob No. 9474365903

  • dr.gaurav August 14, 2015, 10:54 am

    koi ek number bi chalta hai wo hi btado
    saaare galat hai

    totallly
    capital of rajasthan mean jaipur ………………….super duper bad

  • Akhil Kumar Shukla August 14, 2015, 5:32 am

    Sir,
    I am a retired Dy.Commissioner.I am getting SMS for chatting on No 57171 and 155223.Neither I am interested nor I chatted ever but they are deducting Rs.10/- from my account pl.stopped it immediately for Vice Chanting by I am not use this service.

  • Amit Bakshi August 4, 2015, 4:38 am

    when I can try to call the Punjab 9417024365 customer care phone this said this no is not exist. kindly provide the correct contact no

  • prajot arabekar July 30, 2015, 5:04 am

    regarding mobil network, I have complain about network in our exchange two day a go their is no network in our village mobil tower has been gon off for last three day no action been taken by the officer so plz try to improve your service. in assonora bardez Goa.

  • Aniruddha Pitre July 27, 2015, 4:54 pm

    I am not getting the correct toll free number of Bsnl for one complaint. All the numbers given on the website are wrong numbers. Please guide me immediately.

  • SATYAJIT BARDHAN July 27, 2015, 8:14 am

    Dear sir ,

    Bsnl network service is a very poor , i thing server related problem ,

    Please cheek all server aria

    Thanks & regards

    Satyajit Bardhan

    Noida up , GB Nagar uttarpradesh
    PIN-201301

  • Birendra Pratap Singh July 22, 2015, 5:23 am

    Hamare area me network problem hai use bahut hi jaldi solve kiya jae

  • ashish shukla July 21, 2015, 3:46 am

    I have recharged my moblie no 9406349841 via rs 500/- but have not got balance till now.
    Recharge was done before 12 hrs. Please resolve the issue.

  • selvaraj s July 20, 2015, 8:55 am

    I am selvaraj.S My BSNL mobile no is 9445897057. Recently i purchased this no. Last two days I tired to do data recharge for my mobile number. But two times my money was deducted from my credit card and not updated in my mobile account. Finally I got transaction failed only. I tried to talk to customer care in this no ( 944024365 ). No use I could not get line to talk with customer care officers. When ever I make call I loss more money from my account. Totally waste and worst service. I used Airtel it was amazing to use If I have any problem I can talk to customer care with in few minutes and my problem will be solved immediately. I am depressed on this bsnl usage and worst service. This kind of worst service only lead the customer to switch to some other private network Even if the private tariff is too higher than BSNL network tariff.

  • premkumar July 19, 2015, 1:53 pm

    sir,

    i want pay my landline phone bill before due date, how can i pay please tell me my mill

  • Azeez July 18, 2015, 3:53 pm

    I have lost my mobile along with sim on 18-7-2015 at about in the evening the lost sim is a govt. sim of Madikeri D.C Excise so kindly block the sim immediately

  • ALOK SINHA July 16, 2015, 5:15 pm

    please activate my sim immediately
    i could not use sim for the last 15 days,
    please activate immediately.
    my mobile no.8765217007. the said
    mobile in allahabad

  • Darshan Singh July 16, 2015, 6:26 am

    I have I I have paid Rs.400/- through net banking to to up my mobile No 9417013374 on 17.07.2015 at 03.08 PM. The transaction Code is TXT 1307201561570. So far credit has not been given in my account. I had also taken up the matter with my Credit Card Deptt. They have informed that a sum of Rs. 400/- has been credited to the BSNL a/c. Please top-up my mobile with sum of Rs. 400/- immediately or refund the amount to me.

  • kavita July 10, 2015, 10:33 am

    I have subscribed for net pack 198rs. and its expiration was 8th july but i got messge as data expired two days before
    so i have recharged again on 6th july with 198rs again. and on 9th july again got data expiration message. what is this? Is bsnl is cheating customer or its a blunder. whether it will do same for all??

