Airtel Mobile Customer Care Numbers Toll Free (Prepaid/ Postpaid)

Are you searching for Airtel prepaid / postpaid customer care numbers or Airtel mobile toll free helpline numbers. Here in this article, we are sharing all the contact details including Airtel customer care email ID, regional customer care numbers etc. too. Bharti Airtel is the leading mobile network company in India. It has customers of all age group. In this post, we are sharing Airtel Mobile customer care contact details, which includes all necessary phone numbers and details, through this you can get the proper customer care support from the company.

Some of other Mobile networks like Vodafone, Jio and Idea are big competitors of Airtel Mobile.

Airtel Mobile Customer Care Contact Details

Airtel mobile has divided their customer care service into various departments. If you are an Airtel mobile subscriber, then you can simply dial the Airtel national customer numbers.

Bharti Airtel India Offices Contact Details

Airtel National Customer Care Number: 121 (Charges 50p / 3 mins)

It will help you to get the agent assistance from Airtel support team. You need to note that the number is not toll free. You will be charged with the above-mentioned rates. Through this number, you can get the general information regarding latest Airtel prepaid connection or postpaid connection schemes, bill plans, VAS information etc.

Airtel Toll Free Helpline Number: 198

This number is totally toll free for the Airtel mobile users. It can be used for complaints, suggestions, service, requests, regarding provisioning or billing issues, account updations related queries, ISD, STD, data, roaming activations, service termination, security deposit related queries etc.  In short, if you are facing any kind of problem with Airtel mobile service then you can easily consult with the customer care representative regarding this issue.

Airtel Mobile India Customer Care Email ID: 121@in.airtel.com

The users can also email their suggestions, complaints, questions, reviews, feedback, problems etc. directly to the company. The above customer care email ID will help you in doing that.

Airtel Local Customer Care Contact Numbers

For serving with best possible efforts Airtel is providing the local customer care support too. Below in the table, you can get the stated wide customer care support numbers of Airtel mobile. Please note, the numbers are not toll free. You will be charged with normal rates for calling on the mentioned number.

We are sharing all the contact numbers according to the type of connections. Select your state and get the Airtel prepaid customer care number  / Airtel postpaid customer care number.

State Airtel Postpaid Mobile Customer Care Numbers Airtel Prepaid Mobile Customer Care Numbers
Assam 9954012345 9954099540
Andhra Pradesh 9849012345 9849098490
Bihar 9934012345 9934099340
Chennai 9840012345 9840198401
Delhi & NCR (Noida / Ghaziabad / Gurgaon / Faridabad) 9810012345 9810198101
Gujarat 9898012345 9898098980
Haryana 9896012345 9896098960
Himachal Pradesh 9816012345 9816098160
Jammu 9906012345 9906099060
Karnataka 9845012345 9845098450
Kerala 9895012345 9895198951
Kolkata 9831012345 9831098310
Madhya Pradesh 9893012345 9893098930
Maharashtra 9890012345 9890098900
Mumbai 9892012345 9892098920
Orissa 9937012345 9937099370
Punjab 9815012345 9815098150
Rajasthan 9829012345 9950099500
Tamil Nadu 9894012345 9894198941
Uttar Pradesh (East) 9935012345 9935199351
Uttar Pradesh (West) 9897012345 9897098970
West Bengal 9933012345 9933099330

Airtel Customer Care Contact Number (City Wise)

For the comfort of our visitors, we are sharing the city wise customer care numbers too. You can choose your city and check the customer care number for your prepaid mobile or postpaid mobile connection.

City Postpaid Mobile Prepaid Mobile
Agra 9897012345 9897098970
Ahmedabad 9898012345 9898098980
Ahmednagar 9890012345 9890098900
Akola 9890012345 9890098900
Aligarh 9935012345 9935199351
Allahabad 9935012345 9935199351
 Ambernath 9890098900 9890098900
Amritsar 9815012345 9815098150
Amravati 9890012345 9890098900
 Anantapur 9849098490 9849098490
 Arrah 9934099340 9934099340
Asansol 9933012345 9933099330
Ambattur 9845012345 9845098450
Aurangabad 9890012345 9890098900
 Avadi 9894198941 9894198941
 Bally 9933099330 9933099330
Bangalore 9845012345 9845098450
Baranagar 9933099330 9933099330
Bardhaman 9933099330 9933099330
Bareilly 9935012345 9935199351
 Bathinda 9815098150 9815098150
Belgaum 9894012345 9894198941
 Bellary 9845098450 9845098450
Bhavnagar 9898012345 9898098980
Bhagalpur 9934099340 9934099340
Bhatpara 9933099330 9933099330
Bhiwandi 9890012345 9890098900
Bhopal 9893012345 9893098930
Bhubaneswar 9898012345 9898098980
Bidhan Nagar 9933099330 9933099330
Bidar 9845098450 9845098450
Bihar Sharif 9934099340 9934099340
Bijapur 9845098450 9845098450
Brahmapur 9937099370 9937099370
Burhanpur 9893098930 9893098930
Chandigarh 9815012345 9815098150
 Chandrapur 9890098900 9890098900
Chennai 9894012345 9894198941
Coimbatore 9894012345 9894198941
Cuttack 9937012345 9937099370
 Darbhanga 9934099340 9934099340
Davanagere 9845012345 9845098450
 Dewas 9893098930 9893098930
Durgapur 9933012345 9933099330
 Erode 9894198941 9894198941
Faridabad 9896012345 9896098960
Firozabad 9935012345 9935199351
Gandhi Nagar 9898012345 9898098980
Gaya 91220-91220 91220-91220
 Gopalpur 9933099330 9933099330
Gorakhpur 9935012345 9935199351
Gulbarga 9845012345 9845098450
Guntur 9849012345 9849098490
Guwahati 9954012345 9954099540
Gwalior 9893012345 9893098930
Howrah 9933012345 9933099330
Hisar 9896098960 9896098960
Hosapete 9845098450 9845098450
Hubballi-Dharwad 9845012345 9845098450
Hyderabad 9849012345 9849098490
 Ichalkaranji 9890098900 9890098900
Indore 9893012345 9893098930
Jabalpur 9893012345 9893098930
Jaipur 9829012345 9950099500
Jalandhar 9815012345 9815098150
Jalgaon 9890012345 9890098900
 Jalna 9890098900 9890098900
Jamnagar 9898012345 9898098980
Jhansi 9935012345 9935199351
 Kakinada 9849098490 9849098490
 Kamarhati 9933099330 9933099330
Kalyan – Dombivali 9890012345 9890098900
 Karimnagar 9849098490 9849098490
Kanpur 9935012345 9935199351
Kochi (Cochin) 9895012345 9895198951
Kolhapur 9890012345 9890098900
 Kollam (Quilon) 9895198951 9895198951
Kozhikode (Calicut) 9895012345 9895198951
Kulti 9933099330 9933099330
Kurnool 9849098490 9849098490
Latur 9890098900 9890098900
Lucknow 9935012345 9935199351
Ludhiana 9815012345 9815098150
Madurai 9894012345 9894198941
Mangalore 9894012345 9894198941
 Mathura 9897098970 9897098970
Malegaon 9890012345 9890098900
Mira-Bhayandar 9890012345 9890098900
Moradabad 9897012345 9897098970
Muzaffarnagar 9934099340 9934099340
Muzaffarpur 9897098970 9897098970
Mysore 9845012345 9845098450
Nagpur 9890012345 9890098900
 Naihati 9933099330 9933099330
Nanded 9890012345 9890098900
Nashik 9890012345 9890098900
Navi Mumbai 9892012345 9892098920
Nellore 9849012345 9849098490
Nizamabad 9849098490 9849098490
North Dumdum 9933099330 9933099330
Panihati 9933099330 9933099330
Panipat 9896098960 9896098960
Parbhani 9890098900 9890098900
Panvel 9890098900 9890098900
Patiala 9815098150 9815098150
Patna 9934012345 9934099340
Pimpri – Chinchwad 9890012345 9890098900
Pune 9890012345 9890098900
Punjab 9815012345 9815098150
Puri 9937099370 9937099370
Purnia 9934099340 9934099340
Raichur 9845098450 9845098450
Rajahmundry 9849098490 9849098490
Rajkot 9898012345 9898098980
Rajpur Sonarpur 9933099330 9933099330
Ratlam 9893098930 9893098930
Rewa 9893098930 9893098930
Rohtak 9845098450 9845098450
Sagar 9893098930 9893098930
Salem 9894012345 9894198941
Sangli-Miraj & Kupwad 9890012345 9890098900
Satna 9893098930 9893098930
Secunderabad 9849098490 9849098490
Serampore 9933099330 9933099330
Shivamogga (Shimoga) 9845098450 9845098450
Shimla 9816012345 9816098160
Siliguri 9933012345 9933099330
 Singrauli 9893098930 9893098930
Solapur 9890012345 9890098900
Sonipat 9896098960 9896098960
South Dumdum 9933099330 9933099330
Sri Ganganagar 9849098490 9849098490
Surat 9898012345 9898098980
Thane 9890012345 9890098900
Thiruvananthapuram 9895012345 9895198951
Tiruchirappalli 9894012345 9894198941
Tirunelveli 9845012345 9845098450
 Tirupati 9849098490 9849098490
Tirupur 9894012345 9894198941
Tiruvottiyur 9894198941 9894198941
Thrissur 9895198951 9895198951
Tumakuru (Tumkur) 9845098450 9845098450
Udaipur 9890012345 9890098900
Ulhasnagar 9890012345 9890098900
Ujjain 9893012345 9893098930
Vadodara 9898012345 9898098980
Varanasi 9935012345 9935199351
Vasai – Virar 9890012345 9890098900
Vijaywada 9849012345 9849098490
Vishakhapatnam 9849012345 9849098490
Warangal 9849012345 9849098490

If you are not able to find your city in the give list. Then kindly go with the state list mentioned above

Airtel Customer Care Contact Number (International Roaming)

If you are on international roaming and need any kind of then you can use the customer care number of the area your sim belongs to. Also, check the numbers from the table below and take help from the customer care executive.

CIRCLE Airtel Customer care
Number (Postpaid)
Andhra Pradesh 919849012345
Assam 919954012345
Bihar 919934012345
Chennai 919840012345
Delhi 919810012345
Gujarat 919898012345
Haryana 919896012345
Uttar Pradesh (East) 919935012345
West Bengal 919933012345
Himachal Pradesh 919816012345
Rajasthan 919829012345
Orissa 919937012345
Jammu & Kashmir 919906012345
Karnataka 919845012345
Kerala 919895012345
Kolkata 919831012345
Madhya Pradesh 919893012345
Maharashtra 919890012345
Mumbai 919892012345
North East 919862012345
Punjab 919815012345
Uttar Pradesh (West) 919897012345
TN 919894012345

Take the number suits you and have the customer care support from Airtel.

Latest News

16-January 2018 – Now customers can buy Airtel 4G Hotspot Device on Amazon India eCommerce Website.

{ 839 comments… add one }
  • Awe Oladimeji January 8, 2018, 9:05 pm

    I bought a recharge card today to make a call and was use to activate WhatsApp bundle after some minutes without requesting for it

  • Mona Keshwani January 3, 2018, 4:50 pm

    I got my phone recharged for Rs 399 for 70 days on Nov 05, but the services discontinued on Dec 30. Please look into the matter immediately and get the services operational and also compensate for the loss of days.

  • Shodipe kayode December 28, 2017, 9:11 am

    Hello complement of the season,
    I borrow credit from aitel on my line more than a year now and I was not able to pay back, but since then I do receive with the number it’s always on the phone. But now what can I do to bring it completely back.
    Thanks
    The number is 08022279293

  • Gopal lal meena December 25, 2017, 4:14 pm

    ????? ?????? ???? ?? ???? call ??? ????? ?? ??? ?? 9783746495?? ???? ??

  • Arunan December 24, 2017, 5:28 pm

    Hi
    8220768488 ,My sim network data not functioning i got dublicate sim too its also not functioning

  • Arunan December 24, 2017, 5:27 pm

    Hi
    My sim network data not functioning i got dublicate sim too its also not functioning

  • narasimharao gadicherla December 24, 2017, 4:10 am

    mobile no.9849377037 both incoming and outgoing and sms not functioning. contacted customer care 9849098490 it is unfortunate nobody is answering manually except voic3 m3essages. kindly contact
    cell no 9963887211 to know my complaint and do the needful for redressel
    I AM HAVING A BALANCE OF Rs.310.90 KINDLY CONTACT IMMEDIATELY

  • Pratibha December 20, 2017, 3:32 pm

    I had subscribed to Rs 448 pack. But money is still being deducted.

  • Pratibha December 20, 2017, 3:27 pm

    Why there is no option to talk to customer care. No body is interested to know your different schemes. Instead see what problems are being encountered by customers. Like money being deducted unnecessarily though you have subscribed to a particular pack.

  • vamsi December 18, 2017, 6:49 pm

    hi

  • Mradul Mishra December 18, 2017, 3:24 pm

    My Airtel no pe belence kata gya turant vaps kiya jaye nhe to main castmer care. Main galiyo she baat kronga no 9044524908

  • Mahavir Singh December 17, 2017, 2:22 pm

    I am not able to make the calls since last two weeks. I have recharged for RS.448/- but no use. I can receive only. Pl do needful .

  • Anu December 16, 2017, 12:28 pm

    it is very very very poor customer care service

  • onkar singh December 16, 2017, 12:04 am

    Very discouraging customer care services. Customer care services doesn’t mean making beautiful girls sit on the customer care desk, but it is giving solution to the customer’s problems/complaints as early as possible and not harassing them by making them go from pillars to post for the solutions of their complaints.

  • kailash Choudhary December 14, 2017, 12:37 pm

    Name samj tto

  • jyoti December 14, 2017, 10:18 am

    Ase hi fastest network fastest network krte rhte h is se to 2g b tez chat ho ga kya bkvas network h….upr se customer care me call kro to executive se baat krne ka option b nhi dete…..ghtiya network ghtiya sim…

  • dhan singh bugaliya December 12, 2017, 12:14 pm

    dear sir.my mobail no is 9785334035.cloose internaial cameig coll. i have no reiative in fouran cantre so i reqevast please cloose internationl coll

  • leelapareek December 9, 2017, 8:44 am

    Sir, my no is 7727833899 please remove coller tune Virendra ji from this no. Thanks Virendra

  • leelapareek December 9, 2017, 8:27 am

    Please remove caller tune from my phone no 07727833899 imediat thanx. Virendra pareek Jaipur rajasthan

  • Sarfaraz Ather December 7, 2017, 3:12 pm

    I have deposited Rd.1000/- by cash agst my postpaid bill at Hambran Road Ludhiana branch on dated 6/12/17 but amount not reflect in my account nor they issued any receipt I ask store cashier amount not reflected in my account why? he say don’t worry who is the responsible as the store give me any receipt what action taken against the store.

  • umesh December 4, 2017, 1:41 pm

    There is no talk with customer care services.. Email address is invalid.. Fudu airtel..

  • Narinder December 3, 2017, 8:13 am

    Airtel walo ne mera Rs 35 balance kaat liya. Please btaeye ki mein paise wapis kaise lun.

  • Amol singh November 30, 2017, 5:50 am

    Sabse ghatiya service for customer complaints

  • ejaz shabbar rizvi November 28, 2017, 11:16 am

    Dear Sir/Mam,
    ???? ????? ???? ???? ?? ?? ???? ?????? ???? 8957652297 ?? ?? ?????? ???????? ?? ,????? 499 ????? ??? ???????? ?? ,????? ?????? ????? ???? ??? ?? ???? 20 GB ?? ,????? 3 ????? ?? ???? ??? ??? ?????? ?????? ? ??? ?? ,????? 3 ??? ???????? ???? ?? ????? ??? ?? ???? ?????? ?? ??? ?????? ?? ?????? ???????? ?? ?????????? ??? ??? ??, ???? ?? ???? ?????? ???? ????? ?????? ???????????? ?? ???? ???? ??? ??? ???? ?? ?? ???? ???? ???? ?????? ?? ?? ?????? ???? ??? ???? ??? ??? !
    ??? ???? ?????? ?? ?? ???? ?????? ?? ?????? ???? ?????? ?????? ???? ?????? ?????? ?? ???? ??? ???? ????? !
    ???????

    S Ejaz Rizvi
    08957652297
    C-379/2,G.T.B Nagar
    Kareilly,Allahabad

    • deepak December 8, 2017, 12:10 pm

      please give me your custmer care no…
      c bna rkha h contact 121 no custmer care no d kr,
      please btao maine apne no pr 149 ka special recharge kiya h phir bhi balance kat rha h.or recharge 149 ka show bhi nhi hop rha h please give me a answer of this reasons….

  • Mahesh November 25, 2017, 12:46 pm

    My clients r calling me… Nd they r saying it’s switch off.. making me headache.. pls do need full… My number 8885888895 from ap Nellore district..

  • naveen November 24, 2017, 4:52 pm

    hello.my SIM is not working,I port into Voda to airtel.my NUM is 9050440867.i will try many trick like sim change,phone change but nothing happened,please solve this

  • naveen November 24, 2017, 4:50 pm

    nodalofficer.har@airtel.

  • S.priya November 24, 2017, 10:11 am

    Very worst net work there is no signal in my place and also .they are are deducting unnecessarly. even i did n’t activate that pack my all balance are they deducted.refund my amout or i will switch over the network.

  • Dr.Sananta Tandi November 23, 2017, 6:18 pm

    Help me coustomer I am dr s Kumar of chemical doctor at Bhilai but This Airtel No is +917077928398 Orissa call me know then … Ea no mujhe bahat Parisan Kar ke gali Dia he at muder bare ki dhamki v di he dekhiye ea kon he me Jnta nhi esi no ko jaldi se jaldi band karo ya me police me me Dunga plzzz coustomer help

  • mahesh November 23, 2017, 1:19 pm

    Out going calls barred

  • rudra mohan jha November 23, 2017, 10:40 am

    my mobile prepaid no. 9334211100 is not working properly and i donot hear the clear voice clarity if i have received the call and dialled please take it urgentelly.

  • Navya November 23, 2017, 9:14 am

    My airtel sim which has the number 8106212933 is not working from 3 days.I did recharge of 448 on 5th november.But now there is no network for the sim..atleast signals also not there..please rectify it.If u want to contact me make a call to 9553463130.Please do it fast…Thank you.

  • Navya Yeruva November 23, 2017, 9:13 am

    My airtel sim which has the number 8106212933 is not working from 3 days.I did recharge of 448 on 5th november.But now there is no network for the sim..atleast signals also not there..please rectify it.If u want to contact me make a call to 9553463130.Please do it fast…Thank you.

  • Afrin November 22, 2017, 12:44 pm

    Airtel is good but it was very slow

  • vikas meena November 20, 2017, 11:36 am

    my outgoing is block but why I pay my bill in advance

  • H S SRINIVAS November 19, 2017, 6:59 am

    HII SIR
    I KINDLY REQUEST MY CELL NO-9448552161 WE ARE RECHARGED 349.00 PLN BUT SMS NOT OUT GOING. PLS SLOW THIS PROBLEUM.

  • Akshaya kumar padhi November 18, 2017, 8:05 am

    I applied mobile no portability for my reliance no 9861065068 to airtel on 8/11/2017. Reliance has granted for portability on 15/11/2017. But till now my mnp to airtel has not been done. Same was informed to customer care center at Rourkela on 16/11/2017. But till now there is no result. So kindly activate my number in Air Tel network

  • kiran November 17, 2017, 4:18 am

    What kind of network is this ? Much irritating, I have made a recharge of 448 for unlimited pack for 70 days for the number 9290769943 but it expired before with in 30 days ,is this service ur providing to the customers of Airtel please rectify .

  • Anant Kumar Singh November 16, 2017, 11:39 am

    As I am your excisting customer have a mb.no 7044031781and facing many problems in last 1 month.please call me as my connection is deactivated and their is no network showing(no service).i am not able to contract your customer care as my service is deactivated after paying my rental bill on time.as my work is hampered and my clients not able to contact me.kindly take the issue seriously and call me at my another mb.no that is 7003477225 or 9681275453

  • raghu.d November 13, 2017, 2:07 pm

    I used reliance no 9362744337, I bought a Airtel sim on 9.11.2017 number is not change only change service only mobile number is same number will be continued in future after 5days completed Airtel sim has not activatted I request you to care this matter immediately to be activatted

  • NARENDER singh Bisla November 12, 2017, 5:20 am

    I have lost all my money in pre paid no 9896032663 while travelling abroad,want to know what has happened this time

  • NARENDER singh Bisla November 12, 2017, 5:18 am

    I am using air Tel no 9896032663 since 2002 in India and abroad never faced any problem but this year after changing to 4G sim ,now I am out of country I have lost all my money from my mobile don’t know what has happened this year

  • chandan November 12, 2017, 2:04 am

    Bad network in Bihar . no call, no internet bad airtel

  • Vijay Kumar banshiwal November 8, 2017, 8:29 am

    Airtel ka network kam pakadta h
    Or internet bhi dhire dhire chalta
    Jyada hee slow chalta h

  • Vijay chaurasiya November 7, 2017, 7:04 am

    i am using 22 company billing numbers last 02 months not receiving any bill from your end and suddenly my all numbers is deactivated. yesterday already make payment on NEFT mode payment already done.
    Payment reference id-CMS695556260
    Company Name : SMARTPADDLE TECHNOLOGY PVT LTD
    Relationship no : 1360852458
    8291845894
    8291845892
    8080930403
    8080938303
    8080938302
    7666001335
    8080535909
    8080938300
    8080935882
    8080930401
    8291845899
    8291845901
    8291845903
    8291845904
    9320675500
    8291845907
    8291845880
    8291845872
    8291845871
    8291845873
    8291845875
    8291845879
    8080004646

    can anybody take responsibility for that

  • Riyaz November 5, 2017, 1:06 pm

    Hi,

    I hold two postpaid account in Airtel 9886956569 & 9980620066.
    1. i have approached Airtel store in JP Nagar 24th Main before a month. But as on date the address has been changed. When i tried calling 121 unable to reach a person.
    2. I happen to check my bill after making the payment. And found i have been added with two internet services. Rs.100 for 300 MB plan and Rs.100 for internet Booster.
    3. I have been informed that internet data is provided free of cost if by using Airtel app. Where i have more 12GB of internet.
    4. When i called 121 yesterday to refund of the excess charges, they have told me that they will refund only of a month of Rs.200 and the mobile internet has been disabled completely.

    I had a trust with Airtel, thats the reason i did not even checked my bills for a such a long time (3yrs) This overcharge without any update has let down the confidence on Airtel.

    And i have found that i have been over charged for more than a year. Would like to know how you are going to repay the amount. And the trust which is lost. I have been advised by my friends to go to consumer forum and raise this complaint. But initially i want to update you and if in case there is no response i will be forced to go to consumer court.

    Awaiting your valuable response.

    Thanking you,
    Riyaz

  • ashish sharma November 5, 2017, 7:33 am

    Mene apna no relince no port kraya tha or 100 rupes deye the or wo bol the hai ki koi sim nahi ke kr gye or pause bhe nahi deye……

  • ashit patua November 3, 2017, 9:51 am

    airtel cx caer number ?
    me use kar raha hu idea se airtel me ana chatahu to posped offer kye he

  • Prateek November 2, 2017, 5:45 am

    I have bought iPhone 7 deal from the Airtel Online store and had put the request for port during the same order. I haven’t received any updates yet and would like to know the number I should call on to get the issue resolved/know the status of the order!

  • samiksha Parab October 28, 2017, 8:30 am

    Sir,
    Request to convert 3 G into 4 G for mobile no 9960503582 is not confirmed from last 4 days.I am not satisfied with your service.I am eager to know whether 4G service is available to this particular mob . no or I should quit your service.Expecting quick reply. Samiksha Parab

  • MERCHANT October 27, 2017, 5:23 am

    Our Broadband not working 40 hours Not able to get service in FORT MUMBAI 400001 Whom do we call?
    Tel 022 40022726
    27th Oct 2017

  • Gopal mahto October 26, 2017, 4:01 am

    Sir kya ye Airtel co.Ka no. Hai 7319670296 mujhe abhi isi no. SE call aaya Tha ki ye co. Ka no. Hai 500/ rupya recharge Kare to aapko co. Ki or SE second prise sham Tak bhej diya jayega.

  • Ekta October 25, 2017, 3:48 pm

    Dear airtel executive
    I subscriber of airtel prepaid mobile no 9876448815 got an offer to get my cell recharged for rs 349 from payment bAnk and to get 50 rs cash back for the first 6 months .and After getting recharged my no got the msg that u ll get 50 rs back with in 3 days.and after that got no response from u guys.
    Want my cash back.

  • Purane Mahadeo October 25, 2017, 7:27 am

    Tin mahinese castmer care no.121/198/9890012345 yehi number par calling suvidha band hai turant chalu kijiye tumhari airtel sevase santust nahi hai.

  • DEVICHAND PUROHIT October 24, 2017, 5:10 am

    Only Jalore District landlines not connected call urgent rectify and reply to us

  • Anil jain October 23, 2017, 7:17 pm

    No.9144496749 mp .dt.7/10/17 se signal nahi milane se band .rajsthani,pune (maharastra) me use nahi .purv me bhi complent ki hai. Reliance jaisi ghatiya service. 254 ka pack hai kya velocity aage badegi.? 198 bhi nahi lagata.
    07620088070

  • Anil jain October 23, 2017, 7:07 pm

    No.9144496749 mp .?? ?? ?????? ?? 7/10/17 ?? ?????? ???? (???.)????? ????? ?? ??? ?? ??? ???,??? 198 ??.????244 ??? ???????? ??? ????? ????? Reliance ???? ????? ??????????? ?? ?????? ?? ???
    07620088070

  • DHANAJI LONDHE October 21, 2017, 8:07 am

    Airtel Network Problem
    I am facing network problem of Airtel. Adress in Sr.No.165/ s Malwadi Hadapsar,Pune-Maharastra 411028. we are not getting airtel phone signals in our area we have above 10 airtel phones in our Office. if problem not solved we have to go another company so please rectify the problem

  • Devendra Gokul More October 21, 2017, 7:02 am

    I have upgraded my SIM to 4G for faster net speed and also done recharge of Rs 399 but I haven’t seen any different it’s same as 2G

  • AMARJEET SINGH October 21, 2017, 3:06 am

    NICE SIM

  • Nayagara Hotels Pvt Ltd October 12, 2017, 12:53 pm

    Sir,
    We had approached Airtel Office from ANI Voice – Saidapet , Chennai for 12 CUG from Mr, S.Sayed Thaggi – Team Leader requesting for to function only CUG To CUG, in spite of several reminders other out going call were activated. We request for Deactivation .
    7558146118, 7558146119, 7558146120, 7558146121, 7558146122, 7558146123, 7558146130, 7558146131, 7558146132, 7558146133, 7558146134 & 7558146135
    Mail Sent to 121@in.airtel.com
    Regards
    For Nayagara Hotels Pvt Ltd
    D.Venkat.RTVP
    9444909363

  • ravichandran October 10, 2017, 6:29 am

    recharged with Rs.49 for SMS PACK on 8/10/17 till now it is not activated. Tr. id:1509039048.

