Bundelkhand University Contact Address, Phone Number, Email, Website

Bundelkhand University’s Jhansi based campus contact details are mentioned on this page. It is consisting office address, phone number, fax number, email ID, official website etc. It will help our readers to contact University regarding various kind of inquiries.

Bundelkhand University is the number one university located in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh. Bundelkhand University was established by the Government of Uttar Pradesh under the Uttar Pradesh Universities Act. Bundelkhand University was established in 1975. Bundelkhand University is a public university. The campus of Bundelkhand University is in urban area. The campus is spread about 186 acres in area. Bundelkhand University is affiliated by University Grant Commission (UGC) and AICTE. Bundelkhand University offering opportunities to the young generation to pursue higher education. Bundelkhand University also focuses on research and professional training to the youths according to their aptitude and potential. The motto of the university is “Vidyaya Amritmashnute”. There are more than 100 colleges affiliated under Bundelkhand University. The administration of Bundelkhand University takes ragging very seriously. The placement record of the Bundelkhand University has been good till now. Reaching Jhansi is very easy. Jhansi is well connected by road and rail. The Chancellor of Bundelkhand University is Sh. B.L. Joshi who is also the Hon’ble Governor of Uttar Pradesh. The Vice-Chancellor of the Bundelkhand University is Prof. Avinash C Pandey.

Bundelkhand University offers undergraduates and postgraduates programmes to the students. Some of the courses offered by the university are B.A., B.com, BCA, B.Sc. (in various streams), BBA, B.Pharm, B.Tech, LLB, B.Ed., B.Arch, BPE, B.P.Ed., BHMCT (Bachelor of Hotel Management & Catering Technology), BTA(Bachelor of Tourism Administration), Bachelor of Physiotherapy, MSW(Master of Social Work), M.Phil (in various streams), MBA (in various streams), MAE (Master of Applied Economics), MFC (Master of Finance & Control), MBE (Master of Business Economics), M.Sc (in various streams), MCA, M.Pharm, M.A., M.com, LLM, Master of Physiotherapy and many more. The facilities which are being provided by the university to the students are Central Library, Computer Center, Auditorium, Conference Halls, Banking Facilities, Post Office Facilities, Health Center, Hostels, Shopping Complex, Cafeteria, etc.

Bundelkhand University Logo

Bundelkhand University Logo

Bundelkhand University Contact Details

Bundelkhand University Address: NH25, Jhansi-Kanpur, Road, Jhansi – 284128, Uttar Pradesh, India

Bundelkhand University Phone Number: 0510-2320497, 0510-2320046, 0510-2320496, 0510-2321214, 0510-2320761

0510-2320762, 0510-2321667

Bundelkhand University Email ID: bujhansi@up.nic.in

Here are the main contact details of Bundelkhand University. You can get all the important and necessary information about the university from here.

A FREE GIFT, specially for you ! Fill This Form, Download Now

Sponsored Links

Bundelkhand University Administration Contact Details

NAME DESIGNATION PHONE NUMBERS
Prof. Avinash Chandra Pandey Vice–Chancellor 0510-2320497
Prof. Pankaj Atri Pro-Vice-Chancellor 0510-2320307
Mr. Ashok Kumar Arvind Registrar 0510-2320307
Mr. S K Mishra Finance Officer 0510-2320491
Prof. Pankaj Atri Dean – Commerce 09984393999
Prof. V.K. Sehgal Dean – Science 09415947525
Prof. Dheer Singh Dean – Engineering 09236093902
Prof. M.L. Maurya Dean – Art 09415590577
Mr. U.P. Singh Dean – Agriculture 09450267465
Dr. R.L. Vishwakarma Dean – Education 09415153080
Dr. S.K. Rai Dean – Law 09415587540
Dr. Sunil Kabia Student Welfare 09450070947

Here are the contact details of prime officials of various departments of Bundelkhand University. For any information you can contact them directly.

Important Links

 Official Website: https://www.bujhansi.org

It is the official website of Bundelkhand University. Students and Guardians who are looking for Bundelkhand University can visit university website by above mentioned link. All the necessary and important information about university can be gathered from here.

Online Admission System: https://admission.bujhansi.org/Default.aspx

For online admission in Bundelkhand University please visit the above mentioned link. The link contains all the information related to online admission system. The link contains the helpline number and email id where you can register your complaint.

Courses & Fee Structure: https://www.bujhansi.org/pdf/admission/Academic_Courses_FeeStructure.pdf

Here is the link which contains the courses offered by the Bundelkhand University and the fee structure of the courses.

Recruitments: https://exam.bujhansi.org/Recruitment/frmRecruitmentPersonalDetail.aspx

Here is the link containing the recruitment application form of Bundelkhand University. For vacancy in Bundelkhand University first you have to fill the application form.

College List: https://www.bujhansi.org/?college_list

Sponsored Links

Here is the list of the colleges affiliated under Bundelkhand University. Please checkout the above mentioned link.

{ 41 comments… add one }
  • Sakshi Soni November 29, 2016, 9:37 am

    Examination Form Not Open In This Website So Plzzz Help Sir
    My Roll No. 599141041195
    Collage- Code-599
    Date OF Birth-14/05/1996
    BA II Year

    • Sakshi Soni November 29, 2016, 9:41 am

      Examination Form Not Open In This Website So Plzzz Help Sir
      My Roll No. 599141041195
      Collage- Code-599
      Date OF Birth-14/05/1996
      BA III Year

  • dharmendra kumar November 24, 2016, 4:43 am

    exam fee not Submitted for sbi form is verify….. Plz sir help me
    Unique Id LmX_000988779 DOB- 15/08/1998

  • mahendra singh November 22, 2016, 9:17 am

    exam fee not Submitted for sbi form is verify….. Plz sir help me
    Unique Id 5D1_000934116

  • nishi November 21, 2016, 12:05 pm

    exam fee not Submitted for sbi form is verify….. Plz sir help me
    Unique Id SL2_000918806
    COLLEGE CODE 83

  • SATYAM November 21, 2016, 11:06 am

    Examination Form Not Fill In This Website So Plzzz Help Sir
    My Registration Number:-LRW1589982
    Collage- Code-560
    Date OF Birth-01-01-1998

Leave a Comment