  • AMY July 10, 2015, 2:24 am

    My mobile 9492025033 is a prepaid connection which had a balance of Rs372 yesterday morning. I received a msg from BT-BSNLIN Your bucket value is# at 11.34 am.I use only Whatsapp .Nothing else I browse.When I tried to call at 2.43 pm I got 3 msg saying my balance is zero. then I had to recharge for Rs 200.Previously I have lost around 200 three times. please look into this matter and refund my this lost money.I called customer care no. yesterday their reply was not favourable.I received a voice msg round noon but i have not downloaded. without using phone how can i lose 372.

  • RAJESH July 6, 2015, 10:18 am

    Dear Sir,

    I applied a validity recharge of Rs. 36 and monthly recharge of Rs. 135 on my no. 9897645007 on 3rd july [ as usual].

    After this my mobile no. is not working well, as I am not able to dial out any no.

    Only incoming is OK.

    I kept fighting with 1503 & 1507 and 198 but got no solution.

    Pls. help me and anyhow start/ normalise my above no. immediately.

    Regards,
    Rajesh
    Agra.

  • shaneesh patel July 6, 2015, 9:07 am

    Hi,

    please activate my sim immediately
    i have buy new bsnl card no 9427216134.
    Eight day over please activate immediately.
    Message shown Not registered on network.

    shaneesh patel

  • poonam singh July 5, 2015, 6:52 am

    sir, i have tried to contact your customer care but i can not connect and state wise customer care number published by you is found no response,so i am very sorry to say that your service is very poor. my mob no-9422395069

  • devadas kv July 3, 2015, 2:48 pm

    my mobile no.is post paid. but some times when i am making call,an announcement is there “your account balance is zero.”and i could not make any call.this ocured many times during the last few wks. why is this?

  • Viju July 2, 2015, 7:19 am

    BSNL service is now very bad, they are charging incoming calls too without know custemer…..If you want to complaint, there are many obstacles…………….

  • AaA. Anil Kumar Grover June 27, 2015, 6:49 am

    I got a net pack for my Mob no 9416112148 with PV/STV of RS 561/- on 26-05-2015 at 12:04:32 PM(Ref No2439664795) which was valid till 14 -07-2015.It is not understood as to why my this Net pack has been stopped wef 26-06-2015 &Net use after 26-06-2015 is being deducted from my balance.This shows that BSNL is not honouring their own confirmations sent by them through messages while taking the Net pack schemes.I had a balance of about 3GB on 26-06-2015 which has gone waste.You are requested to look into the matter & clarify your position.
    Thanking you,
    A K Grover( Mob No-9416112148)

  • manideep June 27, 2015, 1:22 am

    Please activate my sim write now. Do it fast

  • jitin garg June 26, 2015, 5:08 am

    i am from punjab. and i am in delhi on roaming.
    i am unable to connect to your executive. i want roaming plans. i had also send HELP VOICE to 52244.
    but i didnt recieve any msg. plz help me.
    my number is 9464759141

  • Manish Vyas June 21, 2015, 10:00 am

    9427313502 our number not work please gaid recharge voucher

  • Pradeep kumar.k June 21, 2015, 3:33 am

    My number 9447587504. For nearly one month am not getting 3g data .if at all i get connection sometimes it is not getting speed. And i think it is only 2g. Customer executives dont attend the phone at all. What a hopeless service. Advocate pradeepkumar. Trivandrum.

  • Pradeep kumar.k June 21, 2015, 3:28 am

    Iam a prepaid customer. For the last one month the data service is very very poor. Iam not getting 3g sevice at all. Several times i tried to contact customer executive. But no response. Shoukd i port to another provider for better service. Or any other solution from bsnl kerala. Iam from trivandrum.

  • praveen June 20, 2015, 6:24 pm

    sir i dont want your company services message i have already complaint to your custom care number but still the message is coming please take any action.

  • Deep singh June 20, 2015, 12:32 pm

    Today bsnl is charge of Rs 5/ to time ,without my permmision . And why i don’t know.

  • samsher June 20, 2015, 10:06 am

    my number is not working when replacr 9450058145

  • muralidharan pt June 13, 2015, 5:22 am

    sir
    please activate my sim immediately
    i have changed from idea to bsnl
    one day over please activate immediately

  • faisal June 10, 2015, 1:58 am

    I cant connect with yor prepaid costemar care from other mobils please give one condact nomber. Iam all ready more time try to condact you from my bsnl prepaid 1503 this nomber but icannot speak with yours please give one solution for this truble
    My number
    +91 86 06339962 ,
    +91 94 95 885962

    Thankou

  • Alok Kumar singh June 9, 2015, 3:55 pm

    Sir Some Valu Add Service Activated Widout any information in my Mo. no 9473900231 So Please Cheack it.