  • manish debnath October 8, 2017, 11:08 am

    ? 199 plan does not work properly as i have to pay for call wich should be free according to the add

  • manish debnath October 8, 2017, 11:06 am

    On 29 th September i have recharged my prepaid no with ?199 . it was said to provide with unlimited local and std call and 2 gb data but only is working but call are not free

  • sunil Afandkar October 7, 2017, 3:54 pm

    I HV lots of network problem in Govandi East near Jain temple 400088

  • Rajendra Singh October 4, 2017, 10:28 am

    Ab kuch nhi ho sekta He apke pese apko vapse nhi milege or na hi apko apka offer apke pese gye he ya Airtel bhukhi company kha gai

  • Rajendra Singh October 4, 2017, 10:21 am

    ONLY FOR YOU!

    Rs244=70GB 3G/4G data(1GB daily)+Unlimited all Local+STD Airtel to Airtel calls,70days on 4G Handset & 4G SIM

    Check T&C at Airtel Retailer

    Ya offer mane liya or genta call unlimited kr pa reha hu argent call krni hoti he or company apna radio chela deti he apka belence call ke liye peryapat nhi he pleases recharge krva ker call kre dhnyvad

    Ab in chutiyo ka kon visvas krega

  • Rajendra Singh October 4, 2017, 10:15 am

    Airtel Vale lut mar kr rehe he es company ka koi matlb nhi he eske khilf cort m kes Karna pdega
    Ya iska bhiskar kr do

  • sushil yadav October 4, 2017, 4:21 am

    mainey apney number p UL recharge 349 ka jo baat kartey 10 din m he khtm ho gya …

    • Rajendra Singh October 4, 2017, 10:24 am

      Bhai asa hi hoga airtel lute gi or Ham lutate rehe ga

  • B komaraiah October 2, 2017, 8:46 pm

    I recharged my Airtel number 9394663153 with RS.399/- on 4-9- 2017. My Trans ID Nos. 935517, 37071370. Though I am eligible to make unlimited calls or use internet for 84 days I unable to do so. Please clarify in the matter other wise I have to and I will approach approiate forum in the matter.

  • Madhav reddy September 29, 2017, 4:41 pm

    I had been recharged with 399 Rs and iam not getting data balance .very bad network

  • P.GANEH September 29, 2017, 7:21 am

    no network

  • RAJENDRA. Singh Rangar September 25, 2017, 10:23 am

    U have deducted RS 80 from my account without my request…I need return the same.its very bad…

  • devshi September 20, 2017, 5:30 pm

    Maine recharj kiya 399 ka aur koi sms no aya aisha kyu hota he apki company me.customer care me call be nahi lagta ?? Reply me please i need successful recharge sms.

  • kishore Pokuri September 19, 2017, 7:14 am

    i want to recharge my pone for Rs.399/- which provides 84 days unlimited calling & 1gb per day.
    i spoke to customer care,they said they would send a message and recharge within 1 day at the Airtel store.i walked to the store,but they said i want offered this pack.
    i spoke to customer care again & i repeated the same.

    i feel ashamed to speak again.
    why is it you offer some people some packs.

    can u send the message to my mobile to recharge 399 pack or else shall port to some other network.
    my mobile no is 9848537888.

    hope you wold send a message to recharge & stay with you.

  • Ambresh September 18, 2017, 6:47 am

    Hi
    My number is 8600563426. Recharge offers which are coming to me is not not suitable to my handset. My mobile is not a Android phone, I am just simple phone. So please let me know recharge offers which is suitable to mu phones. I have to unnecessarily wast my money by recharging at Rs.349/- & Rs.549, Please assist me and give me appropriate offers as per my Mobile.

  • Ravinder singh September 17, 2017, 4:45 am

    Respected sir I have taken airtel connection of rupees 500 for 4G but instead of 4G mobile always running slowly and show ing 2G connection why it is so please guide me.

  • akash kumar September 15, 2017, 12:23 pm

    setu

  • har narayan rathi September 14, 2017, 11:57 am

    sir i want to contact the executive for the my problem is that i not receiving any SMS Service but on contact to 121, 198, 9950099500 etc only recorded massage came and there is no option to contact the executive.
    I have already submitte the complain on email but not response is received.
    please help us to solve the problem of not receiving the SMS

  • pancham toppo September 14, 2017, 7:17 am

    I topped up my mobile account by INR 300 today on 14/09/2017. INR 125 has been cut for value added services without my consent. Services deactivated immediately. Now I want my money(INR 125) back in my accout. Kindly do the needful or advise ASAP.

  • Venkat September 12, 2017, 9:57 am

    You should have a option just to speak with customer careexecutive you don’t havecustomer care number for broadband absolutely poor it should be easy I don’t want air tel appn

  • Deepa September 9, 2017, 7:18 am

    Your customer care sucks. Some stupid female called me to enquire about porting my number to airtel and when I enquired her about how she got my number she was very rude. First teach your marketing people some politeness and if I need porting I will contact you dont trouble by making such fools call us during working hours. Hope you will put some sense into their heads

  • Sachin ballal August 24, 2017, 5:42 pm

    My number is not working for last 30 hours now, numerous calls made to customer care.number ported from prepaid to post paid .
    REASON GIVEN TECHNICAL ISSUES ????? NEED URGENT ASSISTANCE….PLEASE TO START THE NUMBER 8454097067.

  • JANE August 24, 2017, 12:24 pm

    very nice for that reason.I like it and there services are good.Money transaction is free indeed.

  • Ganesh kekan August 24, 2017, 8:12 am

    i have applied to corporate plan 345 and i geting the mail from Airtel for my bill plan is 549-corp.
    can you please giving me the reason for these plan change?

  • kriti August 24, 2017, 7:56 am

    Need assistance for landline

    9643913358

  • Prakash jain August 23, 2017, 5:26 am

    Airtel net speed 4G very bed sarvis recharge 399 4G network 84 days but not proper sarvis

  • YUDHBIR SINGH RAMOLA August 22, 2017, 7:48 am

    AIRTEL NETWORK IS VERY BED (VOICE NOT CLEAR )

  • YUDHBIR SINGH RAMOLA August 22, 2017, 7:46 am

    AIRTEL NETWORK IS VERY WORST & NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THIS ACT. YOUR SERVICE IS VERY BED.

  • DESHRAJ August 21, 2017, 2:14 pm

    My Airtel no 9816496131 no piuk number and ani call no resin call please help me

  • mayuresh August 20, 2017, 8:53 am

    terrible customer service , they don’t worry about customer’s concerns and don’t even reply to emails.

    Highly disappointed by airtel service.

  • Jassgill August 18, 2017, 11:59 am

    I hata airtal network you. Not pick up customers care number I m call 121, 198, 9815012345, 9815098150 ??????????????

  • Dhinesh Kumar August 18, 2017, 4:08 am

    It’s very very worst customer care service, I hate this network now

  • A Rajashekar August 17, 2017, 12:36 pm

    I had recharged my nmbr with 349 15 August 2017 in which I must suppose to get 1gb per day &unlimited Calls for 28dys bt i didnt get calls &internet then I recharged 399pack for 84days 17 August 2017 this pack also I didn’t get pls check wt the prblm make sure it’s to be solve

  • deepali August 16, 2017, 7:38 am

    not too good service provider

  • S.Resongam August 13, 2017, 7:57 am

    I had recharged my no. With Rs 449 on 7 August 2017 in which i must suppose to get 1GB per day + Unlimited call for 84 days.But there’s a problem regarding the internet pack,i didn’t get my 1GB net pack since yesterday.Don’t get wrong.Thank you for you help.

    • suresh kumar August 21, 2017, 6:58 am

      my artial no are puk coded but not any help by artial care………

  • RAVI KORRA August 13, 2017, 6:03 am

    My mobile No 7904229022 i am recharge 349 unlimited pack is done by mistake 3 times recharged with the reference of Trans ID 1410521175, 23663435 and 23655328 . how to refund pl tell procedure thank you sir

  • RAVI KORRA August 13, 2017, 5:57 am

    I recharging yesterday night 349 unlimited pack but by mistake three times
    recharge with the reference Trans ID 1410521175 , 23655328 and 23663435
    how to refund pl reply thank you

  • aasif khan August 12, 2017, 7:51 am

    Airtel toll free number Rajasthan

  • Arun Maurya August 11, 2017, 5:19 am

    Yesterday , i had recharge Rs 46/- my pre paid mobile no 8349660877 Txn id IGABUNEVP3 & GOT MESSAGE SUCCESFUL at the time recharge in net banking, but message in mobile for failure,
    Payment yet to reveresed in my SBI account

  • Ravishankar Rao August 9, 2017, 10:08 am

    Once you have become a customer Airtel only treats you like shit. Customer care numbers are only answered by preset menu. I have paid the recharge amount for my phone and now it says that the transaction has been declined. my account has been debited. Whom do we call. No way. All sites talks about offers and how Airtel can make money . Once you have paid you are the fool.

  • Amisha August 8, 2017, 1:54 pm

    I had recharged my mobile number of Rs399/- on 4th August 2017 ,TransID 974832610, which provided offer of 1GB/day plus unlimited call for 84 days,but net service is not working. Only 1.2 GB was given till 31st August 2017. Is this offer fake??
    I can’t even talk to customer care. This worst type of service is not expected atleast from Airtel. Kindly try to resolve this issue and provide us the number to have a contact with customer care

  • raman August 8, 2017, 6:30 am

    I recharged my mobile number with order I.D8220329516 dt. 04.08.2017Rs.399/_ as an offer of 1GB/day for84 days and voice calls free .Now balance show 1.2GB till 23/08/17. Plz tell me about the offer is fake

  • raman August 8, 2017, 6:28 am

    I recharged my mobile number with order I.D8220329516 dt. 04.08.2017Rs.399/_ as an offer of 1GB/day for84 days and voice calls free .Now balance show 1.2GB till 23/08/17. Plz tell me about the offer is fake.

  • raman August 8, 2017, 6:27 am

    I recharged my mobile number with order I.D 981082099 dt. 27/07/17 Rs.399/_ as an offer of 1GB/day for84 days and voice calls free .Now balance show 1.2GB till 23/08/17. Plz tell me about the offer is fake.

  • raman August 8, 2017, 6:26 am

    Sir, I recharged my mobile no 8220329516 with 399Rs. but data is not activated. So what are do me in mobile setting please tell me…

  • vaibhav bhangale August 7, 2017, 10:05 am

    Airtel is the worst prepaid service. I can’t talk with customer care.

  • Avinash Dongre August 7, 2017, 6:03 am

    Sir, I recharged my mobile no 7757958561 with 399Rs. but calling is not activated. So what are do me in mobile setting please tell me…

  • R SESHADRI August 6, 2017, 1:14 pm

    My post paid number 9710321343 I have paid 467 through Axis bank online. and my money is deducted in my bank account. But your site says it is unsuccessful.

    Kindly advise me what to do.

    With regards,

    R.Seshadri

  • Nikita parihar August 2, 2017, 3:07 am

    I want to talk to ur customer care executive can u plzz give tha number…

  • GAVEESH S R August 1, 2017, 3:54 pm

    sir i recharge my number with 197 but it is only for 2days bt it is in msg as 28 days so please recharge my number

  • Jai Bhagwan August 1, 2017, 5:35 am

    I recharged my mobile number with order I.D 981082099 dt. 27/07/17 Rs.399/_ as an offer of 1GB/day for84 days and voice calls free .Now balance show 1.2GB till 23/08/17. Plz tell me about the offer is fake.

  • akhand dev July 31, 2017, 3:47 pm

    Please sir check 448 karearg kraya 14/06/17 ko kar ya validaty 84 days mo 9867816244 but my outgoing calls close please sir on my call leave me message customers care number please

  • F a pasha July 31, 2017, 3:41 pm

    Ok

  • MANOHAR RANE July 31, 2017, 6:47 am

    I have deported my Air tel no. 8425020265, at the time of request for the deport I have paid Rs. 550 to make sure that no amount should left over for deport. After deporting I was told to to pay Rs. 650 as left over bill. I have informed your operater that I had never had any bill over Rs. 500then how this bill of Rs. 650 has come?
    Now to resolve this problem I have decided to pay the payment Rs. 650 but when I went to pay this amount I am told to pay Rs. 814.
    Why this amount should increase when I stopped using your number?
    Are you trying to loot me? Please explain.

  • kamini vij July 29, 2017, 12:51 pm

    Worst customer care services. You are not provide the complaint no. I was recharged of rupees 147 through debit card, my money debited but recharge not done. now, i can’t understand where do complaint regarding that.

  • Ashish tiwari July 28, 2017, 2:17 am

    Nothing

  • manual sabar July 26, 2017, 1:18 pm

    customer having for

  • VIVEK GHARAT July 25, 2017, 6:06 am

    I have often complained to you regarding the network, but till now I have not received any response from you for my network. I am really bored in airtel.

  • Maksud July 24, 2017, 8:50 am

    Today i tray to stop my data paln but do not connect customer care how it possible to stopped my data paln 100 rs. My last date today

  • Ranjeet Gupta July 22, 2017, 8:35 am

    12 /05/2017 I took 499 Rs data Plan (unlimited calling and 28 gb per month) but it’s not working internet and calling in distortion. please solve my problem my mobile no is 8087000176.

    • Ranjeet Gupta July 22, 2017, 8:40 am

      I tried calling customer service for some answer and was not able to talk to anyone. I am very upset with this service and the fact that I wasted my money on a card that does not work.

  • Yvette Lanier July 21, 2017, 11:38 am

    I tried calling customer service for some answer and was not able to talk to anyone. I am very upset with this service and the fact that I wasted my money on a card that does not work.

  • Rakesh singh July 20, 2017, 6:37 pm

    I have purchased new 4 g sim but it’s not working 4g plan . And I will call also your tolfree no you are madharchod OK call me 8602467723 tumari ma jrur chiding

  • Vaibhav July 20, 2017, 6:07 pm

    Kitna bakwas network h, kisi bhi customer care number par customer care officer se baat karne ka option hi nahi h, koi problem ho to , kaise solve ho ?????
    My Airtel prepaid number is 9997417878

  • mahendra singh raj July 19, 2017, 5:04 am

    15/07/2017 I took 399 Rs data Plan ( 1 gb /day till 60 days) but Its stop working after one days please solve my problem my mobile no is 9179463693

  • Manoj July 18, 2017, 2:58 pm

    Hi,
    I am Manoj from Coimbatore Tamil Nadu India.
    Currently i am in United States. I will be here for 6 months.
    I came here on July 8th till now i dint get any network of airtel.
    All my bank transaction will be through this number only.OTP also i will receive to this number only.
    Please do the needful to get the network access for 6 months in United States.

    Current Location Is mentioned below

    131 prospect Street,
    Grand Haven,
    Muskegon,
    Michigan.

    Contact Number: +15712975974

    Thanks & Regards
    M. Manoj

  • bohar singh July 15, 2017, 2:53 pm

    I have recharged my airtime contact number with rupees 147 for 28 days but airtel have give me validity of only 3 days. now tell me what I can do otherwise I have to take other network connectionconnection.

  • Ritu July 14, 2017, 4:36 am

    3 days back i had taken a new no of airtel pospaid connection. but till dt it has not been activated. neither i am getting any positive response from airtel.
    I am now forced to go for some other network.

  • vikram July 14, 2017, 1:12 am

    your customer care servicing is not able for calling. I want to talk your customer care but right option is not giving me.

  • Dr Kashyap July 13, 2017, 6:37 pm

    I have been getting subscribed to different services which are not opted by me
    I am loosing money everyday and I came to know now I tried to sort this out by contacting your customer care but it gets failed

  • Isha July 12, 2017, 4:47 pm

    The worst service ever i did my net recharge on friday of 349 n recieved message i habe credited with 1gb daily but at present it worked only one day you people make fool better look into this matter and resolve it asap

  • Umesh July 12, 2017, 4:28 pm

    Your complaint number not working . My broad band connection not working properly since last mont

  • Rajesh.wathore July 12, 2017, 3:57 pm

    3015229639.001.Am.Rajesh.v.wathore.mo.no9702339119

  • Darshan sing July 12, 2017, 9:00 am

    Sir koi number to aisa rakho ko c.care se bate ho jaye jab bhi cc no.milao to cumputer apna randi rona rota h aaj 10 din ho gaye h. Abhi tsk baat nahi hui h mere sim me no.sabe nahi hote h. Aur na hi msg delet hota h. Mera no h.9557590037

  • Kumud Kumar July 11, 2017, 12:00 pm

    I have deposited RS.11,000 on March 31st, but till today deposited amount was no shown in my mobile no.9401659576.I complained several times regarding this but problem is yet not solved. Now I go to Lodge RTI against you shortly.

  • Rohit July 3, 2017, 6:13 am

    apke custmer care adhikariyo dwara galat jankari dee jati hai sath hi apke custmer care adhikariyo se bat karna bahut hi muskil hota hai

  • milind July 2, 2017, 5:34 am

    I am customer if Airtel . And my mobile network is very very bad.i am facing problem .

  • Sarita June 29, 2017, 11:08 am

    Sir mere airtel no. Par call charges bhut jyada lagta ese km kese krwaye

  • Javed Mahmood June 28, 2017, 9:27 am

    Please provide me the status of my mobile number 91 72230 71155. As reply of this email and to my (this) number. (I also possess Etisalat number 00971 50 5252567)

  • Suresh kumar June 24, 2017, 6:21 pm

    I am using airtel Data card and it is very expensive as they are charging Rs.526 for 6GB per month. I tried to call the number 9842198421 given above to get to know if there is any other scheme. But I am unable to reach anyone as the number is always out of order.

  • Khalid June 24, 2017, 9:49 am

    I have airtel 4G data card(Chennai). I need to buy smart bytes. I tried calling both the numbers given above. One is wrong 9840012345, the other no gives 2 options: 1. sim loss, 2. new connection. and to repeat press zero. It is so ridiculous. I dont need any of these options. What do I do. If I am calling 121 from any other airtel no, it gives the information only about the number from which I am dialing. But i need smart bytes for my data card. I can’t dial from data card isn’t it. It is so frustrating. How Airtel can be son dumb.

  • Mandeep kumar June 23, 2017, 4:02 pm

    Only net pack chahiye

  • Mandeep kumar June 23, 2017, 3:57 pm

    Mere pass airtel ka 3g dongal hai Usi dongal main number 3g ka sim chahiye upai bataye

  • sukhdeep malhi June 19, 2017, 11:52 am

    sir meri airtel sim pr data ke offers achhe nhi aate to me apne offers kaise badalwau.

  • Atul tiwari June 17, 2017, 2:34 pm

    I want to restart my no services

  • VAISHALI June 17, 2017, 5:28 am

    please provide PUK code for sim no.9970221395

  • john June 16, 2017, 2:40 am

    Such worst network airtel. Really fed up with you guys.i am having unlimited calls plan for 28days, but airtel asking me to pay after 10daysand I am unable to call anyone. Coming to customer care number worst 4options given in IVR , that even not suitable for normal quires. Really disappointed and wanted to switch other network
    9866153308

  • john June 16, 2017, 2:40 am

    Such worst network airtel. Really fed up with you guys.i am having unlimited calls plan for 28days, but airtel asking me to pay after 10daysand I am unable to call anyone. Coming to customer care number worst 4options given in IVR , that even not suitable for normal quires. Really disappointed and wanted to switch other network
    9866153308

  • keerthi June 15, 2017, 9:09 am

    Worst network I have ever seen ……not even able to connect to the customer care……activating offers without customer permission and taking the balance….??????

  • satish namdeorao sonwane June 15, 2017, 6:48 am

    From date 14.06.2017, there is some problem is appearing on my mobile. Some offers adds appears on screen like comody munch or vuclips subscription which are charble Rs. 35/- for 7 days. When these adds on screen I cant operate my cellphone. It don’t swiched exit when I press ‘back’, ‘exit’ or ‘cancel’ button. Mobile gose like hanging position. This likes that, I Must press ‘Accept’ of ‘Subscribe’ button. This is illegal business.
    I request you to please stop to sending me unwanted adds on my No. 9869236328 and please don’t send me any service messages except regarding bill.
    Otherwise I will registered the File against company in Consumers Forum.

  • alkesh June 13, 2017, 1:11 pm

    i am npot able to get airtel app customer no. i have made a payment of Rs.450/- through it to idea no.9911497417

  • Neeraj Arora June 13, 2017, 5:59 am

    I am facing some problems with airtel.
    The team is not able to resolve the problem.
    The 121 team has given me a no. Of appellate team contact person Mr deepak mehta.
    But the appellate team say that in any circumstances Mr deepak will not talk.
    It took me 2 hours to get his no. But seems he is so big who don’t want to even talk to a disturbed customer.
    I feel personally feel that the have got many clients so they don’t look in the complaint seriously.
    I request Mr. Deepak to speak to me asap at 9810004426

  • Rohit bariya June 11, 2017, 3:52 am

    My number is where are you problem
    Mo 7600049389

  • rakesh sonawane June 9, 2017, 3:14 pm

    Hii sir plz my sim car sarwech of
    9975034731

  • sanju sah June 9, 2017, 8:59 am

    Airtel 4g
    8285633827

  • SATYANARAYAN MOHAPATRA June 7, 2017, 10:47 am

    hallo airtel

  • M.SATHYABHAMA June 6, 2017, 4:31 pm

    how to stop the call forwarding issue in my mobile no 9840304957

  • M.SATHYABHAMA June 6, 2017, 4:30 pm

    please stop the call forwarding process in my mobile no 9840304957

  • ANIL KUMAR KAUL June 5, 2017, 9:13 am

    I am having mtnl m no 9968302729 anf i want to change into airtel network,please advice the procedure and also tell me airtel outlet in or near Sunder Vihar, paschim vihar area new delhi 110087 or Rohini sec 7, or 8 or 14
    any nearby outlet new delhi 110085

  • khushboo June 3, 2017, 8:51 am

    I am using airtel since 2 to 3 days and does a recharge of rs. 399 n the offer is valid only for 28 days n it’s website is saying that the offer is applicable for 70 days for the data pack. Also, I am trying to connect to customer care executive but again n again same IVR is repeating. Where the hell is the option to connect with the executive.Moreover if i was told that you’ll be provided with unlimited free calls for such days then where is that plan and the retailer simply now that i cannot do anything even he is also not aware. I am again switching to vodafone as I was getting better services in comparison to this network

  • Hardik panchal June 3, 2017, 6:35 am

    Contact details 7228998660

  • Abhijeet Roy June 1, 2017, 10:23 am

    My mobile no. Is 7086300516 …. I have complain for airtel customer service

  • Abhijeet Roy June 1, 2017, 10:19 am

    Ap lok unlimited bolte ho lekin a sab kya ha .. Main 399 ka unlimited pk dalya tha lekhin 5din main limit khatam ho jata hai …. Agar limit hi banana tha toh… Limit pk banaw na unlimited q bolte ho?

  • surya kumari May 31, 2017, 5:10 pm

    Ever since I ported in to Airtel ,I am not getting any help and information from the C.C.Strange.!! The subsciber needs to contact c.care executives to learn and know many issues. pl. provide the facility to your customers s who depend on your services. Thanks.–Dr. Mrs. Singh

  • som pal singh saini May 31, 2017, 7:33 am

    trying to contact at customer care but of no use my no is 9968267180 they are behaving as BOSS A lot of nos are given but of no use all are playing same tape

  • som pal singh saini May 31, 2017, 7:28 am

    I am using prepaid mo no 9968267180 since last two days i am trying to contact at customer care but of no use A lot of number are given but same tape is running .they are behaving as BOSS. I paid rs 399 for some services for 56 days but service was provided only for 28 days I am porting the no.

  • vijoykumar Sharma May 30, 2017, 7:07 am

    My friends mobile no-8811959838,sorry to say that since its activation neither online recharge being done ,for talk time or net pack as anounced being some technical reason or so.Kindly look to the matter.

  • naveen barala May 27, 2017, 7:40 am

    Please man/sir I have a complain for airtel customer service

  • Ajeya dharamthok May 21, 2017, 7:10 am

    Since morning I am not having signal… From other mobile in tried to call 9890012345 but it is giving only 2 option sim lost and Bew connection… Suggest how connect customer care from other number

  • lakshya kumar yadav May 18, 2017, 6:18 am

    I received a msg from airtel on my prepaid No 9828688302 that Rs 38 pack with 85 mb has been renewed. I did’t order for this. Pls deactive this sevice, cancel this renewal n add Rs 38 in my balance. Thanks.

  • Bharatibhatt May 17, 2017, 5:46 pm

    Unwanted fation and other trending apps has been attack on my mobile,my all prepaid money I lost without using the mobile.pl. stop all this apps.I want only necessary contacts and comunications.
    Pl. Stop all nonsens.

  • Divine Janifar May 16, 2017, 9:02 am

    my mobile data is not connecting ..I have done recharge for @349 please rectify r refund my money back

  • Gokul Sharma May 10, 2017, 5:30 am

    my balance data always cut due to the high call rate

  • K.Sudhakarbabu May 6, 2017, 3:06 pm

    Sir/Madam, I have a airtel connection vide 9994209763. From 20th April onward I could not received any SMS from any side. In this matter, I met a lot of problems from all part. So please take immediate action for quick relief to reactivate my mobile for SMS incoming and outgoing SMS immediately. If you aren’t rectify the problem, I will be jump other companies for my further remedy.

  • Yanger May 3, 2017, 3:22 pm

    I recently recharge my prepaid number @?147 Internet pack but haven’t received any data. Kindly advice or rectify… Thank you

  • priyanka soni May 3, 2017, 5:41 am

    my mobile data is not working .. I recently recharged @158 3g .Please rectify..