  • ranjeet singh June 9, 2015, 9:28 am

    Sir
    My request for my mobile no 9435379497 in network not available sim is Assam and not network my sim in three to four days. I request for the my sim problem rectify and activate my sim.

  • Rajeev June 9, 2015, 4:16 am

    Pls stop my all added services my no is 9465082262

  • S.INDERJEETH KOUR June 8, 2015, 7:48 am

    I have Recharge 121 rupees to my bsnl no. still the balance showing “0”.Can you -please refund my amount

  • barkath.b June 7, 2015, 8:39 am

    My bank number is pin lock they ask puk code for open my number 9442614551 & sum no is89918000744525723664

  • dimple June 7, 2015, 8:13 am

    pls send call detail of bsnl no 9411702863(incoming,outgoing dialed)of last one month

  • vijaylaxmi June 6, 2015, 4:46 pm

    sir
    pls send call detail of bsnl no 9411702863(incoming,outgoing dialed)

  • vijaylaxmi June 6, 2015, 3:56 pm

    sir
    please send call detail of bsnl no 9411702863(incoming,outgoing dialed)in my mail id vijaylaxmi.2@rediffmail.com

  • N srilakshmi June 2, 2015, 4:15 am

    Sir send my monthly call list to my mail I’d
    saikrishna.basavoju9@gmail.com

  • Pritam oswal June 2, 2015, 4:03 am

    I want to lock my outgoing calls so I can stop the miss use of my landline … What to do

  • BALRAJ SINGH June 1, 2015, 11:37 am

    Sir/ Mam
    Some balance is debited by ur deptt. Thricly without taken/subscription any facility by me. I m a teacher, why should i take unnecessary facility. Plz. Shortout my problem.
    My no. 09416784397 PANIPAT
    e-mail:- phuliyabs@gmail.com

  • BALRAJ SINGH June 1, 2015, 11:32 am

    Sir/ Mam
    Some balance is debited by ur deptt. Thricly without taken/subscription any facility by me. I m a teacher, why should i take unnecessary facility. Plz. Shortout my problem.
    My no. 09416784397
    e-mail:- phuliyabs@gmail.com

  • Rajit Ravichandran May 29, 2015, 4:25 am

    BSNL portal does not ope. Is your server down. Really need to make payment to will phone.

  • G. AROCKIADOSS May 25, 2015, 2:26 pm

    I am a prepaid customer of Tamil Nadu circle and this is my mobile no. 94430 10465. I wish to change the identity of this number which is owned by me, onto my son name. When I contacted the bsnl HO in trichy they asked me to produce an Affidavit from a Notary public which seems to be unnecessary since myself and my son owns a valid document for blood relation (Eg: My sons driving licence holds my name as his Father). Why cant a letter from me signed from both of us be an option to eradicate the Affidavit since it needs to be paid. In addition to this they said me that, the balance in this sim doesnt get carried over when the identity is changed to my son. That doesnt seem to be satisfactory with the services. I have been pushed to empty the balance in my current identity. Services like this leads to distress on customers satisfaction.

  • G. AROCKIADOSS May 25, 2015, 2:23 pm

    Sir,
    I am a prepaid customer of Tamil Nadu circle and this is my mobile no. 94430 10465. I wish to change the identity of this number which is owned by me, onto my son name. When I contacted the bsnl HO in trichy they asked me to produce an Affidavit from a Notary public which seems to be unnecessary since myself and my son owns a valid document for blood relation (Eg: My sons driving licence holds my name as his Father). Why cant a letter from me signed from both of us be an option to eradicate the Affidavit since it needs to be paid. In addition to this they said me that, the balance in this sim doesnt get carried over when the identity is changed to my son. That doesnt seem to be satisfactory with the services. I have been pushed to empty the balance in my current identity.

  • rinni kapoor May 22, 2015, 5:20 pm

    Yesterday my bal was deducted for no reason my calls was free bsnl to bsnl n they deducted my 200 rs Im really annoyed n today noone is able to cal me I tried several times fron 2nd no its says no doesnt exit even cst care nos I waited for 10 mins still no resp services are appolling I will port my no.

  • K C SRIVASTAVA May 20, 2015, 10:33 am

    I am bsnl prepaid customer of upeast now i am in roaming at Ahemdabad my no.9452231279 yesterday we have recharge sms pack of Rs 30 at evening after rechrge i send 45 sms my complaint no.1-100sms deducted from sms pack and also deducted Rs80 from my balance. no.2-after call or sms showing bal is not true e.g. your last call .38 but deduction is too more

  • bapusaheb madhukar veer May 19, 2015, 11:49 am

    Call list bay may 2no no 9404656480

  • anuj srivastava May 16, 2015, 6:40 pm

    sir
    I am a bsnl west up zone customer . I used a bsnl no… 9411280019 . At a time i lived in varanasi
    when i call c094120265,
    there is no response i will also try many others numbers.
    my problem is that i have not checking main balance nd not checking data pack. .plz…..informat me U call me

  • anuj kumar srivastava May 16, 2015, 4:57 pm

    sir
    I am a bsnl west up zone customer . I used a bsnl no… 9411280019 . At a time i lived in varanasi..
    when i call customer case 09412024365..
    there is no response i will also try many others numbers.
    my problem is that i have not checking main balance nd data balance..error is service nok.. .when i selected *123*1# but not show…and i not talk to any customers care ….plz….informated plz…call me

  • maya davi May 16, 2015, 7:10 am

    Sir my no 8295**0768 kishi bhi no pe coll nahi kar pa rahi he plise halp me

  • kamlesh May 15, 2015, 10:27 am

    Sir my no 9459504787 out going call are band pl chick the problim

  • Shyam lal May 15, 2015, 5:03 am

    res. sir my bsnl sim card has blocked. my sim no. is- 8991597087111877200 and my mobile no. is- 9460823760. plz send me puk code no.

  • sajal May 11, 2015, 8:52 am

    I recharge of RS 98 on my number 10/05/2015 but it’s not working try to resolve the problem as soon as
    My mobile number : 7597215628

  • sandip May 10, 2015, 3:31 pm

    My mobile in not data not supported in my mobile application please check

    My mobile number : 9409117056

  • shrikrishna May 9, 2015, 4:15 am

    I have taken a new sim on 5th may 2015 till now the service is not been started.plz as early as possible activate my sim card mobile no:9421788063 & 9421788064.plz resolve my problem as early as possible.

  • Nrusingha charan sahoo May 6, 2015, 6:50 am

    GPRS charges are constantly deducted from my balance amount, even though I am not using application/Internet. so kindly deactivate,so that GPRS charges will not be deducted further.

    MOBILE NUMBER- 9438668647

  • kapil dhankhar May 4, 2015, 12:00 pm

    The worst customer care centre.
    I will change this service as soon as possible by MNP.
    There is no complaint no. to register complaints.
    Thanks to BSNL for giving me a experience.BSNL tries always to make a big Zero of your balance.

  • Sreechandan Pradhan May 2, 2015, 10:31 am

    Very very bad service,
    I do not understand how can they are still a functional company in India.

    No customer support and very very bad service.
    I really hate it….

  • harendra kumar singh May 2, 2015, 7:24 am

    sir,
    my BSNL mobile number is missing please look number
    my bsnl no.9470981654
    name- harendra kumar singh
    add- RTI Bulding
    katachari chook,special branch Ranchi

    please look the same number.

    thanks
    H.K.Singh

  • Anwin Shajan April 27, 2015, 2:15 am

    F**king service….,
    Ful amont dedction…through out…
    Leaving tis conectin…..

  • Amit chandan April 23, 2015, 5:45 pm

    Bsnl customer services are the really verrrry verrry bad services. I really unhappy wid my bsnl sim and its services.