  • khushiram May 2, 2017, 9:12 am

    my mobile no is 8008869500 i had recharged for Rs.249 on 01.05.2017 plan 28000 seconds for all std and local call for 28 days but i cound not able to talk a single second till now. pl resolve my problems

  • Nagirikatakam appanna May 2, 2017, 5:47 am

    Airtel 3g net high speed internet for

  • aditi singhal May 1, 2017, 2:45 am

    I have recharged 399rs for unlimited calls & 56 gb data (1gb per day). calls are going free of cost but my data is not working. I try to call customer care but not able to connect to executive. please rectify my problem my mobile no 8890025636 thank you

  • Ricky D Shira April 28, 2017, 7:25 am

    Sir, on 18th of this month I went to Tura to porting in to airtel my bsnl sim No. 9436313704 and has generated UPC Code as BN562232 validity up to 18th of May,2017. But after gap of 11 days till today I did not received any message whether rejected or accepted my porting. Actually I have submitted all my documents to Tura Airtel Office,West Garo Hills. Sir please help me to porting in to airtel. My alternate number, 8794722306

  • itihas Meshram April 27, 2017, 9:52 am

    My data is not working so plz help…mob no. 9975708807

  • Ashish telukunta April 26, 2017, 7:31 pm

    I have recharged 399rs for unlimited calls & 70 gb data (1gb per day). calls are going free of cost but my data is not working. I try to call customer care but not able to connect to executive. please rectify my problem my mobile no 9000745746 thank you

  • Shravan April 22, 2017, 2:56 pm

    Can talk to adviser in 121or198

  • MOHMED SALEEM IMTHATHULLAH April 22, 2017, 7:51 am

    i have recharged 349 rs for unlimited calls & 28 gp data (1gp per day). calls are going free of cost but my data is not working. i tray to call customer care but not able to speak to exicutive. please cal me and rectified my problems my mobile no 9677201249

  • mani April 22, 2017, 5:26 am

    Airtel newwok is very solw

  • deepender singh April 21, 2017, 1:21 pm

    airtel money karne valo se savdhan rhe prepaid se postpad

  • deepender singh April 21, 2017, 1:20 pm

    ford compny airtel

  • sanjay April 19, 2017, 11:27 am

    faltu numbers diye hai,kewal nam k liye.kisise bat nahi hoti,only recording laga k rakhi hai……………

  • Amit April 18, 2017, 1:46 pm

    ye kya bewkoof banane k liye ye nos diye hue hain…. mujhe customer care me baat karni hai inme se kisi pe bhi baat nahi hoti hai cc pe….

  • sandeep April 16, 2017, 6:19 am

    Custumer care ko call hi ni transfer karte, bewkof bnate hai..

  • Saurabh April 15, 2017, 2:31 pm

    My request is not accept

  • suresh April 9, 2017, 7:49 am

    bebkuf banati h ye company

  • suresh April 9, 2017, 7:48 am

    sabse ghtiya hai ye company aur use bhi ghtiya h iska my airtel app
    tariff dikhate kuch h dete nhi h

  • Lokesh April 8, 2017, 11:43 am

    Please tel customer care number for pripaid Airtel numbers due to not connect 121 &198

  • jitendra patel April 5, 2017, 9:53 am

    Chutiya bna rhi h ye company tariif dikhati h 28 din k lie khtm ho jata h 5 din me bhut natk h r coustmer care valo ka no. Hi nhi lgta kvv

  • chandrabhushan tiwari April 3, 2017, 2:15 am

    kya hal hai apna no.do

  • Girish Hegde April 2, 2017, 3:04 am

    Need an immediate action regarding the call drops and network issues at Karnataka state, udupi district kundapur taluk places 26 kilometers from kundapur and 34 kilometers from udupi , village name Halady Post 28,
    Required your team help regarding these call drops and network and data issues do the needful ASAP. My contact number 9900669270.already mail have been dropped regarding this issue .

  • INDRAKESH YADAV April 1, 2017, 7:17 am

    Mere phone per msg says thank ki 31/03 /2017 tak 349Rs ka recharge karne par 01 years ke leye free ho jaye GA to maine 349 ka recharge 30/03/2017 ko Kara diya fir vapas vahi msg kiya AA raha hai a offer mera lagu karo nhi too sim fek doo ga

  • Santosh Shinde March 31, 2017, 2:04 pm

    No 3G and 4G network found in wagholi (gavthan )main area near Pune
    There are prime location of Pune,
    Pl. Provide 4G network
    Why only ad for open networkers?

  • Nirmal Nath March 31, 2017, 12:13 pm

    My No..7637872702 is not making a in coming call..pls solve me. ref. no is CCNOR20323705764 Registered on 23 March 2017 at..11:35 Hrs

  • sarjeet singh March 31, 2017, 8:27 am

    my airtel number 8802255393 is not reachable and not able to call.

  • Sudhirkamath March 30, 2017, 12:00 pm

    I cant able to make outgoing call and sms from this number +917760832105

  • Sudhirkamath March 30, 2017, 11:59 am

    I cant able to make outgoing call from this number +917760832105

  • Sudhirkamath March 30, 2017, 11:56 am

    +917760832105 i cant able to make out going call from this number please solve the issue

  • Blaisodou March 30, 2017, 10:30 am

    i cannot sent sms from my airtel sim ,
    can i get airtel helpline number i have to contact with airtel

  • Blaisodou March 30, 2017, 10:26 am

    i cannot sent sms from my airtel sim .

  • Sadiya March 30, 2017, 9:09 am

    M on roaming since last 1 month earlier my incoming was not charging bt now it is costing me..
    Help me asap as m still on roaming

  • Sadiya March 30, 2017, 9:08 am

    M on roaming since last 1 month earlier my incoming was not charging bt now it is costing me..
    Help me asap so m still on roaming

  • grace deepika Bandaru March 29, 2017, 5:08 pm

    I recharged with the amount of 349 where they mentioned of free data and calls but til now I didn’t received my data,may I know the reason

  • Shaktidansingh March 28, 2017, 6:13 pm

    Sir i want a sim prepaid for 4g net today ????? 348 ?? ??? ??????
    Phone no
    7976412167

  • Lalit Thapliyal March 28, 2017, 6:35 am

    i recharged my no with 345 to get benefit of unlimited calls and 28gb 4g net, but did’t get my recharge yet so kindly recharge my no as soon as possible.

  • santosh more March 26, 2017, 10:47 am

    My recharge of 152 special offer 3g not done but amount cut in my bank account from airtel app

  • Rojit singh March 25, 2017, 11:56 am

    I had recharge for Rs. 349 which is UL call for 28 day but could not make any outgoing call 10 days.

  • pradip March 24, 2017, 12:26 pm

    very bad covarage in our area. network shows roaming symbol. i am unable to recieve call from other nerwork. it tells my no does not exist.

  • Sabita March 15, 2017, 6:27 am

    I am unable to receive call from jio number only pl suggest me

    • Shiv March 30, 2017, 6:26 am

      Share your contact number in check your problem send number on email

  • sarvepali murali krishna March 15, 2017, 1:33 am

    My no 9908524338 MH no SMS not coming please close this problem.

  • Gurveen March 7, 2017, 4:45 am

    Most pathetic customer care service. The automated system has two options and only for sales purpose. What about the customer care, complaints, issues or problem solving Mr. Bharti ???

    I’m not able to get to a representative via any number and my service is stopped for a last two days because I ported my number from vodaphone thinking Airtel is better!!! What a shame!!!

  • AMAR March 6, 2017, 4:36 am

    needs special data offers for my mobile no 9902950801 Mr AMARESH GOUDA

  • vicky choudhry March 4, 2017, 2:44 pm

    Hii mera name vicky h mete pass airtel ka sim h but hamare pass network lagaya jaye jald jald tawar ki facility de
    Thank you

  • vishal rai February 27, 2017, 10:23 pm

    Salo jab nh phn uthana h to comoany band kar d .kamino

  • vijay kumar joshi February 27, 2017, 10:50 am

    Dear Sir/madam
    It is requested that ph no. 8894260573 may pl be deactivated with immediate effect as I lost my phone yesterday ( 26-02-2017) in sector 19-D Chandigarh, near Rama Krishna mission temple.
    Thanks
    Vijay

  • rajinder singh February 26, 2017, 1:43 pm

    my number 98165862687 is not show the signal, want talk to customer care , plz look in to this and start this number, and call me 9816466957

  • rajinder singh February 26, 2017, 1:30 pm

    I want talk with you , regarding some issue , plz share any number , that i can press

  • anupam dixit February 26, 2017, 12:31 pm

    Plz help me
    Plz
    Plz

  • kapil February 22, 2017, 5:04 pm

    My airtel number is close
    9910601945

  • Jaganathan February 22, 2017, 7:28 am

    Yesterday I did ec for 2GB at IRS 264/ – through retailer to my airtel number 8220904064 but credited only 1GB data . Why and what’s the problem? Already I have fed up with your unnecessary deductions in addition this is too.

  • aniket nirmal February 19, 2017, 3:42 pm

    sirji apki service bohot hi ghatiya hai mai customer care se bat karne kikoshish kar rahahu leki call nahi lag raha maine airtel me call rate bahut he jada hai my mobile no.-7875401800

  • GANESH February 17, 2017, 9:36 am

    MY NO 9860625793 PLESE CALL AND SOLVE MY PROBLEM YOUR 121 AND 198 NO IS NOT RESPONCE TO CUSTMOUR

  • manoj February 17, 2017, 7:11 am

    Sir ji aapka Jo Customer services Itna Khatiya Jyada Pareshan ho jata hai to try kar raha hoon aap ka service centre number

  • SATNAM SINGH February 16, 2017, 6:11 pm

    9781142115 not 198 helpline num resved

  • Rajpal Yadav February 15, 2017, 2:59 pm

    l am using mob. 9998775503 , I have recharge it with stv of Rs 64 on 13 & 14 Feb 17, but till today it has not been activated. plz do the needful.

  • Kiran Vasava February 11, 2017, 9:02 am

    09727771964. Sir,
    I am using your mobile services by mobile No.8128654550, I lost my mobile somewhere, please stop services to this mobile immediately.

    Thank You.

  • Salik Ali February 8, 2017, 3:58 pm

    CALL ME BACK AIRTEL AT 9548614892…

  • Beant Singh February 7, 2017, 11:27 am

    Dear Sir,

    I had your broad band dongal, no 8968147946, the same is out of order and not being used . i am totally dis satisfied . I want to discontinue the connection .Please stop the connection forthwith and send the reply.

  • jibon jyori chetia February 6, 2017, 5:39 pm

    Airtel sucks

  • E Krishnaraj February 6, 2017, 3:30 pm

    Sir,
    I am having Airtel WiFy connection SIM No 7899148221.Though I get WiFy connection at Thingalady,(puttur taluk, dakshina K annada dt, Karnataka) where you have a tower, I hardly get internet connecton for my mobilr nor my laptop. Pl resolve immediately failing which I may have to cancel my connection. Pl reply immediately.

  • HARIHARAN February 6, 2017, 4:08 am

    Dear Sir,

    Earlier i was using BSNL Sim now i changer the same number to Airtel Sim

    but i did not get the offer Rs.220 all local and std free calls for that.

    I have already spoken to customer care . They said they will give. But till now i did not get that offer.

    If i did not get i will close the airtel number shortly.

    my mobile number is 9443188225

    hariharan S

  • Kiran February 3, 2017, 8:25 am

    I port from vodafone to airtel on 20th jan and my vodafone NW is DA on 31st mid night But till date it was not activated if ur not able to tack care ur costumer dont invite them to ur AIRTEL NW if ur not able to activated let mo know i ll go back to vodafone And ur costumer support is Very wast nobody will taking Responsibility

  • pavan kumar February 3, 2017, 5:33 am

    09720723343

  • Asit February 1, 2017, 6:08 pm

    I recharged by paytm of Rs 249 in my no. 7525896089 .The plan shown was 1.5 GB 3 G data for 28 days but got 50 MB and A2A free which I would NEVER opt. What the hell is this
    Just fix the problem as soon as possible ……otherwise gotta port my number

  • Sajad yousuf February 1, 2017, 11:18 am

    Dear kindly note my no 9797750023 i have recharged with 3g pack but speed is too slow

  • Sagir Alam January 30, 2017, 12:22 pm

    Sir, 9430296615 mera hai Maine isko BSNL se AIRTEL me port kawaya tha kyunki mujhe Saudi Arabia ana tha sir Maine customer care se AIRTEL office jankari liya tha Ki kiya mera Saudi Arabia me chalu rahega mujhe jankari Mila Ki ha aap ka waha chalu rahega Maine apna number 9430296615 AIRTEL me port kawaya to mera number India me chalu tha jab Saudi Arabia aya to mera band hai or network search Saudi Arabia network aa raha hai par search kar ke ruk ja raha hai bar raha hai please Sir mera chalu kar dijiye please mera number 9430296615 bahut important hai or mere number balance bhi hai 137 kuchh hai mera is very very important hai Sir mera Saudi Arabia ka no. +966571788375

  • Sagir Alam January 30, 2017, 12:14 pm

    Sir, 9430296615 mera hai Maine isko BSNL se AIRTEL me port kawaya tha kyunki mujhe Saudi Arabia ana tha sir Maine customer care se AIRTEL office jankari liya tha Ki kiya mera Saudi Arabia me chalu rahega mujhe jankari Mila Ki have aap ka waha chalu rahega Maine apna number 9430296615 AIRTEL me port kawaya liya jab Saudi Arabia aya to mera band hai or network search bar raha hai please Sir mera chalu kar dijiye please mera number 9430296615 bahut important hai or mere number balance bhi hai 137 kuchh hai mera is very very important hai Sir mera Saudi Arabia ka no. +966571788375

  • Narendra January 30, 2017, 4:29 am

    I have recharged my mobile account with RS799…erroneously instead of 749 through mobile banking.so instead of data pack I got voice pack which is not necessary.please let me know how to change it.
    My mob 7629986509

  • Lav Kumar January 30, 2017, 4:05 am

    Sir, Kya ham Vodafone se Airtel me Jayege to koi offer ka labh milega

  • Shashank Singh January 29, 2017, 6:04 am

    My mob no +919199075611 is not receiving incoming calls for last 10days.pl rectify this or provide mob no of helpline operator for Gaya (Bihar )

  • bhoopendra sikarwar January 28, 2017, 5:14 pm

    Sir give me this no.after close previous customer.8827976176

  • Vivekanand jha January 24, 2017, 9:17 am

    09162376865

  • Vivekanand jha January 24, 2017, 9:16 am

    Sim

  • pooja January 24, 2017, 6:43 am

    Airtel is the THE WORRRSSSSTTTTT customer care service i have ever seen.. there is no proper customer care number.. none of them connect or answer properly.. they just know to charge at the maximum.. every now and then we have connect and slowness issues,, why are you looting people’s money

  • pooja January 24, 2017, 6:42 am

    Airtel is the THE WORRRSSSSTTTTT customer care service i have ever seen.. there is no proper customer care number.. none of them connect or answer properly.. they just to charge at the maximum.. every now and then we have connect and slowness issues,, why are looting people’s money

  • laxman January 24, 2017, 5:34 am

    airtel is frod company 420 company

  • MEHANATHAN January 20, 2017, 4:37 pm

    I want to contact Airtel customer care for clrification

  • milind January 20, 2017, 1:37 pm

    Customer care par call nahi lag ta he.my no.9993971940

  • LALAJI PADHAN January 18, 2017, 3:53 pm

    Sir, my mob no is 9777548124 of Odisha. I want to contact with customer care since last 7 days, but when I dial 121 reply as you are not dialing a valid no. Sir I have a queries about Airtel digital TV and internet. Sir please call me.

  • NAGENDRA S K January 18, 2017, 7:41 am

    I have made recharge through mobile 9844813563 and amount debited to bank account but recharge is not happend
    regards

  • Ballapp January 17, 2017, 5:07 pm

    SMS outgoing not working

  • Ballapp January 17, 2017, 5:03 pm

    SMS outgoing not working why ?

  • RS Choudhary January 17, 2017, 3:05 am

    Airtel has only those best service which returns him good but rest is worst even cc service is bad.

  • Parvez January 16, 2017, 1:41 pm

    Customer care service is not available. There is no option to talk with the company to sort out problem. Getting angry on airtel ?

  • sushma January 16, 2017, 6:37 am

    plzz provide a Number to connect with customer care

  • Bandana Mishra January 15, 2017, 4:31 pm

    very dissatisfied with your service.Cannot reach a customer service agent from any number,toll free numbers are not going through.Where do we file a complaint?The whole amount of my recharge is gone,account balance becomes zero and I have no clue what happened.

  • sushma January 15, 2017, 7:50 am

    what a bloody hell is this network… its nt possible to connect with customer care executive… then hw can we register nd sort out our prblm??? which Nbr should be dial to connect with executive…

  • Karthik January 15, 2017, 5:42 am

    Dear sir,
    I have ported my telenor number to Airtel last week, my number does not have offers..So provide new Airtel to Airtel offers and my number is 9059795454

  • PDLokesha January 13, 2017, 7:44 am

    Sir, l use a Airtel mobile service from 2005 , and our area is full Airtel network is so nice , and thanks to Airtel, pls upgrade 4g to MYSORE,HASSAN, and rural side ,

  • DR Girish V. Dapkekar January 12, 2017, 3:52 pm

    Reference- my porting in request from Vodafone postpaid to Airtel postpaid for 2 numbers 9049564405 & 9921279111
    Dear sir,
    As per above mentioned subject I had given porting requests for my 2 postpaid Vodafone numbers 9049564405 & 9921279111 to Airtel postpaid at Raj agency, Parbhani, Maharashtra branch with adhar card, Graduation certificate for documentation.
    Since my billing address differs to the permanent address I had provided copy of my previous Vodafone bill copy too, which I’m using since last 2 years. But your porting authorities says it’s unacceptable to issue connection. If it was so then I should have been told at time of porting. Why you had wasted my time?
    So I condemn this unprofessional way of harassing customers & request you to give clear verdict about porting so I can go for a better option.
    Regards- DR Girish Dapkekar, Parbhani

  • Kanti Vankar January 12, 2017, 5:54 am

    Dear sir,
    Airtel service is very bad. Because I have brought new sim 5 days ago. Number is 9327166525.but not active. No network apeer what can i do?

  • Manonj pandey January 11, 2017, 5:06 pm

    I have purchased airtel new sim which no is 9650741373..in this new sim I have done only one recharge 345 ..first I had inserted this sim in normal phone. .but now I have inserted this sim in vivo5. 4g set. But I m not getting 4g network. ..i m leaving in gzb.. .Plz plz keep attention

  • Piyush January 10, 2017, 1:49 pm

    Dear Sir,
    I have plan of Rs.199 for my mobile no. 9210694628 but now i want to change my current plan then I tried on your customer care no. but no response
    so contact me as earlier as possible.

  • Gopal January 8, 2017, 2:45 am

    Dear Sir
    PORT 9959610204Unique Porting Code for your mobile number 9959610204 is IA757313, Your UPC will be valid till 16/01/2017.
    Please do not disclose these mmdetails to anyone except the authorized personnel of operator where you wish to port.Your UPC request has been processed.
    Sir please immediately activate this number in Airtel please

  • Gopal January 8, 2017, 2:41 am

    Sir, Good morning I had portable my number 9959610204 this number not activated in airtel
    This number portable from idea to airtel I have registered on 1-1-2017
    Please immediately activate my number

  • Prathap January 6, 2017, 9:00 am

    Worst customer service in the world, and given fake offers , I am also faced this s fake offer,customer care was not responding properly, I tried many times to talk with customer care, but no use, finally Airtel gives fake offers….

  • S VEENA January 6, 2017, 5:19 am

    Airtel prepaid service is very worst. Airtel people are very negligency and not cooperative to the people. I will stop the airtel service in my mobile phone. I will take some other connection. Pl don’t take connection of Airtel. very costly rates and not cooperative people in Airtel office. worst….wooooooorst service.

  • KOTHAPALL BABU January 5, 2017, 7:59 am

    this bad service

  • magizh dayanithi January 4, 2017, 5:28 pm

    Pls Send the my plan offers my no

  • Narendra Singh January 4, 2017, 3:32 pm

    It is the worst prepaid service I have ever faced pathetic. I m trying to speak to c care from last two days but couldn’t. Rely so pathetic. Fed up from Airtel. Do the needful if possible. My no is 8860260713 and I converted from postpaid to prepaid but couldn’t get my talk time.

  • Narendra Singh January 4, 2017, 3:27 pm

    It is the worst prepaid service I have ever faced pathetic. I m trying to speak to c care from last two days but couldn’t. Rely so pathetic. Fed up from Airtel.

  • Sunitha January 3, 2017, 12:25 pm

    Worst service center and fake offers. Recharge with Rs 255 1.5 GB and 100 rs talk time but I got only 500 mb and 100 talk time..

  • Preethi January 2, 2017, 2:21 pm

    Every worst customer service.
    We don’t have network coverage for past 20 days in Perambur(Chennai, Tamilnadu) after Varadha Cyclone.

  • Dheeraj Soni December 30, 2016, 12:37 pm

    Sir I have recharged Mobile No 9779758893 Rs 98.00 today for data offer 1Gb 2G, 28 days but I got only 560 mb for 14 days.

  • manish December 29, 2016, 3:20 pm

    Check my internet 3G

  • manish December 29, 2016, 3:19 pm

    Mere ph me 3G net nhi chal raha h…bas 3G chal raha h..Maine 355 ka 3G recharge krwa h.

  • Rupak sing December 29, 2016, 3:19 am

    Plese ya mobikwik capne moni add fal hajatha ta a/c ma dabit hajataha lakin wellet ma nahe aarahahe.

  • B.Sukumar December 28, 2016, 4:25 pm

    I have recharged for Rs.345 for airtel number 9895252035 today by 11 am online. Transaction number has come but the amount not topped up till now. I have sent email. No reply from airtel. Transaction No.ID16122884236. sms received for initiation. amount deducted from SBI card. Transaction No.ID 010008188977

  • Sanjay kumar December 26, 2016, 3:18 am

    +919430906291 I have applied for porting 20 days back even verification also occurred 10 days back. What is status ?

  • o.sravanthi December 24, 2016, 12:26 pm

    You have to improve your service.

  • anuragi December 24, 2016, 4:31 am

    Sir mene 22 december ko 97(offer) rs. ka net pack karvaya tha 2GB net tha but 550MB hi aaya h please check kar lijiye. My no .8853637073

  • anuragi December 24, 2016, 4:28 am

    mene 22 december ko 97(offer)rs ka net pack karvaya tha 2 GB tha pr 550 mb aaya h. My no. 8853637073. Please call me

  • o.sravanthi December 23, 2016, 11:54 am

    7032714785,this is my number.Today you have deducted 77rs for usage of internet from my main account even I have 90mb internet balance.please credit 77rs to my main balance.

  • Murari kumar December 23, 2016, 6:45 am

    Hum ra number post paid Nani hua hai call me fast

  • Kiran Kumar Dabas December 22, 2016, 8:19 am

    Please call me

  • praveensinghpanwar December 21, 2016, 6:45 am

    Supparrr network

  • Umesh Prasad singh December 20, 2016, 5:32 am

    I am residing in a remote village of nalanda district of bihar. the network of the my house is negligible or no network, i have request the company please enhance the network connectivity if possible.

  • abdusuhaibe December 20, 2016, 5:20 am

    pleescondaci.no .9048144948

  • patanjali ayurved December 18, 2016, 1:50 am

    patanjali Ayurved customer care head office number 7261081509

  • Velayudhan Pillai S December 17, 2016, 7:33 pm

    09710236413 . I am in roaming in Canada. For the past few days I am not able to send any SMS to India. Now my calls also don’t get through. What is the problem.. I want retain my connection. Please intimate me immediately through email. Thank you in anticipation. From Velayudhan Pillai

  • subhash kumar December 17, 2016, 5:52 am

    What r u do .ah I have recharged 130 but my balance is na credit in my mobile I try to call your customer care but it’s not connected to people your wast network I have a emergency time what can do

  • subhash kumar December 17, 2016, 5:51 am

    What r u do .ah I have recharged 130 but my balance is na credit in my mobile I try to call your customer care but’s not connected to people your wast network I have a emergency time what can do.

  • subhash kumar December 17, 2016, 5:50 am

    What r u do .ah I have recharged 130 but my balance is na credit in my mobile I try to call your customer care but *********** it’s not connected to people your wast network I have a emergency time what can do.

  • Bhatty RAM SAROOP December 16, 2016, 12:52 pm

    Disturbing me dangeous in coming call no+1000000000

  • Bhoj Raj Singh December 14, 2016, 5:05 pm

    If I want to talk Airtel Representative at the toll-free number I can not either on 121, 123 or 198, I hear only options and options but no talk to representatives. It is humiliating.
    I upgraded my number 8449033222 to 4G and I was told that I will get 2GB 4G data but received nothing and paid 100 rupees to the retailer.
    Tell me what to do.
    Yours
    BRS

  • pradip chavan December 13, 2016, 3:52 pm

    i want my no.call detail
    9172406044

  • SANJAY December 13, 2016, 9:46 am

    Hello call my number 9677848576

  • SANJAY December 13, 2016, 9:44 am

    What r u do .ah I have recharged 110 and 20 but my balance is na credit in my mobile I try to call your customer care but *********** it’s not connected to people your wast network I have a emergency time what can do

  • senthil December 10, 2016, 8:23 pm

    9944602345

  • bk singh December 10, 2016, 11:15 am

    Pls refund my dedunced balance 40/- 4days ago and deactivate all unwanted activated services against mobile no.- 7296030862 owner ptatik singh otherwise l’ll not recharge any amount

  • D.PRABHAKARA RAO December 10, 2016, 7:29 am

    MY AIRTEL PREPAID NO 9642813133 WAS RECHARGED 25 RUPEES WITH TWO TIMES BUT BALANCE WAS NIL IMMEDIATELY AFTER RECHARGE WHY IT WAS DINE. IF I WISH TO TALK TO CUSTOMER CARE EXECUTIVE WHAT IS TOLL FREE NO

  • Jagbir Singh December 10, 2016, 6:04 am

    My prepaid mobile sim (Punjab) 8447585610 is damaged. I want to block it permanently. Please contact me on 9871598125 or above email.

  • Aman bhargav December 7, 2016, 1:07 am

    Sir mene ek number idea se airtel me port karvaya hai jo mobile no. 9455086457 aur sim no. 8991541604288639286 hai aur network to aa gya hai airtel bhi likh kar aa raha hai lekin verification me keh raha hai apka nya number chalu karne ki prakriya chal rahi hai 30 min baad phone ko switch off or on kare 2 din se yahi keh raha hai yadi mera number nahi chala to mai consumer court me mukdma kar doonga

  • TEJPAL SINGH JADON December 5, 2016, 2:18 pm

    col me

  • vinyl patel December 3, 2016, 10:18 am

    Please help my gmail id veryfication number 9662062868 postpaid vipul Patel my old number I have new number 9099963955

  • Devadass December 2, 2016, 11:16 pm

    I go to USA six months back and returned two days back. My prepaid mobile is not functioning. My no is 91 9003583810.what can I should do. My other Idea sim is working. Pl do the best.

  • Akhila December 1, 2016, 2:59 am

    Sir my name is Akhila my no is 8106584915 can you please help me out. Because my no is not responding from yesterday

  • kasthuri srinivasan November 30, 2016, 3:35 pm

    i changed my damaged prepaid sim ; today afternoon i was able to make the calls ; not able to send or receive messages ; my efforts to reach your officer did not yield results ; the numbers you have given take me to prerecorded messages only and not to CC officer .