  • Rajesh April 23, 2015, 4:25 am

    BSNL Customer Care Service Are Very Poor, All In One Careless Company For Customers, No Responsible Company, Call Are Not Cannect To Customers Care No. ON 1503

  • Yogeesha April 19, 2015, 12:11 pm

    I am not getting balance amount and balance data after making calls and use data. I have complained so manytimes but problem is not solved. I don’t know what to do. Complaint no. is 5D17KT389765.

  • raja April 13, 2015, 3:43 pm

    sir,
    half an hour before i have recharge through net banking for Rs 110 but the amount deducted on my account was additionaly 110 extra ….( totally deducted amount was 220)
    what can i do sir ?
    what was the customer care number for complaining .

  • Sunil Munjal April 13, 2015, 11:09 am

    Hi

    9463039730 is still inactive after doing rs 20 recharge but its showing in plan 6 months validity.

  • Vinayak April 9, 2015, 9:24 am

    mobile number 8762224400 still inactive after doing Rs. 50 recharge also. .please let me know the status of this sim number

  • Averol April 7, 2015, 12:18 pm

    thanku for the info

  • Shakir Ali March 31, 2015, 5:45 am

    Hi,

    unable to receive incoming & outgoing calls since today morning. it’s showing emergency calls only. i contacted the customer care (1800-180-1503) they were replied since it’s UP East you can contact BSNL AP… but as per the we it’s showing the above only. and the sim is old they replied. can you please make active it would be help full for us. since we are on roaming

    Name: Shakir Ali
    Mobile No: +91-9452641969
    Circe: UP East, Obra/Robertsganj, UP.

  • Shakir Ali March 31, 2015, 5:43 am

    Hi,

    unable to receive incoming & outgoing calls since today morning. it’s showing emergency calls only. i contacted the customer care (1800-180-1503) they were replied since it’s andhra sim you can contact BSNL AP… but as per the we it’s showing the above only. and the sim is old they replied. can you please make active it would be help full for us. since we are on roaming

    Name: Shakir Ali
    Mobile No: +91-9452641969
    Circe: UP East, Obra/Robertsganj, UP.

  • Dhananjaya chetty March 20, 2015, 10:46 am

    Hi,

    unable to receive incoming & outgoing calls since today morning. it’s showing emergency calls only. i contacted the customer care (1800-180-1503) they were replied since it’s andhra sim you can contact BSNL AP… but as per the we it’s showing the above only. and the sim is old they replied. can you please make active it would be help full for us. since we are on roaming

    Name: Dhananjaya Chetty A
    Mobile No: +91-9440080871
    Circe: Tirupati, Chittoor DT, Andhra pradesh.

    Kindly please look into the issue and resolve ASAP.

    BR,
    Hemendra Kumar.A

  • bharath March 18, 2015, 8:52 am

    mobile number 9482098296 still inactive after doing Rs. 73 plan recharge also. .please let me know the stus of this sim number

  • Rishu ranjan March 17, 2015, 4:18 am

    dear sir, I had recharge mobile 9472222300 from paytm for internet of amount 155. but not activated yet.plz resolve problem ………

  • fima properties pvt ltd March 9, 2015, 7:47 am

    Dear sir, land line no;04023390369.it is not working
    pz kindly repaire it ,

  • fima properties pvt ltd March 9, 2015, 7:39 am

    land line no;04023390369.it is not working
    pz kindly repaire it ,

  • VINAY HARIDAS March 5, 2015, 6:28 am

    Not receiving call cost and data usage message since from MNP date.plz correct my problem.

  • pallavi March 2, 2015, 9:25 am

    i want a broadband connection. so provide us customer care executive contact no from other mob (network)

  • gopi krishna March 1, 2015, 8:14 am

    Today morning activated internet package. Ur Cust care no having problem.pl respond to activate immediately. Receipt no. 66677154909. Transaction no. TXE 01032011553381 regards. Gopi.

  • khem raj February 14, 2015, 9:14 am

    dear sir
    my mobile is prepaid SIM it has not active international call plz
    suggest me and this mobile active 50 sms per month and it charge rs 15 i don t want
    this sms service.
    plz do the need full

  • vinod kumar February 11, 2015, 8:31 am

    Mera sim abhi chla nahi

  • yogendra January 20, 2015, 9:56 am

    Dear sir
    Mera mobile prepaid ha kya muge meri no. month vise kite col & uskei in coming & outgonig col ka pata cha jyaga.