    • kasthuri srinivasan November 30, 2016, 3:36 pm

      i changed my damaged prepaid sim ; today afternoon i was able to make the calls ; not able to send or receive messages ; my efforts to reach your officer did not yield results ; the numbers you have given take me to prerecorded messages only and not to CC officer . my number is 8056018905 .

  • KUMAR NAVIN PRASAD SINGH November 27, 2016, 11:29 am

    7292982070 is my no and why it’s not responding.

  • prabhu November 25, 2016, 10:23 am

    as per discussion had with attender,call rate should be low but there is no difference old highest rate per minute i am fed off this service. Ref code. AX235248. MY PH. NO +91 9945887193

  • mohan November 25, 2016, 8:41 am

    [24/11 3:43 pm] sharmamohan0098: Ek baar phir ek DSM Hoga Sharmshaar Jaanch Padtaal
    Shuru Ho Chuki Hai Kal Tak Mujrim hoga sabke saamne
    [24/11 3:43 pm] sharmamohan0098: Aap sabhi ko batana chahunga is baar ek DSM ne
    Flexi daalte he Sharma com ke saare sms delete Kar diye
    Poochne par ki sms delete kyon kiye bola sms jyada ho gaye hain jabki itne jyada the nahin stock check karne par 500 ki kami nazar aayi philhaal maine usse behas karne se behter retailer helpline par call karna jaruri samjha taaki mera shak galat hua to log mujhpar na unguli uthayein
    [24/11 3:43 pm] sharmamohan0098: Aur bahut jald hua khulasa
    [24/11 3:43 pm] sharmamohan0098: Philhaal mera shak Satya Main us samay badal gaya jab mujhe mere number par daale hue amount ki pushti karayi gayi
    [24/11 3:43 pm] sharmamohan0098: Kal main branch se details nikalwane ke Baad Mujrim saarwaznik roop se hoga aap sabke saamne aise ladke hain airtel main aur na jaane kitno ke saath khel rahe hain aisa khel

  • mohan November 25, 2016, 8:40 am

    [24/11 3:43 pm] sharmamohan0098: Ek baar phir ek DSM Hoga Sharmshaar Jaanch Padtaal
    Shuru Ho Chuki Hai Kal Tak Mujrim hoga sabke saamne
    [24/11 3:43 pm] sharmamohan0098: Aap sabhi ko batana chahunga is baar ek DSM ne
    Flexi daalte he Sharma com ke saare sms delete Kar diye
    Poochne par ki sms delete kyon kiye bola sms jyada ho gaye hain jabki itne jyada the nahin stock check karne par 500 ki kami nazar aayi philhaal maine usse behas karne se behter retailer helpline par call karna jaruri samjha taaki mera shak galat hua to log mujhpar na unguli uthayein
    [24/11 3:43 pm] sharmamohan0098: Aur bahut jald hua khulasa
    [24/11 3:43 pm] sharmamohan0098: Philhaal mera shak Satya Main us samay badal gaya jab mujhe mere number par daale hue amount ki pushti karayi gayi
    [24/11 3:43 pm] sharmamohan0098: Kal main branch se details nikalwane ke Baad Mujrim saarwaznik roop se hoga aap sabke saamne

  • Champeswar November 24, 2016, 5:35 am

    Pleasegivemenetdata

  • pankaj November 23, 2016, 5:19 am

    network pblm ke sath sath airtel company bhukki h paiso ki tavi ye apne ap. kucx bhi khol dete ha or paise kat dete hai,.enki complain no 198 jispar kabi nhi customer care se bat nhi hotti ..esssi hi raha to i think airtel company bnd hi ho jani chye,.,.

    • ashwathamma.n November 26, 2016, 11:07 am

      i have been experiancing the same problem like that of one mr. pankaj namely whenever i open a link sent by my friends and family members regarding health related articals, isee some vulgar videos and obscen pictures which is in bad taste and i am least interested. the problem is a big amount of money is also cut , inspite of deactivating them .i feel the pinch very badly.i hope the biggest company like airtel will do justice by reimbursing the amount of rs.105 immediately and oblige.my mobile no. is 9740529348. thanking you.

  • Rachna November 21, 2016, 7:52 am

    Poor conectivity

    • pankaj November 23, 2016, 5:18 am

      network pblm ke sath sath airtel company bhukki h paiso ki tavi ye apne ap. kucx bhi khol dete ha or paise kat dete hai,.enki complain no 198 jispar kabi nhi customer care se bat nhi hotti

  • Swaran Singh November 17, 2016, 11:07 am

    Dear Sir,
    I am using ur prepaid sim for net purpose the number is 9779343092 at Dhariwal city (Distt. Gurdaspur) Punjab. So I rechareg 3g data pack but face the problem that very slow and range problem also. So kindly solve it
    Thanking you

  • ???? ??? ?????? November 17, 2016, 5:06 am

    ??? ????? ???? ?? ???? ?? ????? ???? ?????? ?? ???? ?? ???? ??
    ??? ???? ?? ???? ???? ?????

  • Akash singh November 16, 2016, 1:23 pm

    Last week I taken a post paid plan with no. 9660089660 by Mansarovar Jaipur Airtel store at the time of punching my address in store system wrong punch my home no 398at the place of 399 then my fi is negative so my sim service is blocked then again I went to store and fill new application form after 2 days of activation again my sim service is blocked I call on Airtel store no 10-12rings crm pick my phone and tell me for my sim block &this time give a other reason for fi negative he told me that fi person come at my home &my sister tell her that I not live this address . And this is my home ; sir my sister is only 18 years old how can she is owner of home then sir how it is possible so plz help me my other no is 8955808234

  • RAJENDRA KUMAR SWAIN November 15, 2016, 4:29 am

    In the month of September I activated an internet service at Rs.29for28das but to my surprise it is auto renewal after 3months with out my consent & my Main Bal. deducted by Rs. 29month after month. So my request is get back your data Bal. Refund myRs. 29.

  • Avtar singh November 14, 2016, 10:00 am

    My mob no. 9878039233 suddenly stop service , i complaint to airtel office 08 days before but my connection not activated till now, pl help me to activate above number

  • Vinod Bindal November 14, 2016, 7:30 am

    09412111505
    Dear sir
    Today (14 nov2016) I recharge my prepaid Rs 240 after seeing plan on one touch internet.
    This plan offers 2 GB 3G internet & R’s. 240 talking for 28 days but after 30 minutes my phone shows balance nil.
    Please help me on this issue.

  • Vinod Bindal November 14, 2016, 7:25 am

    09412111505
    Dear sir
    Today (14 nov2016) I recharge my prepaid Rs 240 after seeing plan on one touch internet.
    This plan offers 2 GB 3G internet & R’s. 240 talking for 28 days but after 30 minutes my phone shows balance nil.
    Please help me on this issue.

  • Fareed Ahmed November 9, 2016, 5:46 pm

    Airtel service no 1 in India good network each and every place through out india

  • jay prakash kumar sinha November 5, 2016, 10:40 am

    While at Jaisalmer I was using Air Tel connection. Since last six month at present I am living in Hyderabad. Due to unavoidable personal reason I port my connection to BSNL, but Airtel not porting for no reason. An early action in this regard requested.

  • bijender sharma November 4, 2016, 5:46 pm

    i m from sonipat but i m working in delhi i had 9910931175 air tel delhi no. last 10 years due to some reason my sim is crash when i go to air tel store in sonipat haryana they said i can only recover from delhi when i came to delhi to recover my sim they force me to convert in post paid and this is not on my name u just think about it last 10 years i m using this sim recharge and all why i used post paid when i m using prepaid i need this same no. bcoz i using in my data base e-mails and bussiness work plz help me out how do i recover my sim i m very fad up from your store in rohini one said take 299 plan some said 199 plan they just try to sell post paid plan not try to understand my problem plz help me out what should i do ..my alternate no. is 9068710276 bijender sharma which i already port in air tel from sonipat i m not denied to provide my current docs to take this same no. which is belongs to sonipat my passport copy and pan card if this no. is not on my name why u not notice this things last 10 years now when i face problem due to sim issue u denied to help me out i need the same no. 9910931175 air tel on my docs plz help me out asap…

  • pallavi jain November 4, 2016, 12:35 pm

    i want to port my no from reliance to airtel pls hlp me out

  • SANDEEP November 3, 2016, 12:36 pm

    Sir ,with due respect i would like to bring my concern to your notice that i have purchased Airtel 4G hotspot device after paying 4000 INR in advance at Airtel Relationship Centre near to my location(AMBALA CITY) HARYANA with great aspiration and hope that i will get the best service from Airtel as it claims and delivered also.
    But to my utmost surprise i become a victim of very substandard services inspite of paying or the best of its class.
    Sir my issues are as follows:
    • I purchased 4G Hotspot (White in Colour) on 19-09-2016 and payment made 4000/- in advance for 4Months i.e. valid till 19-01-2017 till today i.e. on 3-11-2016 i never experienced its best 4G speed /network moreover its link with the network breaks after few minutes of connection quite often.
    • Sir, inspite of making 6 serious complaints regarding the network and speed issue only 2 times the technical support received but that also not solved my issue.
    • Sir i know that Airtel is a big brand and you guys help your customers at your best , it is my request to you to please look into the matter and provide a permanent solution to my problem otherwise i am left with no other option but to shift to other broadband/4G Service providers for ever.
    Please consider with top priority as it affects my professional profile. If your 4G Hotspot not serve its purpose i will shift and in turn Airtel will loose one loyal customer.
    Look forward for prompt solution.
    Thanks
    Sandeep
    9814055980

  • vishal anand November 1, 2016, 6:21 am

    Name tume

  • mukunda.reddy November 1, 2016, 5:38 am

    No signal 3g

  • EAJAAZ AHMED October 29, 2016, 6:56 pm

    Sir,
    Mob : 9945151617
    I had recharges INR 1499 DATA pack , transaction ID 1580561112 Instant 6GB for 28 days
    But its not reflecting my account, can’t share it….
    Please rectify the same. Thanks is advance

  • EAJAAZ AHMED October 29, 2016, 6:10 pm

    Sir,
    I had recharges INR 1499 DATA pack , transaction ID 1580561112 Instant 6GB for 28 days
    But its not reflecting my account, can’t share it….
    Please rectify the same. Thanks is advance

  • Saraswati October 28, 2016, 4:21 pm

    My two new Airtel SIM got activated but could not use them due to zero balance. Tried to recharge online using Paytm but every time the recharged amount was refunded my wallet. For its first recharge online what is the procedure.

  • praveen October 27, 2016, 2:19 am

    my airtel number 9799068036 is not working good plz check it

  • omkar naik October 26, 2016, 5:43 pm

    sir, maza Airtel postpaid num. band zala ahe
    Customer Care la pn call lagt nai.
    MDN: 7709 41 0404.
    please kennely chek needfull.

  • Amit kumar October 26, 2016, 1:57 pm

    BC GANTA OPEN NETWORK , 4 DINO SE SALLA NETWORK HI NHI AA RAHA

  • sahil sharma October 24, 2016, 6:23 am

    Plzz help me sir/medam
    My 3g internet not working plzz its emmerzency solv my problam
    My airtel number is 9878319854

  • Puneet Rawat October 23, 2016, 8:43 am

    7895039654 in this no. There is no special offer so please give me some offer. Thank you

  • Sunil ram October 22, 2016, 3:22 pm

    Sunil

  • Abhay October 19, 2016, 4:43 pm

    I hv 5 airtel numbers….. I want to port my all airtel number because of worst service in my area.

  • Ved PAL Vaid October 19, 2016, 6:02 am

    Mere beta ke pass Air Tel ka connection hai jo ki Panipat se issued hai. Phone number 9996192187 hai. Ushka phone kharab ho gaya hai. But jab bhi ushke number per koi call karta hai wo Mewat me kisi aur number per mil jati hai. Ab ushka PHONE kharab hai. Bar bar call jane per ush admi see phone par kain bar jhagra ho chuka hai . KIrpya ya to upar likhit number band karde ya diverted call set right karden. Hum bahut present hain.

  • faisal Anis October 18, 2016, 6:56 pm

    Airtel is the worst service provider

  • kashish gupta October 18, 2016, 1:02 pm

    Mere sim ka balance faltu Mein reduct Ho Gaya hai plzzz solve my problem

  • Abhishek dubey October 18, 2016, 11:12 am

    may mob no 9695183076 hai mere mob n. pr kisi bhi prkar ka sms nahi ata hai jisk liye bhut prablm hoti hai .costmar care se bat nahi ho pa rahi hai . sms chalu kiya jay

  • Latheeshmangeri October 16, 2016, 7:18 am

    Good

  • ranjeet October 16, 2016, 5:14 am

    data connection not Wark properly

  • sabina October 15, 2016, 11:53 am

    good

  • Sanjay baburao nigude October 14, 2016, 11:32 am

    Pl.stop my gamebond service from my mobil no.9766931619

  • Amar singh October 13, 2016, 4:44 pm

    My mobiles number 7340446858 call end ke bad sheshh balance ka massage nahi prapt hota hai

  • Amar singh October 13, 2016, 4:41 pm

    Sir my mobile number 7340446858 iss number pe call cutne ke bad me muaduda balance ka massage nahi milta hai.

  • prema October 13, 2016, 2:18 pm

    My phone no is 7702919224.only i can receive &call voice calls but sms ‘s are not going &coming to my phone no is “7702919224”.i’ve tried tried but couldn’t get an reply from cust care “AIRTEL”kindly do me favour.thanks

  • Bhopal Singh October 12, 2016, 10:29 am

    Mera airtel mobile no 8745851288 h Jo no service dekha rha h

  • vakeel October 11, 2016, 5:13 pm

    Dear sir
    My mobile SAMSUNG J2 2016 my airtel number (7607005892) my problem
    not connected any number three days and customer care also not answering
    for call and no response for e mail also. Please support.

    THANKS & REGARDS,
    MOHD VAKEEL
    CONCEPT CARS PVT LTD
    SITAPUR
    MOB NO 7607005892

  • Sonia October 8, 2016, 3:27 pm

    Please call me 07734863334

  • GOKUL RAJ.V October 8, 2016, 11:51 am

    YESTERDAY I HAD TAKEN A DUPLICATE SIM FOR MY EXISTING AIRTEL NUMBER 8089392451.
    THEY TOLD THAT THE NEW SIM WILL BE ACTIVATED IN 3 TO 4 HOURS.

    TODAY MORNING I PUT THE SIM IN MY PHONE AND IT SHOWS SERVICE AS AIRTEL.
    THEN I CALLED THE NUMBER *121# AND I GET RESULT AS SOME KIND OF ERROR.

    THEN I TRIED IT AFTER SOME TIME AND THE RESULT IS SAME.

    NOW WHEN I CHECKED MY NUMBER IS NOT RECIEVING ANY MESSAGES AND DATA IS ALSO UNAVAILABLE.

    PLEASE GIVE ME A SOLUTION AND ACTIVE MY NEW SIM

  • Rofik Alam October 8, 2016, 10:15 am

    Thanks….

  • Ranjeet kumar October 6, 2016, 4:43 am

    Kyoki airtel ki service bahuta bakar hai Lina mat bhai bada may pachatana padi thika hai na

  • Ranjeet kumar October 6, 2016, 4:40 am

    Airtel Ka sim card koyi bhi mat Lina bhai thika hai na yi app say request hai bhai ji

  • SOMNATH G. LINGADE October 5, 2016, 8:03 am

    I am using Airtel since last 10 years. My airtel number is 9890916922. From last 4 days my sim is showing no service. (No Towers), while calling to the number it shows number is not available. I working in District Court Raigad-Alibag where airtel outlet is not available.
    I did my last recharge on 23rd Sept. 2016 for Rs. 90.00.
    I wanted to know why my service are stopped without intimation.
    Start my services as soon as possible.

    Regards by…
    Somnath Lingade
    8421440022
    Raigad-Alibag.

  • ram sanehi yadav October 4, 2016, 6:48 am

    My airtel no 8003531122&8890460999porting from rajasthan to up east this problem is some call incoming is right but some incoming call vice called your no is not valid

  • Jayshree Jadhav October 3, 2016, 2:22 pm

    I have recharged my airtel sim no. 9975258648 with 190 rupees for 4G net pack of 1Gb. But from last three times only 500mb balance is rechared. Please see to it as soon as possible.

  • Omprakash September 29, 2016, 4:26 pm

    Dear sir
    My post paid no. 09906175483 pls stop the airtel service
    Thanks 09829235303

  • Mohd mannan September 28, 2016, 9:49 pm

    143

  • Anil Kumar mishra September 25, 2016, 6:08 am

    Dear sir mai apne airtel no 7294802905 ko 100 rs se rechargea karbaya tha us me se matr 07rs ka hi kal tak upyog kar saka tha sheesh 93rs bina karn bataye company dwara deduct kar liyea gaya hai pichhle mah bhi isi tarah ki Ghatna ghati thi is tarah mai ab tak do bar prbhavit ho chuka hun plz janch kar sahi sthiti se avgat karate grahak adhikari se bhi bat nahi ho pati hai

  • Anil Kumar mishra September 25, 2016, 5:43 am

    Dear sir my airtel no 7294802905 rechargead by 100rs last week .iavel my account only 7rs for talk yesterday rest 93 7rs deducted by company.without any reson I want knew that reson which is the deducted by company

  • Manas bhunia September 24, 2016, 10:56 am

    Dear Airtel Team,
    I am disappointed with your customer care service, I spoken to ms laxmi. She don’t know how to trite the customer. Still I am not happy with your service. So I will request to you please call me back as soon as possible. My name is manas bhuiya number is 8124594429. I expecting call from your manager…………….

  • kaushik dasgupta September 22, 2016, 2:16 pm

    Dear Airtel Team,
    I am disappointed with the Airtel Network, at my home Area, that is hampering my business, as I lost complete network at my home network,
    I am facing again and again, and now I have no choice to change my service provider .
    You are therefore requested to deactivate the following two no(S) and a/c no

    9007075542 account no. 1035086924
    70448669977 account no. 1300634500

  • kaushik dasgupta September 22, 2016, 2:16 pm

    Dear Airtel Team,
    I am disappointed with the Airtel Network, at my home Area, that is hampering my business, as I lost complete network at my home network,
    I am facing again and again, and now I have no choice to change my service provider .
    You are therefore requested to deactivate the following two no(S) and a/c no

    9007075542 account no. 1035086924
    70448669977 account no. 1300634500

  • Nitesh Singh September 21, 2016, 3:22 pm

    Sb se gatia network hai Airtel.
    Sirf faltu me paisa deduct kr lete hai or complain ke liye jo customer care number 121 & 198 Diya hai us pe koi v customer care executive se baat krne k liye koi option hi nhi hai…..????
    Saalo band kro logo ko lotna……

  • Anoop kumar September 20, 2016, 6:34 am

    Mine prepaid se postpaid keliye apply kiya tha mera number request a post parade mai Kab Tak ho jayega

  • sham September 20, 2016, 4:50 am

    I have Airtel no. When I recharge my mobile than cut my whole recharge.or nothing any service active.paisa ka bhilhari hai Airtel.

  • Vishnu September 18, 2016, 6:15 pm

    Plzzzzz kar dena

  • Vishnu September 18, 2016, 6:14 pm

    My no. 8859558904 airtel me port karaha he 15 din ho gaye abhi port nahi hua 19 09 2016 ko mera no. deactivate ho jaega aap mere no. ko airtel me port kar deejie plzzzzz

  • shivam singh September 17, 2016, 9:20 pm

    Sir plz help me i am i south africa and i am facing problem here local network and i have not here local customer care no. My network and my data problem i congo data validity system is very if i am recharge a 1 gb pack thn comapany is given me only 4 day validity and till yesterday evrything is ok bt nowadays this system is changed sir plz do something…. Thnx in advance

  • Surendra Prasad Kunwar September 16, 2016, 8:46 pm

    I had activated international roaming (USA)on my cell no 9007489804 on 13.09.2016 prior departure India, However I find no service available on my cell phone. Kindly enable same urgently as I have arrived in USA and facing difficulties.
    Please treat this very very urgent.
    Thanking you in advance.
    S.P.Kunwar

  • gangadhar das September 16, 2016, 9:21 am

    have recharge a power plus on but the call rate is deducted as witout power plus my number .

  • Himanshu Rawat September 14, 2016, 3:10 pm

    Dear Airtel Team,
    I am disappointed with the Airtel Network, at my home Area, that is hampering my business, as I lost complete network at my home network, I had complained twice and after changing the sim as advised by your team, the same issue I am facing again and again, and now I have no choice to change my service provider rather than complaining again and again, I am seeing regular adds on TV regarding open network, but that is not at all the solution of my problem. Also note I am calling on customer care number but not able to connect with call centre.
    Himanshu Rawat
    8126213444

  • Santosh M. Raskar September 14, 2016, 1:36 pm

    ???? mobile sim already ???? ??
    ????? sim card NO. mobile handset ?? ??
    7030768899
    9172538877
    Incomeing outgoing ????? ???? ?? ??? ?? ??? ?? ??? ??
    contact mobile NO.
    9822752338
    santosh Raskar

  • muntajib siddiqui September 12, 2016, 1:10 pm

    very bad network at home & other places also

  • umakantpaliwal September 11, 2016, 6:51 am

    please stop all services on my mo.no. 9982672975

  • jai September 11, 2016, 3:11 am

    2g net la nan unlimite pota 28 days nu sona pathathu kudukanum 26 days Tha vanthuchu ethu 2month ethu
    u want to say your head offers number to my email

  • jai September 11, 2016, 3:09 am

    2g net la nan unlimite pota 28 days nu sona pathathu kudukanum 26 days Tha vanthuchu ethu 2month ethu

  • Shirish Shendage September 8, 2016, 11:17 am

    my airtel app ka vallet recharge Kaise kare. main balance Kaise dale.

  • utpal September 7, 2016, 11:58 pm

    JIO. aya ab airtel boriya bistar bandhne me moot jao.airtel is totally destroyed.

  • pradeep September 5, 2016, 6:59 pm

    Air tel 3G pack detail night and day all chat

  • pradeep September 5, 2016, 6:55 pm

    Doria customar number

  • BHAWNA VERMA September 5, 2016, 9:15 am

    it is a very bad connection i have 4G airtel sim bt i cant use mobile data its runing very slow and i am also not connecting by coustomer helpline number helling connection it is

  • ashutosh September 4, 2016, 7:19 pm

    sir mujhe job krni hai airtel me. gorakhpur se hu aur gorakhour k center me chahta hu

  • A.S.Rao September 4, 2016, 9:28 am

    Dear Sir,
    I am using my airtel sim for a long time ( 8106950236). Due to office work I am out of India from February2016. So that I am unable to make calls. I am receiving messages here also for the same number. Due to non usage of long period more than 6 months my sim has been blocked by Airtel. I have recharged in last month and also in this month. Even though not working. So please register my request and un block my sim which is important to me.
    Air tel;8106950236

  • Rahul Ibitdar September 4, 2016, 1:22 am

    i’m not getting any sms on my number so thats why i was called helpline number and i lost my 40 rupees talktime…and ur helpline is not connecting with customer officer . So what can i do???

  • Harvinder Singh Bedi September 1, 2016, 1:32 pm

    Outgoing call facility as well as mobile data facility of my mobile number 9915234198 has been blocked by Airtel without conveying me any reason for more than one week.
    Since outgoing calls and messages are blocked (without any communication from Airtel), I am not in a position to use SMS for conveying my complaint to Airtel. Numbers 121 and 198 too are of no help to me though tried srveral times.
    I seek redressal of the problem.

  • Shiv kumar August 25, 2016, 10:30 am

    I received call from airtel customer that our company desired to give airtel 4G SIM to our old cudtomer with in 24 hours which is not send by the till now. My contact no. 9872199065 kindy inform me

  • Shiv kumar August 25, 2016, 10:26 am

    I received call from airtel customer that our company desired to give airtel 4G SIM to our old cudtomer with in 24 hours which is not send by the hill now.

  • sarwan singh August 25, 2016, 7:59 am

    without using mobile data more than 250mb deducted.please give me the detail.

  • Hapijul islam August 25, 2016, 4:08 am

    Hapi

  • Suryabeer singh August 24, 2016, 10:08 am

    My prepaid SIM 7087396639 purchased on 16 Aug2016 not activated till date. My local number 9914725512.

  • naresh August 24, 2016, 7:40 am

    Kal se Mera internet band he customer care par bolte he aap 10GB use kar Chuke he par mere mobile uses 1gb batao raha he pls help me

  • Anil Kumar August 23, 2016, 8:11 am

    Patan nahi feedback ka kuch hota hai ya nhi

  • Anil Kumar August 23, 2016, 8:10 am

    Galti ho gai humse airtel me port kara kar lagbhag 100 rs kat gaya or customer care se baat karna matlab bhagwan se mulaat jaisi baat ho gai

  • Jivan August 23, 2016, 4:07 am

    Complaining regarding data. I called 5 times to customer care for illegally deducting my data n balance. Each time customer care executive told DAT he will transfer to his senior and I waited for above 8 to 9 mins each time but no one responded.

  • Suryabeer singh August 22, 2016, 3:58 pm

    My SIM NUMBER 7087396639 not activated.Copy of aadhar card already submitted with my local mobile number 9914725512.

  • Bane Singh August 22, 2016, 8:32 am

    Maine 13/08/2016 ko Airtel no.8003611428 Libya tha abhi take activate nahi hua

  • Vijay lakshmi August 21, 2016, 8:36 am

    I lost my mobile phone so I request you please block the no. 7093993414

  • sai kishore August 20, 2016, 1:00 pm

    I buyed a samsung j5 on day before day it consists of an airtel SIM giving data but it is not working even I am doing as in the manual

  • kapil kumar August 19, 2016, 11:23 am

    Hi sir
    Hallo sir mare shop recharge ke hai. Sir ma recharge kru ku mujhe kya meleya

  • hemali August 19, 2016, 10:11 am

    pls start my no.. 9970250172

  • Harendra Singh Sirari August 17, 2016, 8:40 am

    Sir,
    Namaskar. i had recharge my net airtel no.9760571583 at Rs..97/-. only 3-days, net was working. But it is stopped and showing in screen that Server is not found and in message showing balance is low. So please tell me if i charged this net with some balance, will the net will properly . Airtel is showing speed 14-Mbpps. Please solve this problem very soon. What i should.?
    From
    Mr.Harendra Singh Sirari
    Almora
    9410121501

    please e-mail very soon in my mail id.

  • Anjana August 17, 2016, 3:33 am

    How can I talk in a astrology in airtell services in india from Canada is it possible

  • Trupti August 12, 2016, 9:48 am

    I want to disconnect my post paid fixed landline in pune kindly help.

  • sreehari August 12, 2016, 7:07 am

    worest servicee

  • TEJINDER SINGH August 11, 2016, 12:52 pm

    I had recharged rs38 Benefit;85 MB 2G/3G/4G for 28 days on 11 aug 2016 two times on m.no.9529068933. but this bal. is not shown in main bal. I had checked on airtel website but nowhere its written whether any of the plan will be added to my main bal. or not. So, I had recharged rs96 plan to continue with my unused data. But I haven’t received rs38x2=rs76. Plz check it, i want my money back.

  • ravi raj August 8, 2016, 1:06 pm

    hey dears , this care fake because no response…

  • ravi raj August 8, 2016, 1:04 pm

    very bad customer care…

  • ravi raj August 8, 2016, 1:03 pm

    very bad services

  • Ashutosh Mohan August 8, 2016, 1:33 am

    I wish to port my mobile no 9530950960 from Bsnl Punjab to Airtel Nagaland and for that I had provided all necessary documents(photos,address proof,porting code,etc) to the Airtel office at CC tower,Dimapur,Nagaland.i also recieved the prepaid SIM no-89911603000063184637.Later I got a very dissappointing reply for the Airtel office taht the no cannot be ported and also didn’t give any reasons.same had happened once earlier too.it is very disheartening to know that the request of a customer cant be met and that too without any valid reasons.plz instruct the Airtel office to either sort the issue or return my documents as they may be misused.

  • Rabi pada maity August 4, 2016, 6:01 pm

    Network problem

  • Gyanesh kumar August 2, 2016, 3:51 pm

    Dear sir,
    My mobile no 9600105550 , for which I have lost my sim and I have received duplicate sim with providing necessary documents,till some days it was working , now it’s message that the
    Number is not valid. So check with your company and let me know when my phone will work.

  • deepu July 25, 2016, 12:16 pm

    sir im using airtel number but my fnd address i ll give now i want to chang my address pls tell me how to change

  • Kalpat narasimham July 13, 2016, 8:04 am

    What is your response to my complaint of absence of signals in OORGAUM area yesterday?
    KPN/Oorgaum Kgf/9980801828//13th July 2006.

    • Kalpat narasimham July 14, 2016, 2:03 pm

      Tardy or nil response to serious failure to provide basic facilities does not befit companies like Airtel.Surely the lapse will hurt surely your name in the telecom sector.
      KPN/oorgaum/9980801828/15th July 2016.

  • Maheshwari Din Gupta July 13, 2016, 5:22 am

    Sir mera mob gir jane ke karan mujhe apna airtel no. Issue karana hai jo ki main airtel office me 5 din pahle document submit kar chuka hun but sim abhi tk chalu ni hui hai airtel no.- 9695309079

  • Rajendra July 9, 2016, 11:50 am

    My name is Rajendra I am calling customer service 121 and Customer no also very bad service never accepted this kind of service very bad service. Airtel don’t have common sense and don’t have money for customer service
    Very bad service

  • Nidhigupta May 4, 2016, 4:25 pm

    Need to make a complaint against ur customer service personnel who was extremely rude n lack the hospitality sense
    He even disconnected the phone while I was still in conversation wth him
    Take an immediate action against the person concerned n plz make a sensible choice of staff for the field ur serving

  • Nidhigupta May 4, 2016, 4:01 pm

    I’d called up customer care around 8:30- 8:45
    On 4th may frm my present contact no. regarding the balance issue in my phone
    I found your customer care person to be extremely rude n ???????
    Firstly he spoke very rudely n thn disconnected the phone while I was in conversation wth him
    This is Jst not acceptable a behaviour frm ur chosen customer service personnel
    I want an immediate action taken against this unprofessional n unkind behaviour
    Can’t recall his name so uv to make a search

  • Manoj Kumar May 4, 2016, 12:11 pm

    I want to know about free incoming roming charges for six months. Presently I am at Rajasthan . How much amount I pay to get this facility. Kindly let me know by SMS at my Mob.no 9810273138 or on email-manojkumar2491954@gmail.com. Thanks. Manoj Kumar

  • Shravani April 30, 2016, 6:09 am

    NO USE OF THIS . Customer care number aren’t working. Stop causing trouble to people.

  • SURENDER SINGH April 29, 2016, 12:23 pm

    dear sir,
    I am use mobile no. 9717481869. but last 2 days i have surprised to see my mobile balance deducted without any outgoing calls made by me. therefore you are requested to explain the actual reason of deduction and revere my deductions earliest.
    Thanks
    Surender Singh
    9717481869

  • pradeep singh April 28, 2016, 11:08 am

    It is very difficult to contact custpmer care representative and if you connect he have strait forward i cant do anything. Very poor service

  • v.yamini April 26, 2016, 7:11 am

    BA NET WORK 5 YEARS

  • Naveen April 26, 2016, 6:47 am

    Calls are Not conected to airtel mobile custamercare felling irritate to calling 🙁 my problem i’ll pay money airtel post paid in mee seva center not updated my money status plz chek it my num 7386311665

  • Naveen April 26, 2016, 6:43 am

    Calls are Not conected to airtel mobile custamercare felling irritate to calling 🙁

  • pasha April 25, 2016, 12:11 pm

    What the f..ck your customer care services I fed up but not connected. Shame you. .?

  • Mohamed Abubaker Siddique April 23, 2016, 11:07 am

    I am working in Oman my airtel SIM is here yesterday my sim is you closed please given my number this number very very important please please my number 9600278561

  • kulbir singh April 21, 2016, 1:34 am

    I am trying to talk with customer support officer by dial 121 or 198 but I am unable to do because when I am pressing 9 number so there is no response

  • Dr. K. V. Ganatra. April 20, 2016, 6:06 pm

    …………… URGENT ……….
    Sir / Madam.
    We are going on a yatra to Uttarakhand’s Char Dham, viz. Yamunotri/Gangotri/Kedarnath & Badrinath.
    I am a Mumbai based Airtel Prepaid Customer – My Cell No. 9892197791.
    MY ENQUIRY IS WHETHER MY NUMBER WILL HAVE :
    (1) AIRTEL CONNECTIVITY IN CHAR DHAM ??
    (2) WHETHER INTERNET IS AVAILABLE ??
    (3) Whether my AIRTEL No. may connect to BSNL network & WORK ??
    PLEASE TREAT THIS ON A PRIORITY BASIS.
    WE ARE IN A BIG GROUP of 70 plus numbers & I CAN REQUEST THEM ALL TO BUY AIRTEL NUMBERS.
    Can I look forward to the answers tomorrow, Thursday ?
    Dr. Ganatra.

  • drvsranganath April 20, 2016, 3:03 pm

    this is one of the worst customer care service

  • poonkodi April 20, 2016, 9:07 am

    Airtel customer care service. worst service.airtel fake offer giving.

  • Shankar meena April 19, 2016, 11:22 am

    It is not posible to contact to your customer care for irritating massge stop

  • Shankar meena April 19, 2016, 11:19 am

    On my mobile i received very frequently received massage alert to Your main account data usage 10 mb this massage received 24 hours pl stop it

  • Anantharaj April 17, 2016, 4:53 pm

    i have miss my simcard,so replice the sim same number,missing mobile no:9677782899, contuct my no:9894715617

  • dheeraj sharma April 16, 2016, 9:34 am

    I recharged by rs 36 for sms pack bt after sending massages my balance also cut by 85 rs this is nt fair.

  • Prachi April 16, 2016, 7:07 am

    Seriour complaint of continuos call dropping. Rectify asap.

  • sanjeev shetti April 14, 2016, 3:49 pm

    I have not activated for vedio club subscription ,but i received a message shows Rs40/ has been deducted from my a/c .stupid and nonsence airtel

  • rathin April 14, 2016, 9:54 am

    My friend artel sim is not working.
    Only puk ..code what can I do

  • rathin April 14, 2016, 9:52 am

    My friend artel sim is not working.
    Only puk ..code

  • ramakanth April 13, 2016, 10:50 am

    i had done 50 recharge 30p/min when i call to another 198 it did not cut from that remaining amount had cutted
    please call me 9515675859

  • vikash jhalani April 11, 2016, 6:12 am

    I am being charged undue amount on my post paid connection.I am trying to reach customer care but fail to do so. I AM GOING TO LODGE A COMPLAINT IN TRAI if i not get the solution with in 24 hours. This is the WORST telecom company at present.

  • Rahul karan April 9, 2016, 6:07 pm

    Not to reached u’r customer service while national roaming. …. so many losses happened due to the same. ….. sorry very bad system. ……..

  • Ankita malpekar April 8, 2016, 5:50 pm

    its very diffcult to reach airtel customer care

    • Vidyut Date April 15, 2016, 7:40 am

      I got a sim which I want to recharge over contact number. But its very diffcult to reach airtel customer care.
      I had been trying Customer care 1800 103 5971 & 9898098980 for 45 minutes. You have to just keep on waiting.

  • anuj April 6, 2016, 3:01 pm

    I m trying to contact but unable to do . ur customer care numbers are working. on my number SMS blocked for that I want to contact.

  • anuj April 6, 2016, 2:59 pm

    I m trying to contact but unable to do . ur customer care numbers are working

  • manisha April 5, 2016, 10:27 am

    Worst service , call doesnt connect to any of the customer care people

  • roja April 3, 2016, 10:29 am

    mobile missu sim cared numer 9750754314

  • roja April 3, 2016, 10:28 am

    moblie missu sim carde nourmer 9750754314

  • Ritesh kumar maurya April 3, 2016, 1:09 am

    I not contact to customer care

  • Ritesh kumar maurya April 3, 2016, 1:08 am

    I not contact to customer cere

  • DEEPAK KUMAR April 1, 2016, 2:16 pm

    sir
    I Deepak kumar , vpo mahal batrahan , tehsil nurpur , distt. kangra (h.P)
    i want to know detail of recharges our mobile no. 98053 – 37812 . from May 2014 to Till date…its very urgent for give a bill to office .Please give me detail in my Email Id ….mukeshlove26@gmail.com

  • DEEPAK KUMAR April 1, 2016, 2:15 pm

    sir
    I Deepak kumar , vpo mahal batrahan , tehsil nurpur , distt. kangra (h.P)
    i want to know detail of recharges our mobile no. 98053 – 37812 . from May 2014 to Till date…its very urgent for give a bill to office .

  • naveen joshi April 1, 2016, 1:22 pm

    9810198101 is right number if i want to talk to customer care representive

  • Sonali Ghose April 1, 2016, 10:19 am

    I have tried all the numbers…it’s not getting connected….please share one contact no. where I can talk to customer care executive from Bangalore location

  • Mahesh April 1, 2016, 8:40 am

    I have taken your postpaid connection mob number is 9731903924 for my stock trading business, I am not getting connection properly, from this I am getting loss who is responsible for this, if not solved today I have to port to docoma which is more good in our area thanking you Mahesh. N

  • P R K KUMARAN April 1, 2016, 5:33 am

    Sir, I have sent the following request on 21st Mar., to 121@in.airtel.com But I am yet to get a response from you.
    I once again request you to look in to it and give me favorable response for this unjustified over charge.
    P R K Kumaran (9730012715 / 9730012714)

    To

    The Manager ,

    Customer Care,

    Airtel, Maharashtra.

    Sub: Over Billing to my Mobile No. 9730012715

    Ref. : Bill for the month of March-2016

    Sir,

    I have been billed for my above phone for all my outgoing calls during my Roaming period in spite of opting for the additional ‘one time charge’ payment for free roaming.

    Please note that Roaming will always have incoming and outgoing calls and by any imagination , one can assume that there can be separate charge options for that, unless it is clarified specifically. I have been told that roaming is free once the additional charge is paid, and never been told there are separate charges for the incoming and outgoing calls during roaming. Once I paid for the roaming, I naturally assumed that the roaming calls are now not chargeable.

    And in spite of having a BSNL – CellOne Mobile with me, I used my Airlel No 9730012715 always as it have a free call option between my other Airtel No-9730012714.

    The same problem was there for the last bill also and I have taken up that then with your good offices and have got it reduced and accordingly I paid it, without any delay then.

    I once again request you to waive off this additional charges imposed on my phone this time also for roaming. Also please waive off the late fee charged this time, as I have paid the bill as soon as the dispute was settled with out any delay.

    I am a senior citizen of 69-years age with no pension, and such exorbitant overcharges will be an unjustifiable burden.

    Thanking you,

    P R K Kumaran

  • Dinesh Chand Sharma March 31, 2016, 5:54 am

    Has it been your habit to loot/cheat the customers by way of imposing products not subscribed for ? I never subsribed for MCA for my No.9530147172. Even toll free numbers to contact in this regard are not available. WHAT IS THIS ? WHY SHOULD I PAY FOR UNWANTED THINGS ?

  • Happy New Year 2017 March 30, 2016, 5:52 pm

    Thank you sir for this list.

  • Kenchappa M S March 30, 2016, 8:19 am

    Your service is becoming worst than earlier. we are not able to contact for the simple thing. Don’t play with customer. you will praise for it.

  • Anil sharma March 30, 2016, 6:48 am

    I try all numbers to contact customer care but unable to get it.its really disappointing

  • Chintamani March 27, 2016, 3:47 am

    You are giving numbers that are not existing can you not up grade the 9845098450 is not valid number as per BSNL land line. Also 18001034444 is not being lifted since morning else you are also like King fisher my number is 7259921634 and 8971230681 not working since last evening reasons not known even we are not able to contact 121 on these phones we removed the batteries and SIM reinserted them but the result is same so can it be set right in next 10 minutes,call back on my land line 08023343966 at the earliest.

  • Gourav tomkyal March 24, 2016, 10:02 am

    I not contact to customer cere

  • Raghu March 23, 2016, 6:58 am

    Dail 121 and followed by 12131 to talk to airtel customer care executive directly….

  • rashmikaul raina March 22, 2016, 4:27 pm

    I wanted to enquire of as to why the cell no. 09910072097 gets so much of post paid bill amount.How could this be rectified.??

  • anusha March 22, 2016, 2:44 pm

    Stupid airtel nvr and ever use this service i am trying from 3 months nevr they will connect to customer care

  • shubhu March 22, 2016, 11:21 am

    same here
    tried all the mentioned no
    to contact customer care office
    but” oo apka chunav galt hai”
    v as customers of AIRTEL in a no.
    for suppervision
    i m tryng to reach u guys for last 1 week
    but failed….
    bakwas service
    ek to service dhng ki ni
    n customers ki bat b ni sunni
    .
    .
    .
    if same condition prevailed
    soon
    airtel wil b no more as
    nokia…..

  • shubhangi March 22, 2016, 11:18 am

    same here
    tried all the mentioned no
    to contact customer care office
    but” oo apka chunav galt hai”
    v as customers of AIRTEL in a no.
    for suppervision
    i m tryng to reach u guys for last 1 week
    but failed….
    bakwas service
    ek to service dhng ki ni
    n customers ki bat b ni sunni

  • DRGGREDDY March 21, 2016, 7:19 am

    All no are useless.no.one responds.

  • damodar March 20, 2016, 10:24 pm

    9550933004 this is mobile number. .now not coming to singles ….what is the problem

  • ramesh kumar March 19, 2016, 7:59 am

    I applied MNP on-line 2 weeks back & submitted all relevant docs like photo & id proof. physical verification completed & sms recd. no pending dues! however my number was deactivated without providing me new sim card. now I am completely disconnected for more than 3 days & undergoing tremendous hardship! none of the airtel customer care service providers contacted are able to help me with a new sim. airtel services centres are absolutely hopeless & frustrating & irritating their customers rather than supporting them! don’t know what more to do to receive the new sim card?

  • Dr Riyaz March 17, 2016, 8:05 am

    Airtel fraud me..on offer come by sms. offer is recharge with 257 rsp and get 100 rap talk time and 1GB 3G data for 28 day..I recharged but get only 500 MB 3G DATA..I go for consumers courts..

  • V Gireesh Kumar March 15, 2016, 3:40 am

    How to know the balance in my prepaid account. I having a Airtel 4G hotspot.
    The mobile no is 8137049582

  • vikas March 14, 2016, 4:06 pm

    I tried all customer care numbers . no responce

  • SURESH KUMAR March 14, 2016, 7:10 am

    Mene ek postpaid no. Online book kiya tha jo aaj tak nahi mila h

  • Shashikant gupta March 14, 2016, 1:46 am

    Same here. No option to talk to any customer care executive,

  • Jai Prakash March 12, 2016, 1:04 am

    I try all numbers to contact customer care but unable to get it.its really disappointing

  • dr j.jayanthi March 11, 2016, 6:05 pm

    Worst customer service in chennai,, I contacted Mr.vibin- senior customer care executive, for my balance deduction no proper response ,a single word answer no option , how could those people tell like that , a senior executive should respond kindly to a customer who asks doubt about the deduction , it was 99 rs deducted the reason was also not explained, we cannot do anything we will deduct like this , no options available — a great shock on hearing such worst statement , all the calls done on 11/3/2016 with recorded calls should be checked for this number-7708027257, planning to file a case for this irresponsible answer , try to take some immediate action

  • sawai singh March 11, 2016, 1:52 pm

    I try all numbers to contact customer care but unable to get it.its really disappointing

  • M Sharath Chandra March 10, 2016, 9:03 am

    Dear Airtel
    I am M Sharath Chandra my phone number 8008408341 which using last 7year & register in my name only which I lost last month I trying to reissue my sim but your customers care team telling me that it is registered in some other person name few months back I blocked & unblocked that time it in my name know it in some one can how it possible & want same number in new sim what I can do
    You can help are not shall I leve it live
    Regards
    M Sharath Chandra
    8108321668

  • shaju nadesan March 9, 2016, 6:39 pm

    I would like to know that why my airtel no (9179582561)shows registration faild . My validity end on 2018 . Now I am on international roming . I need the same number when I am back to india next year . Is it possible to keep activated my number

  • Himanshu Kohli March 8, 2016, 10:17 am

    My Number is showing switched off. Please do start.

  • K Sugunakar Reddy March 8, 2016, 7:15 am

    I started using 9866654491 air-Tel post paid mobile since 2006 and used to receive the bills on my name. Later got it converted to pre-paid. When wanted convert the Sim Card it was informed that the mobile is some one’s name. Can you help me.
    Sugunakar Reddy

  • Shankar March 7, 2016, 8:05 am

    My balance not found iam recharge for Rs 14 sueefule order no.1152958 please give my money… mobile number 9959071698

  • Shankar March 7, 2016, 8:04 am

    My balance not found iam recharge for Rs 14 sueefule order no.1152958 please give my money…

  • Renuka March 4, 2016, 6:40 am

    I want to port my number to airtel post paid network so pls inform about offers

  • rajeev singh March 4, 2016, 6:25 am

    Sir, i got my mobile recharged some two days back for 90.00 . 8.00 rupees we deducted for a loan which i took . Then i made 2 calla which total cost not more than 5.00 rupees . Not i dont have even a single rupee left in my account . Plz see upon it .

  • Bharat kumar March 3, 2016, 4:44 pm

    Kisi bhi Helpline number we Customer care Adhikari se baat nahi ho pa rahi hai 121 and 198 Do no main me se koi nahi lagta customers care adhikari ko

  • praveen chouhan March 3, 2016, 5:12 am

    Last 1manth se hamare yaha airtel ka network hi bnd h or usko av tk khoi thik krne v khoi ni aa rhe he plz sir solved the problem and start tha airtel network
    My no -9977746008 thik is my idea no
    And my airtel no is -7024601202

  • Srinivas reddy March 2, 2016, 12:10 pm

    Sir,i have tried recharge online.i have given my number & email. after that entered otp number.i select credit card option.i press 16digit no.sytem is not accepting.pl let me know why it has happening like that?.
    Cell no 9959471749

  • P P M Sastry March 1, 2016, 3:17 pm

    I am presently out of India. Got my intl roaming activated. Since three daysnot getting the signal.

  • Ramesh Kumar Chejara March 1, 2016, 8:11 am

    I have recharging my prepost no. 9996264529 every time cut money from my mobile if any service providing me Pl stop all unwanted service and I trying call your custermer care so money time but still same Pl. Stop

  • S Shaikh February 28, 2016, 7:37 pm

    My sim card suddenly stopped working. Ur gallery agent asked to pay RS 30 and submitted d docs again with a photo. Y should I go thru this Hassel it’s not my mistake.

    • S Shaikh March 2, 2016, 7:08 am

      I fail to understand why it’s taking too long just to rply on my issue. It’s been 4 days now n more than 48 hrs excluding sat n sun. This y people hv to think b4 using an Indian CO. It was the only reason I switched to Airtel frm vodafn. I believe prepaid users r not valuable for u people. Not an issue I’ll switch back to vodafn.

  • ajeet sharma February 25, 2016, 5:06 am

    my sime is in no service my no. 9981713783

  • rahul February 24, 2016, 4:24 am

    sir, 50% cash back from night interent usage not get.
    pls allow me

  • Bvsudharshan February 23, 2016, 1:27 pm

    22/02/2016 purchased new airtel simcard not activated so for kindly tell me how much time will take

  • sanjay Bansal February 22, 2016, 4:36 pm

    FROM LAST ONE MONTH IT’S COULD NOT BE POSSIBLE TO SPEAK TO AIR TEL CUSTOMER CARE REPRESENTATIVE. SIGNAL IS VERY POOR. GET DISCONNECT REPEATEDLY.

  • Ramchandra Patil February 21, 2016, 3:31 pm

    What is the portability status of my number 9740402465.

  • arul February 20, 2016, 1:20 pm

    sir i have some doubt sir…i am work in dubai….in india i am using airtel sim…now the sim is registration failed and also i forget the buying id..now i need that number,because that number will be give my all personal… i want that number..how i got that number..

  • Deoprakash D.Dubey February 19, 2016, 9:10 am

    My special offer not properly time period given by the company for me. the customer no.not working pl. given no. & solve problem. customer care representative not response.

  • Akhileshwar Mishra February 19, 2016, 2:21 am

    I am using sim in cell. Not getting 3G service despite of all setting is correct. Customer care support is not satisfactory.

  • suba February 18, 2016, 2:10 pm

    I want to speak to Airtel customer care representative. But no response.vey poor services

  • ranjiet February 18, 2016, 10:10 am

    Ashutosh

  • Javed khan February 18, 2016, 3:55 am

    Kuch log muja unwanted call kar raha ha un ko kesa band karu please contact any custambar of me my no7568495653

  • A.Dhasskumar February 18, 2016, 2:32 am

    4G pack not working, I couldn’t reach customer care person by 198. How to solve this problem?

  • Prema February 17, 2016, 4:30 pm

    My airtel phone connection states that it is busy whenever my son or daughter tries to call me using their airtel phone. I too gave Tue same difficulty. It hangs out veyy often.
    Besides the call gets disconnected. This problem I am having for the past one month. The customer care number does not ask for any complaint. Please rectify at once. I am vexed. Want to change.

  • santosh February 17, 2016, 2:07 pm

    our cont no.9993770199

  • santosh February 17, 2016, 2:06 pm

    our B-band no.07714009199. our phone not working in last year May-2015. i tole costumer care but no response. final bill amount not give.

  • Haridas Nair February 16, 2016, 5:06 pm

    I want to know about International Roaming charges for which urgently for Airtel. Can anybody call me on my no urgently. Presently I am using 9833454636 but my Airtel No is different. Pls call dear Airtel people

  • shanawaz khan February 14, 2016, 4:56 pm

    Tavar lagvana h

  • Haroon February 13, 2016, 3:58 pm

    Hi
    I m very frustrating with Airtell service and customer service executive due to make false promises and put me in trouble because of Airtell , my story is below:
    I was happy customer of Airtell since 15 years with multiple numbers but my concern with 7042600348 this was working perfectly more than year. Then you shouting every where for your 4g service for upgrades free 4g usim so I did .
    First 4g usim I picked from Airtell centre in Dwarka sector 11 Delhi
    While I setup it , I got sms as this sim already registered and used then I go again and get another sim this was successfully activated.
    But after few minutes my phone have no service I wait more than hour then I got Airtell service and this game is continue for next day too service is on and off frequently and data service I received only 2g newer jump up .
    Now I contact customer care on 3 February 2016 he told your problems will be fixed in two days . I am still waiting to get anything from Airtel even I put 497 INR for data and 250 for talk time . After all that I realised I robed by Airtell silently.
    Because I try customer care while after long time wasting lecture of computer options finally reached to paid service of customer executive then pick phone and put in side nothing mention even my money continue charged me by Airtell.
    I don’t have any option except switch to Vodafone.
    Your frustrated customer

    Airtell no is 7042600348
    Thank you for contacting us. The reference no. for your Airtel mobile 7042600348 is C4GDA30203969146, registered on 03-feb-2016 20:41.We will update you by 04-FEB-16.

  • Nirmala Sateesh February 13, 2016, 5:43 am

    I had Airtel prepaid connection. I had Rs. 23/- balance 2days back. But today Rs.6/- has deducted from my account. So please check it and make it as it is r otherwise I will complaint to the higher authority.

  • Deepak Rawat February 10, 2016, 11:43 am

    please call me.

  • raj Kumar February 9, 2016, 5:01 pm

    ???? ??? :- ??? ????? ??
    ?????? ???? :- 7258083470
    Sir ???? ???? Airtel money ??? 5116 ??? ??? ??? ?? ?? ?? ?? 1 ??? ?? ??? ?? ?? ?? ?? ???? ?? ?? ???? ?? ???? ?? ??? ?????? ?? ???? ?? ????? ??? ???????? ??? ????? ?? ?? ?? ?????? ???? ?? ?? ??? ?? ?? ?? no debit transactions ore allowed for this account as it has been blocked .
    ?? ?? ???? ???? A/C ?? ??? ?? ??? ?? transactions unblock ?? ??
    ??? ?? ?? ??????? ????? ?? ?? ?? ?????? ??? ?? ??? ???? ??? ?? ??? ???? ?? ???? ????

  • annasaheb.deshmukh February 9, 2016, 9:51 am

    bakawas serivce hai airtel ki

  • juber February 9, 2016, 4:19 am

    My number no balance in new connection

  • vimal kumat February 8, 2016, 4:18 pm

    No network as airtel is very Bad network

  • Shubham February 7, 2016, 3:16 pm

    ???? ??? ?? airtel ??? ???? ???

  • Shubham February 7, 2016, 3:15 pm

    ???? ??? ?? airtel ??? ???? ???

  • selva February 5, 2016, 4:35 pm

    airtel advertising about 4g network but some of the place there is no network in airtel.iam compliant also raised in customer care but still same issue.

  • Hemant Bajaj February 5, 2016, 5:03 am

    Thank you for sending the itemized bill for the month of January, 2016 that was requested by you on your website yesterday morning i.e. 4 February, 2016.