  • vs January 16, 2015, 7:52 am

    Dear Sir,my problem is that i had recharged my mobile no. (9475217573) throughnet banking icici bank . transaction has been sucessfull but i did not get 20 rupees amount in my blance . So Pls resolved my matter.ransaction id FCVW150116118598275 I have already discussed with customer & rewari exchange.Regards

  • P T Raghuram January 14, 2015, 7:18 am

    Dear Sir,
    My number 8277397321
    Bangalore
    Prepaid.

    When I press *123#, I am not getting the auto reply nowadays from you, informing the balance available in my Cell.
    Can you please help.
    with kind regards
    Raghuram

  • pardeep January 12, 2015, 2:14 pm

    My cellone no .+91 9417259568 is not working in Guinea Conakry (west Africa)
    How my no can work in Guinea Conakry west Africa .
    Tell me procedure.

    Only cell one range is not available here but other Indian mobile company range is available.

  • Anil Kumar January 12, 2015, 6:39 am

    Dear Sir,
    my problem is that i had recharged my mobile no. (9467137707) through net banking icici bank . transaction has been sucessfull but i did not get 100 rupees amount in my blance . So Pls resolved my matter.

    REf. No. of icici bank 000705487467

    Transaction id sb3746212
    Note :- I have already discussed with customer & rewari exchange.
    Regards
    Anil Kumar

    • Anil Kumar January 12, 2015, 6:44 am

      Dear Sir/Madam,

      Transaction date 09/01/2015 (Saturday)

  • verma mobile January 5, 2015, 8:49 am

    BSNL Customer Care Number, Mobile Toll Free Helpline

    Are you searching for BSNL customer care number / BSNL mobile toll free helpline number. Your search is over, as in this post we are sharing the full list of BSNL mobile customers support service related details. BSNL (Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited) is an India Govt. telecom company. It is having a large number of mobile network users in all over India.

    In this post we are sharing all kind of BSNL mobile customer care numbers, BSNL toll free helpline numbers and regional helpline numbers. All the customer care numbers are provided by BSNL to the customers. So that it can help them in communication with the customer care support team of BSNL regarding their inquiries.

    BSNL Customer Care Numbers & Contact Details

    The mentioned customer care numbers can be used to solve service related problems, technical queries, suggestions, feedback, prepaid / postpaid connections, plans, call rates, internet, 2G / 3G services, etc. inquiries. Both the mentioned numbers are for national customer care service numbers. Any BSNL mobile user from whole country can call on them.

    BSNL Customer Care Number – 1503

    sponsored links

    BSNL mobile network users can contact the customer care department by dialing this number. BSNL landline connection users can’t get access through this number.

    BSNL Toll Free Helpline Number – 1800-180-1503

    It is the toll free helpline phone number of BSNL, which can be dialed from any mobile phone or landline number. The caller will not be charged for making call on this number.

    BSNL Mobile Regional Customer Care Numbers

    BSNL has also provided the state wise / city wise customer care numbers to provide best service from their side. You can find your local BSNL mobile customer care numbers. Any of the number is not toll free. So the callers will be charged with normal calling rates.

    Regions Helpline Phone Numbers
    Assam 9435024365
    Andhra Pradesh 9440024365
    Andaman & Nicobar 9434024365
    Bihar 9431024365
    9431224365
    Chhattisgarh 9425201234
    9425201041
    Chennai 9444024365
    Goa 9422024365
    Gujarat 9426024365
    Haryana 9416024365
    Himachal Pradesh 9418024365
    Jammu & Kashmir 9419024365
    Karnataka 9448024365
    Kerala 9447024365
    Kolkata 9433024365
    Rajasthan 9414024365
    Punjab 9417024365
    Madhya Pradesh 9425024365
    9425124365
    Maharashtra 9422024365
    9422124365
    Orissa 9437024365
    Tamil Nadu 9443024365
    9444024365
    Uttar Pradesh East 9415024365
    Uttar Pradesh West 9412024365
    Uttarkhand 9412024365
    West Bengal 9434024365
    These are the list of location wise customer care numbers. In case you could not find your local state customer care number in the list. Then we recommend you to go through with the BNSL national helpline numbers. As few states like Punjab BSNL customer care number is not available in the list.