    I wish to complain that Rs. 300 has been deducted from my account (Rs. 50 x 6 times) for the itemized bill for one month i.e. January, 2016. I regret that there was no mention of the charge for the itemized bill on the Airtel Website, and had I known this before, I wouldn’t have requested for the itemized bill. Further as mentioned above, I have been charged 6 times for one request (Ref. Req ID 1440145).

    Further on review of the bill for January, 2016, I have noticed that I have been charged for GPRS use on 25 & 26 January, 2016. I wish to inform you that on the morning of 25 January, 2016 around 8am I recharged my pre paid number 9818215152 for Rs. 101 for which I received 1 GB 3G data for 2 days. As I had a valid 3G pack for 2 days i.e. 25-26 January, 2016, I shouldn’t be charged for the GPRS usage on 25 & 26 January, 2016

    Further I have also observed that during 2-3 February, 2016 around Rs. 200 has been deducted from my account for GPRS usage. Again I wish to inform you that on 2nd February, 2016 I had recharged my phone for Rs. 23 for which I received 100 MB 2G data for 2 days. I remember correctly that on 3 Febraury, 2016 around 9pm, I had checked by 2G balance and it was showing approximately 0.83MB available. Thereafter I switched off the internet on my mobile. However on checking my pre paid balance on the morning of 4 February, 2016 I observed that my balance is less by almost Rs. 200. Further upon checking my account on the airtel website on 4 February, 2016, I found that I have been charged for GPRS usage on 3 February, 2016 whereas my closing balance for 2G as on 3 February, 2016 MB till 11:59pm was around 0.83 MB. As my 2G balance was not over I shouldn’t be charged any amount for GPRS usage.

    I request you to look into the above and refund the amount due (approximately Rs. 500) back to my account at the earliest.

    Thank you,
    Hemant Bajaj
    9818215152

  • ankalu January 31, 2016, 5:36 pm

    DEAR SIR/MADAM,ON 31/01/16 I AM NOT GETTING NET WORK.WHY THIS IS SO HAPPENING.
    WHILE TRYING TO SPEAK WITH CUSTOMER CARE CENTER ONLY TWO OPTIONS ARE COMING THAT IS
    FOR LOST SIM AND FOR NEW SIM.
    WHY THE OPTION NOT GIVEN TO SPEAK WITH CUSTOMER CARE CENTER.

  • Anirban January 30, 2016, 9:36 am

    Dear Customer care,
    My Landline Number 0129 4140602 is dead since yesterday Jan 29, 2016.
    Request you kindly set right the telephone.
    Thanks & regards,
    Anirban Biswas

  • abdul January 28, 2016, 2:58 pm

    Sorry to say, trying to contact customer care executive from 4 days but hamesha machine reply karti hai. koyee option hi nahin hai customer care executive se baat karne ke liye. Toll free number 121, 198 and paid number bhi try kiya hai lekin koyee fayeda nahin, sab chootiya bana rahe hai, madarchod hai sab, sirf pareshan karna hai sabko. Bas sim becho bas sim ….. baaki customer – sach mein kast se mar jaye….. ?????????????????? Bahan ke laude, madarchod hain sab ….. thoo…..

  • PRITISH ROY SINGHA January 28, 2016, 12:24 pm

    I WANT HOME JOB IN COMPUTER

  • jyoti tiwari January 28, 2016, 9:38 am

    recharge my mobile rs 500 by trasation id no34524667time 2.10 from jagdalpur bastar cgbut not recived amounnt my cell no 07524031952

  • S s rathaur January 28, 2016, 5:51 am

    Castomer care no dial karne par kisi bhi adikari se bat nahi hoti jabki computer machine ke hi anusar chalna padta hai aur vah bhi castomer care adikari se bat karne ja option nahi deti mai 3 din se tri karke dekh raha hu.Please cont any castomer care adikari for me.

  • S s rathaur January 28, 2016, 5:45 am

    My special offer not properly time period givin by the company for me

  • Manish Trivedi January 27, 2016, 12:54 pm

    Dear sir/ madam,
    I have been recharge 3G net with Rs298/- & received 1 GB data instead of 10 GB why
    My mob no. – 9755693454 .

  • Manish Trivedi January 27, 2016, 12:42 pm

    I have recharge 3G data pack of rupees 298/- & received 1 GB data instead of 10 GB
    Mob no-9755693454

  • Hemant Dube` January 26, 2016, 2:02 pm

    Dear Sir/Mam,

    This to inform you that I am keeping the prepaid sim no. 9560797960 and
    recharge of Rs.254/- for my internet us, but i am unable to connect the
    Internet from 25th after noon up till and suffered with so many impotent work
    and loss.

    So my request please see in this matter urgently.

  • Deepak Aggarwal January 26, 2016, 3:52 am

    i request u to shift my DSL connection in my new address at 16th jan 2016 but still u don’t shit my connection kindly answer my question…

    ref no. :- 63699382 Dated. :- 16 jan 2016…
    mobile number- 9871061443

  • parag gandhi January 25, 2016, 1:31 pm

    network goes off even if I m standing in open area
    kindly …..

  • Tushar arvind mody January 25, 2016, 10:38 am

    My mobile No 9220624134

    I have recharge of Rs 200 for calls.

    And recharge of Rs 43 for… only whattsapp….. yet my whatts app not working when i am out of my home
    Even though mobile data is on.

    At home i have wi fi and whatts app works fine…

    Tushar arvind mody

  • antonia January 25, 2016, 10:20 am

    Please be informed when I dialed 9890098900 – customer care in Mumbai/Thane, it was reported as invalid. Kindly share the correct number for Mumbai/Maharashtra

  • Sagar January 24, 2016, 3:37 pm

    I m a new customer of a airtel post paid. complain is, not verify my new sin card document. I have a call on customer care not respond. Network is available at this time.
    Pls contect me at this no. 9374528425

  • T,E, RAMESH January 24, 2016, 5:25 am

    MY AIRTEL PREPAID No.8754026957 IS NOT WORKING SINCE YESTERDAY EVENING SINCE DO NOT DISTURB REQUEST WAS MADE. I HAVE SWITCHED OFF AND TRIED STILL IT SAYS NOT REGISTERED ON NETWORK. KINDLY ADVISE WHAT I SHOULD DO. THE BALANCE IS AVAILABLE AND INTERNET DATA CARD IS ALSO VALID TILL 26TH.

  • vinod kumar January 23, 2016, 4:42 am

    Dear sir.
    Greetings!!!
    Please give corparate mail id of airtel office .
    I am waiting for your reply…

  • Sudheer January 23, 2016, 1:24 am

    This website is of no help nor the numbers provided in the website. I need to activate my sim and I’m out of country. Kindly reply with you’r 24*7 customer service.

  • Raju Sailia January 21, 2016, 2:22 pm

    Network Big Pablems

  • shishpal singh January 21, 2016, 9:21 am

    Sir castum car se biat karne ha plz

  • Murali Kramadhari January 20, 2016, 4:37 pm

    Hi
    My Mobile number is 7259317090
    I have bought international roaming package for this number few weeks ago.
    I am currently in USA and unable to use this mobile. Can you please check and activate urgently ? thanks in advance
    Regards
    Murali Kramadhari

  • vineet January 20, 2016, 3:51 am

    Dear sir my complaint is i submit my paper and 250 rupees for post paid plan but your sales person tell me a wrong information so I went to return my paper and my cash but your sales person not pick my phone please resolve my matter thanks
    Vinèet panwar
    Ghaziabad

  • parveen January 19, 2016, 8:46 am

    i want best to best offer for internet

  • mohanrao.y January 18, 2016, 11:31 am

    airtel mobile no.9949717735 pre-paid belongs to my son-in-law G. Indeevar, who is in USA, he wants to visit India shortly and wants his Airtel mobile connectivity. please provide the formalities to be complied for reactivation.

  • Manish jain January 18, 2016, 10:56 am

    I received recharge messages near about 20times,the same msg I got again and again. The msg which I am waiting to get I can’t get. So please do some thing. I think u have best network in our area, I have never face any problem but what is doing I can’t understand.

  • chennaiah January 18, 2016, 10:09 am

    Connect for customer care take longer than very bad

  • Jagadish R January 18, 2016, 8:16 am

    I want postpaid to prepaid connection

  • suryanah verma January 18, 2016, 5:10 am

    Mene msg pack dalwaya tha or m jab kese ko msg krta hu tho mera balance khatam hota h mene fir se msg pack dalaya fir mera balance khatam hone lags

  • santhanam January 17, 2016, 2:37 pm

    I can’t use Google and Google play

  • Tanveer ikram January 17, 2016, 1:54 pm

    I paid Rs 249 for 14 days 500mb. Suddenly on recharge I got 500 std min which is of no use to me.

  • Najur January 16, 2016, 6:38 am

    Pin-621117 is no tower&slow network

  • Mateen January 15, 2016, 4:14 pm

    I HAVE RECHARGE WITH RS 179 FOR 3G 1GB DATA.ON 14 JAN 2016 .BUT I M RECEIVEING 2G SPEED

  • ashwani kunar January 15, 2016, 1:34 pm

    I port my number 9459061854 15th dec.2015 but my no ia not activate now pls. Activate this no.

  • Joseline Kananu January 15, 2016, 7:30 am

    Somebody just subscribed for me things i do not need in my line such as the daily pack.how do i unsubscribe?

  • Satish chauhan January 14, 2016, 5:46 pm

    I activated the hello tunes Rs 15 deducted twice and 36 rs as monthly charges.
    I just want my 15 rs back that’s I complained n send email to u but what’s that results you deactivated my hello tunes service b only revert 36 rs instead of 66 rs. What’s the service. Plz refund my rest amount

  • Ravindra Rajput January 14, 2016, 7:24 am

    I request you to please credit the whole amount in Airtel Mobile No. 9651426044, because your massege is showing only for Today Rs. 50.00= Rs. 55.00 Talktime on on airtel.in recharge now so I Recharge for Rs. 50.00 yesterday night but Rs. 55.00 Talktime not credit in my account yet it is pending at your end. so please chaeck & Confirm Me ASAP.

  • Dost Hafizur Rahman January 12, 2016, 4:28 pm

    Sir,
    I bought a Samsung Galaxy J2
    I trying to upgread my SIM to 4G but unable to done it. Already i maintained the process .
    Plz,help me
    M.Number is 9678565973

  • murali kannan January 12, 2016, 2:41 pm

    i need to speak to customer care person

  • Dinesh Kumar Sharma January 12, 2016, 1:26 am

    Undersigned is in real danger of loosing ownership of my number 86280-81777 of Himachal Pradesh, purchased as a Post-paid number in January 2014 & lateron got converted as Pre-paid in January 2015 with lifetime validity till 2037.
    NOW THIS NUMBER STANDS ALLOTTED TO SOME CHETAN of Mandi in Himachal Pradesh.
    I have sent the following e-mail to Airtel on January 10 but to no response so far.
    “To
    The Chief Operating Officer
    AIRTEL

    Dear Sir,
    REG: Wrongful allotment of no 862800-81777 in the name of Dinesh Kumar Sharma
    Above cell no 86280-81777 was a post-paid number allotted to
    undersigned {Dinesh Kumar Sharma} as Dy General Manager Manager of
    Punjab National Bank by Airtel Shimla. On 01-01-2015, this number was
    got converted to Pre-paid number in the name of Dinesh Kumar Sharma.
    The balance of about Rs. 400 left in the account of Post-paid as on
    31-12-2014 was promised to be credited / remitted in the pre-paid
    account. Validity of this No. 86280-81777 as pre-paid was also
    purchased and validity of lifetime of this number was also purchased
    upto 2037.
    Now grievances are as follows:-
    1. Left over balance of about Rs. 400 as on 31-12-2014 has not been
    credited back to my pre-paid account.
    2. My number was being regularly re-charged.
    3. 15 days back the same has been reissued to some Mr Chetan of Mandi.
    4. My no 86280-81777 is also registered with WhatsApp and am receiving
    my regular messages on it. Wi-Fi mode of internet is being used for
    WhatsApp.
    Now, You are requested to:-
    1. First & Foremost – cancel the illegal allotment of my number
    (86280-81777) to some Mr. Chetan of Mandi, Himachal Pradesh. It is
    reported that this number has been reissued to that Mr Chetan some 15
    days back. If you fail to restore this number to the rightful owner
    i.e. undersigned {Dinesh Kumar Sharma} within 24 hours, I shall be
    compelled to escalate to TRAI as also demand compensation for this
    wrongful act of Airtel.
    2. You are also requested to credit back my unutilized balance of
    about Rs. 400 with adequate compensation for withholding this sum
    unauthorisedly with Airtel.
    If you wish to contact personally, you may call on my present number:-
    075005-39908.
    I hope and seek the above requested action, please.
    Regards
    Dinesh Kumar Sharma”
    Would somebody listen??????
    Dinesh Kumar Sharma

  • Akash January 8, 2016, 5:26 pm

    Airrtel worst,I tried For Half an hour to contact customer care agents. But. In vain,had a call drop

  • Rilna January 8, 2016, 5:46 am

    very bad service i need port

  • Bijender January 7, 2016, 12:03 pm

    Dear sir
    My number is 9991612033 . Its not work properly some problem in like internet,contact in airtel castmor care and call rate offers. Please provide me solutions . Otherwise I goings on other network.
    Thanks & Regard
    Bijender

  • viram ray January 7, 2016, 7:26 am

    my 2g internet speed is so slow

  • hasmi January 6, 2016, 12:30 pm

    dear sir plz mujhe mere ye no ka bill dijeye na 9860732041 plz sir ?????

  • M.sarath January 6, 2016, 7:57 am

    Airtel Bad network

  • Smita January 6, 2016, 3:08 am

    I’m very upset this Airtel connection.i payed money for 3G but it not recharge and ur customers care no is also not connected.please contact me on my mob no.9718385899

  • 7558091075 January 4, 2016, 6:10 pm

    7558091075 this Number was cannot used to 2 day’s. No net work

  • Rajendra Jakkula January 4, 2016, 10:32 am

    me customer care ku connect avadamledu.ennisarlu try chesina .nenu customer care vallatho matladalani anukuntunnanu.ela connect avakapothe airtel pina case vestanu

  • Ramnik Mori January 4, 2016, 9:57 am

    Balance cut due to internet. inspite of there is a service regarding STOP 1925 is activated

  • praveen kumar January 4, 2016, 8:41 am

    Dear sir,
    Now presently i am working Dubai, This is my number 9944489873 .Last two months i was not used that number .Now that number is blocked from your side . And i have using this number Last Six years from the name ; G. vimal kumar .
    And I will submit same ID proof
    So please i want my number .
    Kindly inform to you .If you provide prepaid or post paid its not problem .
    I Want my number..

  • K.c.gopalswami January 3, 2016, 11:57 pm

    I had 3g reacharged no 9629049076 on 3/1/2016 28D for 264 rupees 1.5GB . But added only 1GB .please check inform immediately

  • Ajay kumar January 3, 2016, 4:34 pm

    My no 9418385150 is not working while roaming in punjab .check and call me back

  • sanjeev January 3, 2016, 3:25 pm

    I want to talk cc..

  • Rakesh Mishra January 3, 2016, 12:37 pm

    Pls Reimburse Deduct Amount Rs 5 and Deactivate Immediately As I didn’t Request for House of Model in my no 7060327081

  • muzamil January 2, 2016, 6:23 pm

    I have recharged of rupess 20 but still I not receive as it seems success but I not receive yet

  • Raj Kamal Srivastav January 2, 2016, 5:04 pm

    Dear service team,

    Hi, this is Raj Kamal Srivastav. I am having an airtel prepaid connection no. 9471000541 (Bihar circle) from Ram Mandir, Bhubaneswar (Odisha). I lost my mobile yesterday, hence, I want to request the Airtel team to please BLOCK this Sim card ASAP.

    Please guide me through the process of issuing a duplicate prepaid SIM card (if possible, with the balance amount from my previous SIM). I expect a quick solution to my problem with further knowledge of the procedure.

    Thanks,
    Raj Kamal Srivastav
    Alternate # 8763623205
    srik.raj@gmail.com

  • pooja baranwal January 2, 2016, 1:38 pm

    not at all giving good services

  • Sandeep Mathur January 2, 2016, 9:21 am

    My land line not working since 5 days
    Pl solve my complain in ahmedabad.

  • baalaa January 1, 2016, 3:37 pm

    good morning sir…any time unnessesary message pls don’t sent company message.

    outgoing song caller tune please rejected from my mobile.

  • Rajni Verma December 31, 2015, 12:36 pm

    U all are not provide a good service, so I want port out.

  • Prince Soni December 31, 2015, 10:54 am

    Bad service bad service in costmar care center

  • Farhat bano December 30, 2015, 2:48 pm

    8584998545 dis us my sis no. Has been used by another hacker.. Help out

  • Ravinder nagpal December 30, 2015, 2:27 pm

    About my postpaid bill mobile no.9355055067 details for payment update I want to pay dues sorry for late payments

  • sharmila December 30, 2015, 6:30 am

    Sir Pls Activate My 3G Plan I have Only 2G Plan How Get My 3G Plan

  • Ahmad khan December 29, 2015, 4:52 pm

    Dear sir
    I want to be bettiah bihar customer care number I will try to this number in Patna 9934099340 but this is not working please u send me correct number….
    I’m ahmad khan from bihar my mobile number is 7320836742 now I live in abu dhabi at uae but this number not working here please u help me. ….

    Best regards
    Ahmad khan

  • Ravindra Patel December 29, 2015, 4:01 pm

    Solar booster installation at Indore for 4G

  • Hilan patel December 29, 2015, 1:24 pm

    Sir i had lost my airtel card so i had gone to take a new card to airtel care services but they are refusing me and saying that we are not having this type of card in our store and after this i asked what to do know then they are forcing me to take new postpaid card so please give me solution ……. My airtel prepaid number is:9824291459.

  • Punya Prasad Chamlagain December 29, 2015, 8:04 am

    Sir/Ma’am

    Befor 2 month my mobile number Airtel Postpaid +918527214626 had been stollen, Many time i have complained through customer care for issuing same number, but noboday issued same noumber me, The postpaid Airtel +918527214626 number has been issued at This information . …. PINKERTON INDIA PVT LTD, plot no.17, Sector 44, Gurgaon,India , contact no. +1244645400, pinkerton.info@pinkerton.com

    NOTE- I am employee of Pinkerton india emp id 80103-0616
    so plz kindly issue or give same above no. as soon as possible

    Warm Regards
    Punya Prasad Chamlagain
    07503377201

  • KUPENDRA KUMAR December 29, 2015, 6:52 am

    with out my permission u have activated hello tune and u have charged RS 90 for this hello tune , it is too bad and even i called to customer care to deactivate hello tune and requested to refund the amount u have taken from my account thank u .

  • Sudharshan December 28, 2015, 4:15 pm

    Currency not putted come from airtel mob no7259770513

  • Amarnath December 28, 2015, 3:40 pm

    How do I talk to an airtel customer care executive???

  • RAJAN TYAGI December 27, 2015, 12:19 pm

    My name is Rajan tyagi and I was activate a hellotune service on (8527674058) on 24-12-2015 at 10:01 PM ,Within 2 Sec I was recieved 2 messages from airtel in which hello tune charges are mentioned (36/- for 30 days and 15/- for 90days) and also mentioned that hello tune service will be activated within 30min. but after 24 hours no hellotune service is being activated. again on 25th dec. 2015 I was call to customer care for this problem, customer care executive raise the complaint having reference No. (66916780)at 9;56 pm on 25-12-2015 of my hello tune service which is not activated at Now.He says that within 48 hours customer care team will call me for my problem,he also says that same will be closed in next 2 days, and also he was mentioned my both alternative No.(8527674058,9599815510) in complaints fo calling.No call is received by me from customer care at 5:31 pm on 27-12-2015. Again I m calling a to customer care for this prblm at 5:00pm on 27-12-2015.He is said that with in 24 hours ,Your problem will be resolved .What is going on the hell to me, I am your genuine Airtel Postpaid customer, not villager,Illiterate.Now, I am very Sad,Angry.Please resolve my problem ASAP and activate my Hellotune otherwise I will again send the complaint to senior level,I will print my complaint in Newspaper (amarujala and dainik jagran both),I will also Apply the FIR in police station against Airtel company and all Your staff(Airtel) will bear the penalty,I will return my complaint when u will solve my problem and claim(500% of my loss) will be submit by me to you , No charges will be given by me ,at when I am felling satisfied.I am waiting Your step.

    Thanks & Regards
    Rajan Tyagi
    08527674058(Airtel Postpaid)

  • haradhan December 27, 2015, 6:57 am

    sir plize the mobil nombar 9932288048 incomin/aout goin Airtel-Prepaid incoming & outgoing call details sand sankardasparamanik@yahoo.in 8670786655

  • praveen December 26, 2015, 2:09 pm

    Am realy upset from airtel beacause irresposibelty and hopless networki ever see…..my number 9900228025

  • kumara reddy December 25, 2015, 4:16 am

    pls give the information( adress details) about the no…7032007495

  • Rajesh Zanzad December 24, 2015, 3:22 pm

    I am paying my Airtel post paid bill of my cell number 7738149913 through ECS , however still I am getting reminder message for making payments when I call and my sevices are disconnected. Please look in the matter please.

  • partha das December 23, 2015, 3:22 pm

    DEAR
    SIR,
    AIRTEL COMPANY BAL.
    AIRTEL NETWORK BAL.
    8170042637

  • A. Sanjaikumar December 23, 2015, 1:50 pm

    my airtel no 8870325542 activation but gmail problems incorrect certificate com please replay my mobile number 9894228210

  • Mohan nair December 23, 2015, 1:00 pm

    I have been called by many airtel representatives for port in to airtel and accordingly I submitted documents and got sim from airtel UPC VM 571441on 16th December. Not yet porting completed. Many calls were maid to 121 . 198 and other numbers to know what’s happening. Is there sny humen to talk the issue to me thsn the unwanted IVRS mskes me mad, please contact me

  • Sonam Jain December 23, 2015, 5:16 am

    I had recharge the prepaid airtel of 259rs. Also got message of successful recharge. But didn’t received any recharge amount in my account. Order ID-FCVA151222284695978268737

  • sandeep narwal December 23, 2015, 4:40 am

    I was recharge on 76 rupees .For std call rate plan of 35 pasay per minute but my plan will not activated from last four days

  • lalit sangani December 22, 2015, 7:47 am

    Other airtel number not working. Pls reply soon.

  • Ranjeet Punekar December 21, 2015, 5:25 pm

    I have been trying to change My Plan but I am unable to do so for the past 3-4 days. Every time I get a message “Sorry ! can not continue as of now”.

    Currently I am out of the country and unable to receive messages and can not verify my WhatsApp account. Please help.

    My mobile number is 98403 17556

  • mir liyaqath ali December 21, 2015, 3:38 pm

    Request for Rs 50 full talk time offer

  • r.thirumaran December 21, 2015, 9:12 am

    i want to continue my airtel no 9940751194 which is lost its validity .ie. 60 days crossed . what to do to get that no now .

  • Mohamed iqbal December 21, 2015, 7:17 am

    My air tel number is still not working please active my number 7708074685

  • Tsering Wangyal December 20, 2015, 6:28 pm

    My sim is prepaid local in j&k state but tower signel & net data is showing on roming even mobile seting is correct.

  • Alok k December 20, 2015, 5:54 am

    You do not have any customer care no.dedicated for new delhi prepaid airtel mobile customers.

    Please if passon the same at the mentioned email address.

  • Monu December 20, 2015, 4:37 am

    Maine abhi 849 Ka recharge karaya tha jo ki Local and std call 28 Din ke liye free tha . Ab teen din ke baad call ho hi nahi raha. Please solve my problem .

  • RAGHAVAN December 19, 2015, 3:23 pm

    IN MY HOUSE WE ARE USING AIRTEL MOBILE SERVICE FOR THE PAST 3 YEARS AND MOBILE NOS. ARE 9008876049, 9591511664 (POST PAID) 9880879877 (PREPAID). I AM VERY MUCH REGRET TO INFORM YOU THAT DAY BY DAY WE ARE GETTING VERY POOR SERVICES BY WAY OF BOTH INCOMING AND OUTGOING CALLS ARE INTERRUPTED (CUT) WHILE SPEAKING. IF THIS CONTINUES WE ARE THINKING OF CHANGING TO OTHER SERVICE PROVIDERS FROM COMING MONDAY 21ST DECEMBER 2015. THIS IS FOR INFORMATION.
    RAGHAVAN
    9008876049

  • sabjit December 19, 2015, 2:03 pm

    No good services airtel Internet .my every day month money loss for airtel

  • sanjay singh rajput December 19, 2015, 10:13 am

    Number is not port

  • Liju December 19, 2015, 5:33 am

    Respected /sir
    This is to inform you that I can’t contact my wife with airtel sim.yesterday evening it’s happening .it’s only airtel to airtel only please do the needful
    Thanking you

  • suresh kumar December 19, 2015, 4:50 am

    i want this full name and address of the mobile number 9952249068

  • M g k ramarao December 18, 2015, 6:19 am

    My phone no: 7702932961 please give me call details from 1-11-2015 to 18-12-2015

  • mehenaz sn December 18, 2015, 6:06 am

    ma mobile data is not getting on from past 8 days

  • mahesh December 17, 2015, 5:22 am

    I want talk to with airtel customer care

  • Bhakt darshan December 17, 2015, 5:06 am

    From last one month while on roming my number used to get out of coverage. This is a serious issue . Kindly help me out otherwise with immediate effect i will change my service providers .
    I am left with no choice. Phone No 9729129503 Yamunanagar haryana

  • nitin mantode December 17, 2015, 4:52 am

    Is the best airtel mobile campany

  • Sanjay Bajpai December 16, 2015, 7:33 pm

    Sir,
    I am your Costmer from Unnao (UP East).I am using your 3g internet services. But this time I fadup from your 3g services.Because my no.is in your records is Delhi NCR
    Please confirm it.

  • d.mahesh December 16, 2015, 11:04 am

    pls connect the customer care no 9502969596,khammam (telangana)

  • khushal December 16, 2015, 10:52 am

    Call me urgent I have many problem 8602102063

  • yogesh kumar December 15, 2015, 12:46 pm

    Company is fored

  • c a kadam December 15, 2015, 5:46 am

    I recharge Rs 169/- 1gb -3g rechage but net speed very low, pls help.

  • Madan lal December 15, 2015, 4:18 am

    I hv problem with my airtel charges
    With out usage we had received huge ammount bill . i had received one call only in roaming at south Africa and charged 9000 rs is ceating by airtel

    Please give me forgen customer care contact no.

    My local nomber is +0734544857

    Please help to short out the problem

    Immidite reply is appreciate
    Regards madan

  • KHOKAN GHOSH December 14, 2015, 11:46 am

    Dear sir
    I have recharge with Rs 125.00 on 13.12.2015 at 08.40 PM Transaction ID is 1515414401 but the 525 MB not yet credited. I have
    talked to customer care but I have not satisfied with him and the retailer of airtel unable to return money.
    Please release my net MB.
    Thanking you

  • M.Kalyan Srinivas December 14, 2015, 9:00 am

    I am trining to do recharge for my number 9980585763 for 4times amount deducted but recharge is not happening.

  • A sankara rao December 13, 2015, 6:39 am

    Good morning sir two days back e.g. balance reacharge for this mob no 7033128791 but network is very poor so plz resolve the proablem

  • santosh kumar December 13, 2015, 3:00 am

    Please give me new confirm customer number in Uttar pradesh ( west)…
    Thanks

  • abhishek December 12, 2015, 1:59 pm

    Mera sim card8009179251 kho gaya hai mere pas is sim ki aidde nahi hai kya mughe jankari mil sakti hai

  • avanthi December 10, 2015, 10:55 am

    how to get internet pack of 3g of rupees 179 recharge in my mobile ,
    i am unable to get that option in my mobile
    can you give some suggestions how to get that offer in my mobile.
    previously had a 3g pack of 169 in my mobile-contact number-9000056937

  • benny john December 9, 2015, 11:52 am

    phone number 9599314699

    kindly send me the receipt for my payments towards my bill for the period 1/1/2015 to 30/11/2015. ineed it for the purpose of claiming for reimbursement from office
    benny

  • Manpreet singh December 9, 2015, 10:32 am

    Froud

  • chander shekher singh December 9, 2015, 7:21 am

    TO
    AIRTEL OFFICER NODAL OFFICER
    DELHI

    SIR MADAM

    I APPLIED FOR POST NO A WEEK AGO BUT REPORT MADE NEGETIVE DUE . WE ARE OFFICIAL AND SUGGESTED TO CALL MEPRIOR VISIT FOR CORRECT REPOERT BUT SUBMIT WRONG REPORT. SECOND TIME ONE OF AIRTEL EXECUTIV MR PARAS 9910790227 WAS COLLECT ID PHOTO AND TAKES SIGNATURE

    AND GIVEN 3APPLIES SIMS

  • shubhangi December 8, 2015, 8:23 am

    how to tok to customer care there iz no optn availabl

  • Narendra Lal Banerjee December 8, 2015, 7:00 am

    To
    The Customer Care Executive
    Kolkata

    Mob: 9831739549(Sri Narendra Lal Banerjee)

    Sir,

    This to inform you that my father is suffering from paralytic illness since 22 years and he has kept airtel mobile no.9831739549 through which he can talk freely to his relatives and others members. From yesterday’s morning he is getting only incoming facility but not outgoing facility. So, you please look into the matter carefully why he is not getting outgoing facility. It is better to contact with him over his phone and do the needful as an urgent basis through which he can get mental peace.

    Thanking you,
    Yours faithfully,
    Arun Kumar Banerjee(Son)
    C/o Shri Narendra Lal Banerjee
    166/N, Parnasree,Rd-4, Behala,Milan Sarani, Kolkata-700060.

  • PUSHPA RAJAGOPALAN December 7, 2015, 4:25 am

    My landline is 044 43521370. and my mobile is 9841521468.
    Both the numbers are not working. Please do the needful for immediate restoration of landline number and mobile number at the earliest. I am not able to contact any body for the last since 01.12.2015. Thanks and Regards,
    Pushpa Rajagopalan, C1 Kailash Flats, Old no. 45 Sadayappan Street, Saidapet, Chennai 600015.

    • PUSHPA RAJAGOPALAN December 7, 2015, 4:31 am

      My landline is 044 43521370. and my mobile is 9841521468.
      Both the numbers are not working.
      Please do the needful for immediate restoration of landline number and mobile number at the earliest.
      I am not able to contact any body since 01.12.2015.
      Thanks and Regards,Pushpa Rajagopalan, C1 Kailash Flats, Old no. 45 Sadayappan Street, Saidapet, Chennai 600015.

  • G.S.Ragavendran December 7, 2015, 2:54 am

    My airtel mobile number 9444118019 recharge has been initiated but till now it hasn’t been recharged. My txn number is151205817090.please do the needful.

  • yogesh kumar December 7, 2015, 1:10 am

    I am a airtel prepaid costumer
    Iwant to speak your representative but there is no option to speak them .
    on my mobile continously massage reflashing of your various services
    I WANT to stop them.my mob . no . 9460739629

  • S Ramachandran December 6, 2015, 5:33 pm

    Very disappointed with your slack response to set the airtel connection to my mobile 4g 9840755800 . last 5 days there is no connectivity to my airtel mobile .so I am not able to use both mobile as well as 4g data having the balance 1.4 gb and last date for expiry 14 Dec 2015. It is really cheating game if I am not able to get my line restored immediately and to make the common public to suffer the loss to make you earn the profit. I live in kodambakkam area chennai.
    Thanks
    Ramachandran 9840755800/ 044 23725864

  • paga December 6, 2015, 5:22 pm

    Unlimitednetpack

  • Chethan,R December 6, 2015, 12:28 pm

    Airtel was bull sheet network ,,,,,

  • mahendra rao December 6, 2015, 10:26 am

    Sir, I have heard that your company requires the towers to the Plut our Plut NHS 113 Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) is located in the main road 150 in Skwayaar fit
    Feature = 1. 1 km from the district hospital 2. PG Collage 0.5 km 3. ITI College of Nursing in front of 4 to 5. Boys Girls hostel dorm 6 7 8 camp line 0.5 kilometers. Depeshwar Mahadev Shiva night’s Dussehra ground and 0.5 km 9. Bhairav ??or Nakoda colony around Tirupati Adinath Nagar, Rajendra Nagar, Ashok Nagar, Gautam Nagar, Indra Colony Colony Hospital
    Head of the matter is heard Plut requires your company to the tower Our Plut NHS 113 Pratapgarh (Rajasthan) is located in the main road 150
    Feature = 1 district hospital, 1 km from 0.5 km to 2 PG College ITI before 3 4 5 Boys Nursing College Girl hostel dorm 6 7 8 Shiva night camping ground Dussehra ground line 0.5 kilometers and 0.5 kilometers Mahadev Depeshwar Tirupati colony off around 9 or Nakoda Bhairav ??Adinath Nagar Colony, Ashok Nagar, Gautam Nagar, Rajendra Nagar, Indra Colony Hospital
    CONTECT NO. Sincerely = 9414397088 = Mahendra Rao

  • Ravikumar December 4, 2015, 12:33 pm

    Hello, I have a airtel prepaid number recharge Rs 169.it was 1gb data on 3g but i have to received only 2g network i am try to connect custmer care number 12144 ,155223 and Ap custmer number 9849098490 wouldnt connect and responce…….pls solve my problem.

  • Aanchals December 4, 2015, 5:59 am

    Most horrible release rive provider and. The most inefficient rude and non professional call centre executives . The supposed manager of the call centr Pooja put the phone down on the customer .

    Will never like to stay with such a provider

  • vijayan gerald December 2, 2015, 11:55 am

    Two days not working net already my wife complaint but no response

  • davinder December 2, 2015, 5:46 am

    i want talk care centre .but cannot talk with care plz send any mobile no .i take new no but it cannot registed

  • Saba Firdose December 1, 2015, 11:48 am

    Hi,I have a airtel prepaid number and I was accessing some site and suddenly it took me to some bhojpuri video download page and me for my contact number..I enter and it sent me a pin. After entering the pin,it deduced my 70 rps for no reason. Why does airtel do this? Airtel is a cheater. I’m trying to contact the customer service but no option to speak to a representative. unauthorised activity and you earn money from your loyal customers. There should be a legal complaint against airtel for doing this.
    I’m sure there will be no action taken or a reply from them.

    • pramod kushwaha December 4, 2015, 7:02 am

      kindly stop the internet data service in my mobile no 8890660109

    • PunitBhatnagar December 9, 2015, 12:30 am

      Aap sahi hai Airtel chor hai ,is per kisi ka control nahi hai , ab toh isne baat karna bhi band kar diya ,sarkar ka bhi iss per control nahi hai . customer jai toh kaha jai. Mera mobile no.7725984228 hai mujhe offer diya gaya ki 179 mai 1.5 GB lekin diye 500MB
      Aap milkar Airtel ko sabak sikhaen
      Airtel ham sab ko loot raha hai .hum jaise bahut log hai

  • ASHWANI KUMAR MITTAL December 1, 2015, 6:59 am

    Dear sir, My mobile no : 9897443019 is prepaid mobile. whenever I am depositing the amount in mobile. the amount is gone without using.
    what is the reason ?? my amounts are getting detected again & again.
    if you are not replaying , I sent the case of cheating in CNBC awaj , Pahradar program .
    in wait of reply.

    A K MITTAL
    9412280724

  • Malini Agarwarl December 1, 2015, 5:07 am

    airtel Postpaid M.No. 9950027448 . This month bill not recpt. ut to.

  • prince November 30, 2015, 1:47 pm

    sir mein internet ki setting chta hu mere pass mobile h redmi 2 mera ph no h
    7082180906

  • prince November 30, 2015, 1:46 pm

    sir mein internet ki setting chta hu mere pass mobile h redmi 2

  • s.manikandan November 30, 2015, 9:27 am

    new air tel sim not registered on network problem, mobile number -8220387427 but not respect the mobile store room. am i 10 days following the mobile store room and phone call not action the customer satisfy. pls immediately action to the mobile store room and content number -9003457752,9952520076 pls require the network activation follow the 2day close. what to 10days time on network activities problems to air tel customer care.

  • hemalatha November 30, 2015, 6:37 am

    Sir\madam,
    Greeting u 1st,

    I brought a airtel prepaid sim 6 years b4 & I hv deactivate it 7 months b4, but recently I come 2 know that, my old sim is in use, I cald my old sim & asked, how u got my sim, dey replied, dey brought it by giving I’d proof etc, & now my complaint is abt that person who brought my old sim, my friend msged 2 my old no mistakenly, & got a reply in a bad manner & she called me & said everything… sir, I request u 2 deactivate it completely…
    4 ur use my old airtel prepaid sim no is 9566357404… Hope ull take immediate action…
    Thank u sir\ madam…

  • GK BHURE November 30, 2015, 5:24 am

    complaint reg.cheating by airtel
    I have bought prepaid of Rs.180 from mobile shop in tagore nagar,vikhroli,mubai which I have seen loaded but in the evening it showed rs. 2 balance. I had not contacted any person since i am using another phone.
    I request you to enquire into this episode.
    GK BHUEW Mobile no. 9967066195 30.11.15

  • karan singh shekhawat November 29, 2015, 4:42 am

    very poor services, dail customer care no. but no body pick ph. tape start say this this this no. we are pagal for your tape your customer-care services very poor i change my no

    ishwar kare tumari company band ho jai

  • Subhashini November 29, 2015, 3:10 am

    Hello sir,
    good day.on 28/11/15 I recharged my airtel mobile for Rs.222 TT.but today 29/11/15 mobile indicates that no balance. More over i didn’t spoke .my transaction id-1673955157.I used my ATM to pay money in paytm.kindly do the needful.

  • Deepak Gary November 28, 2015, 9:20 am

    Punjab network ki sim li h new pir bi Punjab me roaming show kar raha h 3 g bi slowly.

  • Asha Singh November 28, 2015, 7:48 am

    I purchased an Aortel 5G wifi device and a Sim in Bangaluru on 27 Nov 2015. I was advised to call 18001030405 by the dealer once the SMS from Airtel is received about activation with number. This SMS has been received.
    My number as per SMS from Airtel is 8105578989.
    When tried to call thr 2800 numbrr it appears to be wrong.
    Please advise procedure and details for activation. I intend to use yhis S/ number for wifi internet access

  • Dennis maageria ogachi November 27, 2015, 3:04 pm

    Hello i have airtel no 0733148821 and it got lost and i want to return it back what should i do to get it you may call me on 0720480691 for more.

  • Ritesh November 27, 2015, 6:00 am

    my number 9898791837 I try so Manny Times to get operability num but they r not released .even I try to call airtel121 but couldn’t gave any resolution ..
    gave me resolution otherwised I stopped airtel num ..fukking company

  • Ramesh kumar November 27, 2015, 4:09 am

    Dear
    Sir I want to say that my parmanet mob number is 9414095858 this mob num is I have last 10 year but last month I was port in to airtel 1 month I take your service was very good but 24 November airtel was discounted my service sir I was 10 call to costmer car but till time my mob number is inactive pls do my help sir other wise I am going to costmer court
    Thank you
    Ramesh kumar
    9414095858
    9521597858

  • Lt Cdr GEETA DAS November 26, 2015, 5:15 pm

    Express Request 26 NOV 2015
    Fm: Lt. Cdr. Geeta Das MIG 9 LDA Colony Moti Jheel PKT Lucknow – 226004
    Contact No. 09839562236 mail ID abhinavdas88@gmail.com
    To: CEO Bharti AirTel India Ltd
    REF: AIRTEL Pre Paid 3G SMART SIM Mobile No. 7318203318, Sim No. 8991541508130992159,
    IMIS No. 405540413099215
    Dear Sir, AIRTEL Pre Paid 3G SMART SIM Mobile No. 7318203318, Sim No. 8991541508130992159. IMIS No. 405540413099215 was purchased through M/s Balaji Traders Sanjay Ngr Moti Jheel Lucknow (Contact No. 9455552701) on 24 Nov 2015. Inspite of submitting the Requisite Application Form along with Photograph & ID Proof, said Prepaid SIM is Not Yet Activated. In this regard my TELECON over 18001030121 / 0522-4009399 with your Executive Customer care also refers. Would be grateful if the AIRTEL Pre Paid 3G SMART SIM Mobile No. 7318203318,
    Sim No. 8991541508130992159. IMIS No. 405540413099215 is ACTIVATED at the earliest.
    Submitted for kind perusal. “JAIHIND”

  • krishanu roy choudhury November 26, 2015, 6:12 am

    Every day air tirtel company send a message in my mobile number’s 9002396227. this message is- special offers only for you! rs 32=std mobile calls 35p/min. 28 days. now rhe questions is I have not want this std call in this time, I want normal call charging promo in this time. Plz send a normal call charge promo in my mobile.
    thanks and regards
    krishanu roy choudhury

  • Kaushal shukla November 25, 2015, 4:19 pm

    My new no will start till time I have purchase yesterday new no is 9172574141

  • n.dhanasekaran November 25, 2015, 3:51 am

    Sir.
    I received new card no. 8220616219 in coimbatore.at 23.11.15..but up to date not activated because of the customer care is not received for verifications. Now what can I do to activate my sim.

  • annugupta November 24, 2015, 8:19 am

    we took a call rate plans as per your budget on 28 oct 2015 and they(airtel) deducted my 30 Rs instantly by my main balance but service was not provided and again i took 10 rs budget plan for one week but the same result
    and again we want to stop our games club service but they are not responding and deduced 100 rs instantly by main bal
    my airtel prepaid no. 9897840050

  • Prashanth November 24, 2015, 8:06 am

    I am not able to contact your representative on 121 or 198
    what do i do

  • Kamal November 24, 2015, 4:45 am

    Dear.
    My no.not working out going call
    Roming in anywhere
    My no.9891225074

  • Rohini rai November 23, 2015, 3:06 pm

    Hi ! I have been recharging my cell phone with full talk time of rs. 130 for the last three evenings. I have even recharged with power pack and internet packs. But within 12 hours my balance is deducted to zero. So, yesterday I recharged with 198 internet pack. Still my balance is zero when I don’t even talk for hours nor use internet that frequently. I am confused and outraged . Please explain where all my balance is going. N please fix it asap. My no. 8972215192.

  • lambor November 23, 2015, 2:23 pm

    When am trying to recharge, with paper recharge it is not getting recharge only as per their instructions… so please do the needful thing n dnt irritate to customers

  • jade srinivas November 23, 2015, 1:44 pm

    not giving any good offer and charged Rs1/1m, so i will going to port .other net work.

  • Shivkant Bhardwaj November 23, 2015, 7:56 am

    I purchased a Airtel number 9871595010 in 248rs 7days ago from Airtel store Connaught place and till now that wasn’t activated. And they told me that it will activate with in 4 hours. Its process has been completed to verification call 5 days ago.

  • vinay kant pandey November 22, 2015, 3:13 pm

    my mob no 7566414999
    recharge date 5 Nov 15 is com msg promise to 2gb data 2 GB aapko 197/00 ke recharge me milega but co frood

  • nitesh kambli November 22, 2015, 8:19 am

    hii,
    i have complaint about airtel network. but i dont have number to where i should call and do complain? 121,198 i tried it bt i didn’t find the code that i can speak to airtel executive. this worst thing u dont have number where u can directly do complain.

  • Santosh November 18, 2015, 12:46 pm

    Hi,

    Very pathetic service by Airtel. bul sheet.
    Iam trying so many days to talk to customer care that i am unable to browse internet but the bloody call centre number 121 doesnot allow to talke to anybody.

    kindly call me on my number 9373028777 else i would be churning my number to other service provided i.e. idea.

    santosh bhavsar

  • DR. S. K. SHARMA November 18, 2015, 11:25 am

    I forgot to mention my number. My Mobile # 9896172185

  • DR. S. K. SHARMA November 18, 2015, 11:23 am

    I am facing lot of problems due to poor internet service for the the current month. Despite 4 complaints and speaking to customer care Rep. there has been no help. Airtel just sends stereotypic responses without providing any response or solution. This is despite my being a loyal customer for 15 years. I have wasted my money in buying 2G plan with no internet service.
    I am thinking to shift my service provider under compulsion as there are so many others like me who are suffering and Airtel does not bother about us.

  • stephen November 12, 2015, 4:38 am

    sim was some problem

  • rahul suryawanshi November 11, 2015, 6:30 am

    Airtel is srlfish n third class company….i m try to speak a cus. Care exe. Last one hour…bot failed….u provide worst service…nw i quiet…n tell more person to guiet

  • Mukundan Menon November 10, 2015, 6:34 am

    Why does Airtel make it impossible for a customer to speak to a customer care person directly ?
    I have been trying to report a lost SIM, but the IVR does not acceot my AirTel mobile No. nor does the system allow me to speak to a customer support Exec.
    What kind of customer support is this ? How does a customer contact Airtel during an emergency ?

  • aryan November 9, 2015, 3:54 am

    i want to change my portal from vodafone to airtel.how?

  • Shubham Mathur November 4, 2015, 8:19 am

    Hi this is shubham mathur…
    I am using aritel 3g & 2g also..but i am not satisfied with Airtel service coz Airtel is very poor network Airtel net is too slow i m open any site then i waiting for opning sites and last ans by network your network connection is failed…
    I was call Airtel customer care but airtel customer representative not pic my call and automatic disconnected my ph. So i am decided i am porting my airtel no. To other network.
    Thanku. Shubham mathur
    My ph. No. Is 9368342239

  • shiv narayan vyas October 30, 2015, 1:50 pm

    I port sim to airtel but my service incoming & out going call are blocked

  • nand lal October 30, 2015, 10:24 am

    Data connection is not coming in my mobile 8860612445 since last week. kindly take the necessary action in this regard.

    Regards,

    NAND LAL

  • Nirmala Baheti October 30, 2015, 8:13 am

    Dear Sir
    Good Day
    waiting from last two month for port the no. 9509032767 Reliance to airtel, so many times I have given the porting code no. to Airtel’s personnel but yet there is no any response even my reliance no. also deactivated, p, I was trying to contact to Deal-26 from last so many days on contact no. 9571007007 & on mail ID deal26.raj@gmail.com but there is no any response, today I visited to airtel office at Opposite to Sardarpura Police Station, sardarpura & they assure me to telly verification soon.

    Note: I don’t have any contact no. to whom I can contact & ask him to progress of portability of my cell no. 9509032767. SIM No.89917015052213526331 issued to me by airtel.

    Re:Port the no.9509032767

  • vaibhav October 30, 2015, 6:45 am

    Please help my no. 9350254247 not activate

    this no port to vodafone

  • dhananjaya October 28, 2015, 3:04 pm

    faltu system
    kuch v sahi tarikase kuch support nehin
    ghatia airtel

  • vinit singh October 28, 2015, 8:57 am

    Dear Sir / Madam
    Please note that I had online recharged my mobile no.9503974585 of Rs.50 at 12:27 am but it has been failed. so, Please tell me what is the procedure to return my money or recharge on my mobile same number 9503974585. Reply me. Thanks

  • Sanjay October 26, 2015, 4:38 pm

    we have use Airtel 3G data card in Pune Kondhwa , but few days this is not working and provide aproper speed

    Sanay

  • Deepansh October 25, 2015, 2:48 pm

    My prepaid Airtel number has suddenly stopped outgoing for no reason. I’ve tried everything like removal of sim and all other things usually done. Please help. Regards.

  • abhay October 25, 2015, 6:16 am

    money deduction for per minute call is one rupees per minute for mobile number 9910964638 whereas it should be 60 paise per minute

  • Shiv Kumar sareen October 25, 2015, 5:11 am

    I have vodaphone mobile 9711719714 . I have received a SMS from AD-AIRRTV on 24-10-2015 ” at 20.52
    ” Thank you for your interest in Airtel! We have received your request for activation of mobile no 9958970827 at New Super Waite Dry Cleaners.The same will be activated within 24 hrs”

    Another message at 20.58
    “Dear customer validation of your documents for Airtel Mobile 9958970827 has been successful. Please restart your phone and call 59059 to verify your details.”
    Another message at 21.02 from AD-AIRFTA

    ” Airtel Mobile 9958970827 is now active . Pl switch OFF & On your handset. Call 59059 from your mobile for verification. For data card , call 18001030405 from alternate no” this was fromAD-AIRFTA
    Now God save our country , see the lax KYC, I am informing you this fraud and also sending this mail to cyber cell to unearth the deep conspiracy if any being the vigilant citizen of this country

  • sankaraiya.s October 20, 2015, 11:44 pm

    On 19.10.2015 I got some type of high pitch vibration in full building in the night roughly from midnight to morning 6.45 am on 20.10.2015 and it was also noticed (felt) by neighbor.I could not able to analysis from where high pitch vibration was coming. I felt it may cause some side effect the brain and I could not sleep in that night. I did not notice where Airtel 4G hotspot was in “on” or “off”. However in morning I received massage saying that 10 GB is completed. but in the previous day i observed (noticed) that 4.81 GB only completed. 1). It is better to inform me what was cause for high pitch vibration in the building. 2) why suddenly balance 5.19 GB completely. My postpaid no 9902591591. Bangalore.Pl do reply to my mail ID.

  • Gorakhnath October 20, 2015, 5:24 am

    Dear Sir,

    My Mobile no.8898175873 Out going Call problem.in 25 day.

    Then 4 time Document in Airtal phone store 3 time customer care contact
    21 time email send than my prablam not resolve

    Date.14/15/16/17/18/20 this day Customer care contact than prablam not resolve

    Airtal bad servers

  • dattatray l khade October 16, 2015, 8:05 am

    sir i complent you but no contact no of customer care no.

  • patel unnati October 16, 2015, 6:38 am

    mene kal balnc kervaya tha lakin abhi tak nhi aya hai????? aur call kr rhe hai to call bhi nhi leg reha hai

  • Nik October 16, 2015, 3:05 am

    Dear Sir,
    I am in Kerala and I have to tell you that the MOST ANNOYING thing is your advertisement on the phone. When I am busy and trying to make an Important Call in a hurry, I have to first listen to THE ANNOYING ADVERTISEMENT of your offers.
    P L E A S E remove this system, we are getting your offers on SMS already, we don’t need to hear it all the time.Our main use of mobile is in emergency situation or when we need help! The last thing we are interested to know at that time is your offer.

  • Awadh Bhihari October 14, 2015, 5:36 pm

    sir
    my Air Tel No. 9535790174 but now showing registration fail what is procesure restart this no please suggested me …..

  • sainadh October 14, 2015, 12:58 pm

    I had recharged 96 rs of 2g internet for 1gb but i got only 200 mb please check my mobile number:9989639276

  • Anu October 12, 2015, 8:17 am

    Aapne Bina puchey e net pack kyu charge kr dia rs 98 ka??? And u have no customer care services from which we can complaint this… Can anyone tell ki ye Kaise resolve hoga??

  • kalpana shahi October 10, 2015, 2:50 pm

    highly disappointed with air tel mobile services:currently 2 times shown on my special offers that I will get tariff of 10p A2A for 28 days BT after subscription I received ms of 5 days validity; this was 2nd time when same issue

  • Bobby saraogi October 10, 2015, 5:01 am

    I had recharge in the wrong number of Rs-333 in 9831093634 but I want to recharge in this number 9836511182 …

  • Vidyadharan Nair B October 9, 2015, 7:16 am

    Sir, my incoming call is going to some other number, so far i do not convert my call to any other number, please check and solve the problem.my number is 9008549360

  • ramesh kumar October 8, 2015, 7:43 am

    Sir, I am now in kuwait. And my I have this airtel number 9896020597. But it is not registered till 4 days. M talked to customer care he said me this number isn’t in service. Iand I want again start this number . So plz can you tell me how is it possible. Bcz this number is very imported for me.

  • Asfar Faridy October 8, 2015, 6:41 am

    My postpaid mobile number has stopped working. It’s SIM is not responding. I am in Patna whereas the number is of Delhi NCR region. Please resolve the issue on urgent basis. I have also sent email on 121@in.airtel.com about an hour before but till now there is response. Could you please do something?

  • brijesh October 4, 2015, 1:49 pm

    Your service is very poor because you have not any member who could solve my problem. I complained before six month but no man could help me and my complain is in pending now.

  • Rajesh October 4, 2015, 6:17 am

    My sim was very distrubing my calls. I cannot talk or listen properly when iam calling.

  • niranjan khot October 4, 2015, 5:44 am

    main parso sim liya that who start nai ho raja he

  • A.K. singh October 3, 2015, 7:32 am

    I have sufficient balance of net pack. but Outgoing is not going properly

    Plz. Solve /guide this problem

    Regards

  • Surjeet Singh Bakshi September 29, 2015, 12:37 pm

    Sir,

    I was porting my MTNL no. to Airtel. No. is 9013014619. My problem is no.is not recharging. Please check and solve my problem.

  • melvin September 28, 2015, 1:48 pm

    im really fedup with this airtel sim i prefer no to use it as wil im trying to airtel customer care serves and its busy whenever i call and even if th cl gos no proper responceis this is this how airtel responds to peopel its better i change the sim right now peopel please don’t do use airtel sim the Service is not good

  • shashank bajpai September 23, 2015, 12:37 pm

    sim band karna hai

    • Vikram September 27, 2015, 8:42 pm

      Normal sim band krwane k liye call kre 198 toll free num pr

  • Ullal Shoba September 22, 2015, 7:55 am

    From the past two months, my postpaid connection has not been effective. On several occasions (even 10 minutes ago), I get the message that the mobile network is not available. Please look into the matter immediately or I will be forced to switch to another service provider.