    Write your complaints on Consumer Forum website – CLICK HERE

    inShare
    Share and Enjoy

    11 Comments » Tags: BSNL, Mobile Network CCN, Network Services
    Leave a Reply

    Name (*)

    Mail (will not be published) (*)

    Website

    Comments (11)

    verma mobile railway road(near devi ram cycle stand) ballabgarh

    maire pas 9467661014 numberki flexi h.joki subhash verma ke naam ki id par chalu ki gai h. mere pas naveen naam ka salesman aaya tha. jisne mujhe dusri ek aur flexi 9468170269 di jisme 6217 rupe the joki 31 12 2014 se band h naveen ka number 9416463656 h. 31 12 2014 ko mera balance 3000 rupe ke karib tha. meri sim abhi bhi kam nahi kar rahi h.aur salesman ka bhi number band h.mujhe lagta h mere sath fraud hua h.kripya meri help kare my personal number is 8750524878

  • verma mobile January 4, 2015, 7:01 am

    maire pas 9467661014 numberki flexi h.joki subhash verma ke naam ki id par chalu ki gai h. mere pas naveen naam ka salesman aaya tha. jisne mujhe dusri ek aur flexi 9468170269 di jisme 6217 rupe the joki 31 12 2014 se band h naveen ka number 9416463656 h. 31 12 2014 ko mera balance 3000 rupe ke karib tha. meri sim abhi bhi kam nahi kar rahi h.aur salesman ka bhi number band h.mujhe lagta h mere sath fraud hua h.kripya meri help kare my personal number is 8750524878

  • gangadharan kolliyil January 3, 2015, 5:23 am

    sir,
    my mobile sim blocked (pin block) Iwant PUC code my mobile no 9446828152.

  • jafar p December 20, 2014, 10:13 am

    I have recharged for net ofer.But wheni used only 10 more MB it is stoped.
    My no.8281405789

  • Pijush kanti Acharya December 20, 2014, 8:57 am

    I dont have outgoing call facility from my mobile no 9401670393.What can I do? Pl. help me.

  • Abhijit Das Gupta December 5, 2014, 5:49 am

    My mobile 9433116699 often stops working because of non payment. I never receive any bill. How will I pay without a bill?

  • SANTOSH SAMANTA December 4, 2014, 7:40 am

    PLEASE DO NOT WORK FOR BSNL MOBILE SIM NO-8895799968
    KYA PROBLEM

  • kamal November 29, 2014, 6:28 am

    i am in gujrat state, my bsnl prepaid sim rajasthan, i want to off roaming charges, so yesturday i am recharged 92rs/- bsnl roaming free plan, but still it’s roaming free plan not active. my number is 9462955895. please resolve as soon as possible.

  • A.Ashok October 13, 2014, 4:08 pm

    my mobileno:9492296907 .this is activate but not working out going calls .I am not receive any SMS.

  • SUNIL KUMAR September 30, 2014, 1:09 pm

    it is not a customer care no. of bsnl

  • ANIL KUMAR September 26, 2014, 1:53 am

    MY BSNL MOBILE NO.9410666590 KAB ACTIVATE HOGA

  • NAGESHWAR SINGH MALIK September 1, 2014, 7:12 am

    I have UPWEST prepaid mobile no. 9458071182. BSNL deducting Rs.63/- for exentsion of validity for six months of my mobile without any information. We received two SMS on 21.08.2014 and 22.08.2014 respectively, on 21.08.2014 bsnl deducted Rs. 32.04 and on 22.08.2014 bsnl deducted Rs. 30.26 from my account. Please refund my money (i.e. Rs.27/-).

    • NAGESHWAR SINGH MALIK September 27, 2014, 6:12 am

      9458071182 is not a customer care no. of BSNL .This is my personal mobile number . Please do not call for unwanter query for bsnl problem.

      • NAGESHWAR SINGH MALIK September 30, 2014, 12:56 pm

        PLEASE DO NOT CALL FOR BSNL PROBLEM ON MY MOBILE NO,9458071182