    A disgruntled customer.

  • piyush prakash September 21, 2015, 4:40 am

    Sir please send my ebill for month september2015

  • ramesh September 17, 2015, 6:09 am

    Dear Madam,

    I am going for Angola. So do u have any International roaming pack for angola,

    Please replay me.. Urgent!!!!!

  • Prashant September 15, 2015, 6:05 pm

    Dear Sir/Madam,
    Please note that I have lost mu Airtel prepaid SIM ( Rajasthan) 9694087058, has been lost,
    Please tell me the procedure for reissue of same Mobile number, and block the current SIM.

    Thanks and regards
    Prashant

  • naresh September 14, 2015, 2:40 pm

    Qorst customer care support ..from last 3 days i have been contacting the airtel office..bt i have not contacted even once…every time they say busy busy n busy…and when not required they call every day in my working hr or in between a conference or meeting or during my hospital duty

  • harpreet singh September 11, 2015, 2:01 pm

    regarding the complaint no.DOTEL/E/2015/31194 respected sir/madam, Respected sir,i launch a complaint regarding the airtel company in which i complaint that the company close the facility of sms and incoming calls.after this the complaint cell in charge close my outgoing facility and also ignore to attend my phone.and don’t give me any reason in which against company has close my no.even i don’t send any request for close the no.Respected sir plz help me in this case because company harass me very much.really i m under depression why company do this. thanks, with warm regard, harpreet singh

  • pankaj garg September 11, 2015, 8:22 am

    I wanna postpaid plan in group 6 to 8 person pls contact me

    9024285483

  • CHITTI RAJU September 9, 2015, 8:57 am

    No body is replying properly

  • neeraj kumar September 8, 2015, 6:19 am

    i have a number of reliance communication i want to change service provider so tell me the procedure for MNP [mobile number portability]

  • ram prasad September 7, 2015, 1:19 am

    Hi Airtel

    Good Morning,

    As per advt in Web – Airtel Free Sim – Swap for 3g to 4g LTE.

    It will delivered to my residence – (advt in the web) .

    I had requested you issue a SIM to me.

    Regards
    Ram

  • Navjot Singh September 6, 2015, 9:50 am

    Dear service provider airtel DELHI my number is not working from 5/9/2015 because I lost my phone I go your air tell office on Saturday dt 5/9/2015 and fill a form for a new sim 26 hr go my sim is not active sim no is 8991000900209622060
    my name NAVJOT SINGH
    PHONE 9811009495

  • Navjot Singh September 6, 2015, 9:47 am

    Dear service provider airtel my number is not working from 5/9/2015 because I lost my phone I go your air tell office on Saturday dt 5/9/2015 and fill a form for a new sim 26 hr go my sim is not active sim no is 8991000900209622060
    my name NAVJOT SINGH
    PHONE 9811009495

  • Priyadarshinee Raksit September 5, 2015, 12:52 pm

    DISGUSTING CUSTOMER CARE SERVICE. Easily the worst ever I’ve encountered.

  • Pardeep September 3, 2015, 11:51 am

    dear team i bougt a new airtel sim 9650343613 on 30/8/15 dealer told me that same is activate till 31/8 but no. progress yet. kindly do the need ful

  • yuvraj singh September 2, 2015, 2:35 pm

    Sir I have my message pack in airtel number but its not going whereas my Balance is cut when I send any messages.why???
    No-9178368567
    Yuvraj singh

  • yuvraj singh September 2, 2015, 2:34 pm

    Sir I have my message pack in airtel number but its not going whereas my Balance is cut when I send any messages.why???

  • Rohit September 1, 2015, 1:03 pm

    I had get plan of 199@ in that i got 600mins,400Sms,1GB DATA.
    I had activated a Additional Plan of 98@ 3GB 2G DATA. While i got a billed of 5051@ for using a DATA i not use more than 3GB. while i doing complain of that they had told me that it was charge for pro data plan.1st they had not given me any proper information while activate that plan after that i complain for this accident they only reduce 2000@
    they charge me 3052@ i had plaid 2000@ but after some day they blocked my outgoing servicess.

  • THOUDAM RAJEN SINGH September 1, 2015, 8:49 am

    I want to upgrade my existing plan to 3G internet plan in respect of my airtel postpaid number 8415921621.Please suggest.

  • Milind Y. Mathure August 31, 2015, 8:41 am

    My cell No. is 7709488188, I have connectivity problem for net. I am using Lenovo K3 Note device. Can anybody help me?????

  • Ashok August 29, 2015, 5:58 pm

    Dear Sir,

    Yesterday evening I had recharged Rs 150 with full talk time.But today morning I came to know that my a/c balance is zero. When I contacted customer care the person is saying that as I had opened internet last night, the amount has been deducted from main balance.He told that for 1st 4 mb Rs 40.62 & then for next 17 mb Rs 70 approx. has been deducted.This is totally unacceptable.I have been using this airtel number for more than 2 years.This sort of problem I am facing for the first time.Hope you will look into my problem & take action immediately.
    Regards

    Ashok
    Mob.-7893126685

  • Sanjay kumar August 29, 2015, 2:44 am

    mere balnce me ktoti hui hai use jldi return kro no. 8174881980

  • Sanjay ku August 29, 2015, 2:32 am

    mera balance me katoti hui hai use jaldi teturn kro no 8174881980

  • Ankita Bansal August 23, 2015, 7:30 am

    My 2G net pack of Rs 199 was activated without my concern when I already have a 3G net pack and on speaking to the customer care, he deactivated my pack with no refund.

    Please look into the matter and improve your service. Other network providers like reliance provide refunds on such matters but airtel does nothing for this matter.

  • Raja August 22, 2015, 1:58 pm

    I Recharged my airtel num Alappuzha Distibuter Name A H Enterprises with 42 hrs. but i did not recieved any money. This method is repeet again in second time. Pls respd my complaint

  • Kamal Kumar August 21, 2015, 7:10 am

    I am trying to contact to customer care services for last 3 days but after all options i enter it says ” All lines are busy at the moment please try again later” and phone disconnected.
    What the hell is this?????????????????

  • Baldev Sharma August 20, 2015, 12:01 pm

    Dear Sir/Madam,
    I want to know the tarif of my no. 9740217356.
    i.e. local call charge and std call charge .
    Sms charge for both local and std.
    Roaming charge.

  • Abishek Kumar August 16, 2015, 6:02 am

    What roming chargges activated on my post paid no 7033297570

  • pravesh August 14, 2015, 5:24 am

    Hi Airtel,

    Please improve your service or else you guys will not there in market within another couple of years.I hope and pray the same.
    I asked for Landline connection prior to 15days, associated said it done she gave me reference # as well and she said some will come to collect the document, i m still wating.
    No one came. Problem started here, since no one came so i had to call them back again, they said it will be taken care spoke with their supervisor assured me it will be taken care,nothing happened for a week, got a call from complain’s team told her the same here again she promised she will escalate and my problem will be fixed, nothing happened, called fews later spoke with couple of associate same promise nothing happened than again i spoke with manager he promised me the same that he will send some one and issue will be resolved agian nothing happened, but the worst part is i m getting call again again for airtel broadband connection i have told them number of times i dont need BB but i get call again and again, i m so frustu pissed with airtel, dont come in front of me and tell me that you are from airtel i m sure i am gonna stab you guys!!!

  • Inderjit Kaur Dhiman August 13, 2015, 4:49 pm

    I have mobile no. 89684 98603 & am currently in Canada. I am neither able to call from mobile nor I receive calls from any where but I am continuously receiving messages from India till right now.

    Could u pl. intimate what and where is the problem.

    Looking forward to receive response at the earliest.

    Thanks

    Inderjit Kaur Dhiman

  • B SAI KUMAR SINGH August 13, 2015, 5:49 am

    I Recharged my airtel num with 42 rs. but i did not recieved any money. Trans ID: 15081396638
    please kindly check it and make my transaction successful.

  • Hemant Thakur August 10, 2015, 3:07 pm

    Maine abhi 79 ka tarrif apne Airtel number par activate karwaya hai Jo successful hone ke baad bhi kaam nhi kar rha hai . My Airtel number is 7607385030

  • anand August 10, 2015, 2:34 pm

    I want to port my number into airtel call me 8820707160

    CUG corporate essar aegis plan

  • Shivam Mehra August 8, 2015, 3:43 pm

    The worst fucking service provider in the country I got my airtel migrated from prepaid to postpaid and from the movement I have verified my number its showing “EMERGENCY CALLS ONLY” their are no signals since them its been more than 15 hours since the verification is done by me and the sim is not yet activated. When i call the customer care the executive he says ask the executive to whom you have given your request to migrate we don’t know anything. Fucking bastards airtel guys.

  • kotha reddy bhaskarreddy August 6, 2015, 9:58 am

    Hello….pls…my number is 9652306531 why my number deactivated…,

  • roshan August 6, 2015, 3:47 am

    reg disconnection I am unable to get customer care to contact so sad since 15years I am using airtel no.If this is the service then I hav to look for another network.

  • G Sabapathi August 4, 2015, 6:08 am

    very very bad badddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddddd customer service

  • Ritu malhan July 29, 2015, 1:57 pm

    I wanted to convert my postpaid connection to prepaid. Since past six days my prepaid connection is not activated. Airtel people have already asked for My ID proof and photo 3 times, I am really being harassed for no reason. Airtel is the worst company in dealing with such matters.

  • Dashrath paikrao July 28, 2015, 10:19 am

    without any reason and prior information my airtel no. 9595920302 has been blocked for outgoing SMS, however i can still receive incoming SMS.i tried aitel customer care number for for couple of hours but can,t reach them. i am expecting quick service to resolve my problem…other wise i will complaint to consumer court…..

  • Simran Mondal July 26, 2015, 2:51 pm

    You have a very bad customers service
    you send me msg on inbox regarding offers and when I recharge it’s waste of money
    I call ur service centre and you reply saying it’s not your mistake

    Don’t expect any other feed back from me

  • Simran Mondal July 26, 2015, 2:24 pm

    I am a airtel customer,I had got a sms of special recharge of 294
    and when I recharged I did not get the entire offer
    I got 111.5 rs
    for recharge of 294
    I did not get the data pack ,that was suggested in the sm
    Plzz try rectifying my problem

  • Sameer Abass July 26, 2015, 6:57 am

    Worst service providing by airtel customer care, Customer care team is not educated the Customer, when they are not able to convince, they just drop the phone.

    They are just providing poor service.

    Ph : 9622553372

  • lokesh July 24, 2015, 1:19 pm

    The worst service providing by airtel customer care not even connecting to put a complete. ..

  • Harish July 22, 2015, 4:23 am

    Customer service is pathetic. I have been trying to reach a representative since yesterday without any luck! The voice system leads from one recorded message to another without any solution to my query and there is no point where a airtel representative answers the phone. I am amazed that you are still existing in these times when companies strive to provide good services to live through competition.

  • johh.s July 21, 2015, 9:26 am

    dear sir/mam

    plz send us service peopls to our store LEE in kammanahalli location…
    none of them our responding to our complaint…we have work pressure in our store..so kindly do te need full….

    Regards,
    john.s

  • prashanth July 16, 2015, 10:08 am

    Very Worst service I recharged 93 net pack then first i got 200 MB benfit later remaining 800 MB cancelled due to Over Validity date as per airtel guys i hate airtel

  • Rakhi July 14, 2015, 12:42 pm

    The number which you have given on site for faridabad customer care is switched off from last 04 days, so where we put our queries and issues, so that somebody will help us…..

  • Rijwan ansari July 13, 2015, 3:06 pm

    my number 917783853978

  • Manisha De July 10, 2015, 12:51 am

    I am a customer of your esteemed company for more than 8 years, since December 2006. Presently, I am suffering from some problems – no tower exist at my residence – it is a vital and most important problem. Outside residence, there is no tower problem. Not only that whenever I am attending call, after some time – call disconnecting. These are the two problem facing at this time. For solving problems, I went to mobile shop and there is no problem in my phone (Nokia 1600 model). Kindly try to solve the problem at the earliest.

  • Shanthi S July 8, 2015, 5:36 am

    I have used your Airtel prepaid No.9600694808 last two years,but now I am insert this number in mobile said mobile network not available.Then I will purchase 4G service of ur network and surrendar old sim.Will I use same No. (or) New number ?.So plese reply earlier and smoothly use ur Airtel network services.Now I am used ur port out No. 9789695832.
    Thank you,
    Yours faithfully,
    Shanthi Saravanan

  • karthikeyan July 7, 2015, 9:26 am

    my no.7026540001 has not been ported from ur network.

  • idreddy July 6, 2015, 9:41 am

    Dear Customer Care Service Team

    URGENT and REQUEST for IMMEDIATE POSITIVE ACTION :

    1. I have not received any positive response for my above mails, seems to be AIRTEL Team forgot the customer care service ???

    2. We are using 4 Airtel Connection Post paid and Pre-paid and we are FACING PROBLEM of Net work CONNECTIVITY and LOW VOICE? VOICE BREAK ?? DISTRABANCES ?? on Airtel connection in RAM NAGAR( Near to Adikmet/VST/RTC Cross Roads),HYDERABAD-500020. We have not FACED this Problem earlier since last 7 years in RAM NAGAR Area.

    MOST OF THE AIRTEL Users are Facing this Problem in Our INDRA Estates APARTMENT, Street No-18 (near and Opp. Ram Nagar E-Seva/besides SOWMYA Hospital ) RAM NAGAR and also near by Areas in RAM NAGAR.

    I have tried to connect 9849012345 many times, NO RESPONSE for my calls,WHEN it try to connect Customer care Executive, it is like WITHOUT ANY VOICE / NO RESPONSE or DISCONNECTED the call.

    REQUEST TO LOOK INTO AND NEED IMMEDIATE ACTION TO GET RECTIFY THE ABOVE PROBLEM OF LOW VOICE/VOICE BREAK/CONNECTIVITY PROBLEM for Airtel Mobile Users.

    HOPE AND APPRECIATE QUICK ACTION.

    Thanks

    idamodara reddy
    9000345715
    Hyderabad,India.

  • irshana July 3, 2015, 8:40 am

    wort ever customer care executives and the service also… they are not attending the call for many times… today I tried for about 1 hour n more… later they attend and that executive girl is telling the reason that “all are facing the same problem not just you” is this the way of customer servicing… try to provide executives who have knowledge also not just degree….. most of the malayali executives are the worst.. they just spoil the value of Airtel.

  • A N JHA July 3, 2015, 6:33 am

    BAD EXPERIENCE FROM CUST CARE EXCUTIVE. THERE IS NOT ANY SINGAL NO FOR JHARKHAND CUSTOMER CARE NO.

    PLEASE PROVIDE.

  • Gaurav W June 29, 2015, 5:19 am

    Worst service I faced in my life, the cx care executive are very rude and not much knowledgeable. They escalate call to supervisor. And what supervisor do nothing just register the complaints. I am facing 3G issue recharge done but service is 2G in multiple areas.

  • KUMAR ABHIJEET June 24, 2015, 5:05 am

    I have bought airtel 3G sim 5 days ago and I have done my 3g recharge yesterday. But till now the internet is not working properly. I have tried to contact your customer care service but no one is answering it. What the hell do you think of yourself. You are just making use of your customers. AIRTEL IS JUST WORST NETWORK. Costly network without any service. I would like to recommend to all of you to not to take AIRTEL SERVICE.

  • akshay June 23, 2015, 4:09 pm

    I am using airtel from many years… till yesterday I jad all the problems solved… but today one of the customer care person called in the morning and asked me to recharge for special offers only for today… the of was recharge with 148 and get 1 gb 3g data… only by now and you will get the confirmation once it is done… but bad luck I did not get any message from then and my account 148 rupees has been deducted. … after checking the net balance its there like 500 mb 2G….. So since then I am calling to 121 its saying your call will be connected shortly be patient for nearly 10 minitus…. please get me the solution…. and what should I do if not done?

  • AMARJEET June 23, 2015, 2:15 pm

    The telecommunication companies like AIRTEL are more dangerous than the capitalist British rule in India. Very bad customer care services and a layman can’t register his/her complaints because procedure is so complex. This all is to avoid the customers to register complaints. This is the policy adopted by company. So, all are requested to deny airtel services…….
    very bad …..

  • AMARJEET June 23, 2015, 2:12 pm

    The telecommunication companies like AIRTEL is more dangerous than the capitalist British rule in India. Very bad customer care services and a layman can’t register his/her complaints because procedure is so complex. This all is to avoid the customers to register complaints. This is the policy adopted by company. So, all are requested to deny airtel services…….
    very bad …..

  • Am Raut June 23, 2015, 10:50 am

    sir i want my airtel number back plz help me to cooperate in bill discount call me At this 9923312367

  • rajesh June 19, 2015, 6:43 am

    worust lo worust

  • Payal June 16, 2015, 7:11 am

    I am An Airtel Customer past10 years and I bought a new phone,needed to have the Internet settings in my phone so i called customer care to help me out but from the last 2 days no one is answering my call.I would never recommend anyone to go for airtel services.
    POOR SERVICE…BADLY DISAPPOINTED…..

    • Vasanth June 23, 2015, 1:25 am

      Poor customer service….. I don’t know why they have all these customer care number with no use..

    • Syed Sameer July 26, 2015, 6:54 am

      9622553372
      I am really dis satisfied with Air Tel Service, they are not listing any query, Customer Care team is also giving poor response

  • SURINDER KUMAR June 11, 2015, 2:21 pm

    Dear
    I am your airtel customer i do not like any services. further if any service to activate on my mobile no. so i close to my account . Or please send me back to my money that you charged on service .becasue i do not tell you any service to activate on my mobile no.

    Regards
    Surinder kumar
    9872554174

  • Dhanush g.j June 10, 2015, 1:50 pm

    Sir,
    I had bought our airtel sim through the airtel dongle . now I would like to use it for my mobile. But I’m unable to recharge with any talk time amount.
    Please give me a suggestion.
    My airtel mobile number is -99 80 361796

    Thank you,
    Dhanush G.J

  • Tufail khan June 5, 2015, 4:22 am

    my no is 9654420122 charge rs 500/only with air-tel money but not charge

  • ANOOP Mishra May 31, 2015, 1:37 pm

    I wants to port from bsnl to Airtel. I lived in bareilly, uttar Pradesh.
    What I have to do. Provied local no. Of bareilly if any.
    How many dates it will take to port.

  • PRASHANT DUDHADE May 30, 2015, 9:13 am

    Dear Sir,
    i am your airtel customer last 10 yrs and my family preferred aitel sim card
    due to my personal reason i want change my plan post paid to prepaid .so i went your karve nagar show room on 15May2015 and paid bill for month( 12April to12 May 2015.Ask them to stop my service of post paid that time Mr Amol told me they have no sim to give me come on21/5/2015.so as per his guideline i want on 21May again he told me power problem you come after three days. that he take my document for processes after 3 days he call me say you have 250/- as unspent balance . but total amount i already paid he no ur last to submit document so charge next month charge i am shock
    So i request them but mr. chavan store manger talk with very rough language and put wrong word for me. Is it u have more customer?
    Go anywhere i ready to face such problem and how u people i know nd how handle we know such thing to tell ur employees
    Today i pay300?- close my service of postpaid
    i am very upsent mind write such thing know happening
    Please verify it and a least call ur employee talk properly with customer
    Thank you
    Prashant Dudhade
    9970055989

  • Elavarasan Mohan May 28, 2015, 3:19 pm

    I want to fix the my prepaid to postpaid convert issues

    Regards,
    Elavarasan Mohan

  • lokesh May 27, 2015, 4:35 pm

    Airtel customer support is very pathetic..they are just making money with out any solving our problems..in customer service there is no executive option..only they are cutting money. There is no customer support and ser

  • Amit Kumar May 24, 2015, 5:10 pm

    Airtels network is pathetic.

  • Pradeep May 23, 2015, 7:59 am

    Worst responsible company in India Airtel.. Not ready to receive the customer call at all forget about solutions and services. It’s better to stop business rather than cheating customers. It’s a case of similar to robbery

  • krithika May 23, 2015, 6:45 am

    very wrost service… am using airtel network last 2 years but suddenly am getting in this card… i dont know what problem in this sim….. last 3 days am trying customer care but no option for connect the executive what a wrost service….. urself just try to improve ur respose….. today i want reslove my problem otherwise i change network….. i informing this to my friends itself…… my prepaid no is 9791027014…. this sim card is very important for me and my business…

    please understand my situtation…

  • kamal.k May 21, 2015, 6:41 am

    My number 9790415660 I am unable to make any out going call and unable to contact any customer service no too.

  • Megha May 19, 2015, 5:05 am

    worst service support. Airtel is only to make money. There is no bloody option to talk to your exective in the menu. If its only to make money better to stop running your business. Airtel sucks.

  • Megha May 19, 2015, 5:02 am

    worst service support. If you do not want to help the customers by receiving call why do you want to run the company? when ever i call there is no option in menu to talk to your executive.. What the bloody service you are giving?

  • Sunirnal karmakar May 18, 2015, 4:39 pm

    I have been a long Time user for airtel operator. I appreciated the way airtel served me all these years. But I m very disappointed the way the customer representative didn’t resolute the problem but was blaming my fault without knowing my actual problem. It never happened so i m at roaming at Maharashtra from odisha with a pending expiry of my data. it happened so that i was unable to use it. and today dated 18_05_15 i m even unable to call. I still have a decent hope of solving this problem by airtel. if airtel is 0.01%bothered it will keenly have a look over it. My number is 8658891917. A problem has been already complained. please take a keen look.

  • UMA MAHESWARI K May 11, 2015, 5:12 pm

    Hello,
    I am using airtel prepaid sim which is having problem since last 4 months. I was using airtel whatsapp pack 4 months back and after that whenever i do recharge for airtel no, its been deducted by airtel and its seriously disgusting.
    Now my airtel balance is 0Rs and i am unable to recharge and make outgoing calls. Please help. Its urgent.
    Airtel prepaid no: 9845606526.
    You can call me to my alternate contact no as well: 9886273626
    Thanks for understanding

  • Syed Rizvi May 8, 2015, 6:04 pm

    Worst mobile services.
    Do you ever try to improve yourself or just collect money.
    If you will not improve we have to file a public litigation against
    your services and you have to compensate each and every call customer.
    Shall we mobilize the public against Airtel. Please reply at earliest or the
    movement will start.

  • Syed Rizvi May 8, 2015, 5:59 pm

    Worst mobile services.
    Do you ever try to improve yourself or just collect money

  • Sreekar prasad May 7, 2015, 8:29 am

    HV changed my new sim waiting for it to be activated since morning also unable to get through to a customer service person as only prerecorded functions available on 9840012345

  • Srikanth B N May 5, 2015, 10:28 am

    in my number i did’t have special offer about inernet plans

  • mis khan May 3, 2015, 11:21 am

    Looking for prepaid sim connection

  • Raja Sekhar M. May 3, 2015, 5:41 am

    Hi, I am not satisfied with my airtel prepaid connection. Because they always deducts the amount in my prepaid sim card. Yesterday I recharged for Rs.222 + 40 of my previous balance. Total I was having 246 in my account. But Rs.240 were deducted from my account without my notice. Airtel network is very worst in terms of customer service. I want to apply for Number Portability option of Idea Network. So, friends be careful of Airtel network.

  • mohd saddam April 27, 2015, 3:56 pm

    sir,mere airtel no hai 8126897737 kareeb 15 dino se jab bhe mai net setter mai airtel ke sim use karta hoon to network 1 G he aata hai,recharge maine 3G kA karwaya HAI,

  • kalim khan April 20, 2015, 11:50 am

    Dear Concern,
    I have recharged with Rs 251 3G Airtel net plan,
    But unfortunately your Airtel network sucks,
    I used to surf on Reliance 3G networks,
    Have switched to Airtel for more smooth results
    But sorry to say a brand like Airtel sucks I think like my money goes for waste.

    Regards
    Kalim Khan
    7250147265 / 9031185799

  • Amit Kumar Gupta April 20, 2015, 4:14 am

    I am writing to express my dissatisfaction about your mobile service, I have used roaming incoming free service few months back, but that facility is still contniue on my Mobile No. ( 9937126777), i have told many times to your representatives ( during activation time, over customer feedback call ) but no one had logged my request and i have paid Rs 225 in last 3 months without using this facility.

    kindly deduct Rs.225 from my current balance otherwise i will not pay bill and switch to another mobile service

  • sunil April 4, 2015, 12:15 pm

    to airtel field executive i pay for new airtel postpaid connection 12 day back but still today its not started
    i talk to them,they say it is a time taking procedure whenever we have a time we come for conformation.
    kindly solve it as soon as possible

  • mayur April 4, 2015, 10:40 am

    i have recharged of 179 rs internet pack message has come at 12.50 am but still it was not activate. i have urgency to do the work so pls do the needful and activate my plan fast as soon as faster… u people sitting in ac office doing nothing and ur representative number is not working i cant reach to your representative…………………
    mayur 8511832316.

  • 9ramanraman sharma March 29, 2015, 7:39 am

    froud in the name of air tell money cell no 9621274869 called on cell no 9871957902 as represetative of air tell and asked to inform the air tell money transfer in the local area and fraudly got transfer Rs 5000/= wide txid no 463230561 satguru comm 5c-25 faridabad such practice is creating terror and spoiling the image of a co of reputation
    regard
    ramansharma (9871957902)

  • 9ramanraman sharma March 29, 2015, 7:34 am

    froud in the name of air tell money cell no 9211609026 called on cell no 9871957902 as represetative of air tell and asked to inform the air tell money transfer in the local area and fraudly got transfer Rs 5000/= wide txid no 463230561 satguru comm 5c-25 faridabad such practice is creating terror and spoiling the image of a co of reputation
    regard
    ramansharma (9871957902)

  • Bhavini Makwana March 25, 2015, 4:17 am

    dear sir,
    i wnt to know the plan wer in i cn gt intr calln free
    wuld b fine wd post paid aswel

  • shahnawaz alam March 4, 2015, 12:43 pm

    Dear sar
    Maine postpaid number ko prepaid me Chang karway tha lekin 2manth ho gaye lekin number chalu nahi hua mere aur mere friend ko milkar 4 number h Jo cholu nahi ho pa rahe h number h 9005093564 9005093529 9005093555 9005093568 customer car me maine 4 bar I d prof jama kiya h please hello me

  • BK Heart Hosp (P) Ltd July 26, 2014, 7:20 am

    send your executive for Post paid corporate connection at the earliest.

  • Subrata sen July 8, 2014, 4:12 am

    I want a new my plan postpaid connection but no one contact for our airtel store.my mobile number is 8653**3906.plz it’s urgent so contact as soon as possible.Thankful for your service.I’m stay in asansol west Bengal.I have all ready apply 2times.Reference no is – PO8557301 & PO8568013.