Baddi University Contact Address, Phone Number, Email, Website

This link provides you contact details of Baddi University, Solan based office. It contains address, phone number, fax number, email Id, toll free helpline number for students etc. with reference of the official website of the university.

Baddi University of Emerging Sciences and Technologies (BUEST) is a university in India which is situated in Baddi, Solan, Himachal Pardesh (H.P.). The university was formerly known as Institute of Engineering and Emerging Technologies (IEET). The university was established in 2002 and as a university it was recognized in 2009. The Chairman of Baddi University of Emerging Sciences and Technologies (BUEST) is Shri. Ram Prasad Agarwala. The Chancellor of Baddi University (BUEST) is Shri. Pradeep Srivastva and the Vice Chancellor of Baddi University (BUEST) is Dr. Lovi Raj Gupta. Baddi University of Emerging Sciences and Technologies (BUEST) is the first university in HP, Punjab, Haryana & Tricity to have IBM Collaboration. BUEST is a private technical and professional higher education institution located at Baddi, Himachal Pardesh.

Baddi University of Emerging Sciences and Technologies (BUEST) offer undergraduates, postgraduates and doctoral programs to students. The programs which are being offered by the university are B.Tech, M.tech, BBA, MBA, BCA, MCA, B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Pharma, M.Pharma, B.com, Master in Journalism & Mass Communication, Ph.D in (Management and Engineering. Some of the amenities provided by the university are Campus, Hostels, Library and Transport.

Baddi University of Emerging Sciences and Technologies Contact Details

Baddi University Address: Makhnumajra, Baddi, Distt. Solan, Himachal Pradesh – 173205, India

Baddi University Contact Numbers: 01795-247353, 9318087471

Baddi University Toll-Free Number : 1800-200-1201

Baddi University Fax Number: 01795-247352

Baddi University Complaint Numbers

NAME OF SCHOOLS NAME OF LIAISON OFFICERS CONTACT DETAILS
School of Engineering and Emerging Technologies Col. Rajan Sharma, Chief Warden 09816011576, chiefwarden@baddiuniv.ac.in
School of Pharmacy & Emerging Sciences Mr. Ramit Kappor, Asst. Prof. 08894222391
School of Management Studies Mr. Pankaj Kaul, Asst. Prof. 08528381730, pkaul100@gmail.com

Here are the contact details of Liaison officers. If there is any caste discrimination happens to any Dalit Student in any school they can contact to the liaison officer at any time.

Baddi University Anti-Ragging Contact Details

  • Anti Ragging Nodel Officers 

(a) Dr. S K Mishra, Dean SEET
Email Id: director.ieet@baddiuniv.ac.in
Phone No.: 09876852802

(b)  Col (Retd) Rajan Sharma, Proctor & Chief Warden
Email Id: cheifwarden@baddiuniv.acin

  • Anti Ragging Committee Members Contact Details
NAME

 

DESIGNATION CONTACT NO.
Prof. (Dr.) Lovi Raj Gupta Chariman 09816028822
Dr. S K Mishra Dean – SEET 09625433005
Dr. Sanjeev Chadha Dean – SMS 09882883877
Dr.  Nitin Verma Dean – SPES 09736419033
Dr. Ajay Goel Dean – R & D and ASW 08872002481
Mr. Yunus Khan S.D.M., Nalagarh 01795-223024,49
Mr. Arul Kumar, IAS Supdt. of Police, Baddi 09810250041
Mr. Kamal

 

S.H.O., Police Station, Baddi 09418150711
Ms. Tanvi Arora HoD – IT, Rep. of Crime against women cell 09816777893
Mr. Soumyakanta Mishra Registrar
Rep. of Non Teaching Staff
09816006128
Dr. S P Tayal HoD – ME 08059930976
Mr. Vineet Arora TPO 09816680500
Dr. Jaydeep Chakravorty HoD – EE 09418133251
Dr. Ajay Goel HoD – CSE 08894978022
Dr. Parveen Ahluwalia HoD – ASH 09466150117
Ms. Swati Srivastva Coordinator – CA 09817844582
Col.(Retd.) Rajan Sharma Proctor & Chief Warden 09816011576

 

Mr. Neeraj Kumar Asstt. Registrar (Gen) 09816127890
Mr. Paramjeet Singh

 

Member, Zila Parishad 09805044257
Mr. Aaruni Pathak (Divya Himachal) Rep. of Local Media

Sponsored Links

 

09418000394

 

 

 

Mr. Jograj Bhatia (Dainik Tribune)   09418042095
Ms Polla Choudry  Punjab Kesari   09816155502
Mr. Om Pal (Amar Ujala)    
Mr. Nishant Thakur (Apka Faisla)   09816600032
Mr. Gunashekharan
Doon Valley Public School
Nalagarh
Rep. of Parents 09736429389
Mr. M K Mishra   09882138275

C-6  Officer’s Coloney
Deepak Spinners Ltd Baddi

Mr. Ram Naresh Gupta   09418448683

Ward No 8, Near Gurudwara,
Nalagarh

Mr. Ashok Kumar   08607206827

Vill, Ghatiwala Near AmarPalace, Pinjore

Mr. Rahul Bhardwaj, CE, Roll No. 10UCE049 Rep. of  Senior   Students 08628911777
Mr. Parul Sharma, ECE, Roll No. 10UEC069   09736134346
Mr. Rajat Thakur, CE, Roll
No. 11UCE120
  09736462201
Ms. Ayushi Gautam, ECE, Roll No. 10UEC002   09736366361
Ms. Jyoti Thakur, ECE, Roll
No. 10uec044
  09882332309
Ms. Sushmita Pradhan, MCA, Roll No: 12PCA017   09805292071
Ms. Sunidhi Gupta, ECE, Roll No: 12UEC030   09459999399
Ms Kirti Diwan, ECE, Roll
No: 13UEC023
Rep. of Junior Students 09882601350
Ms.Deepika Sharma, CSE, Roll
No: 13UCS037
  07831867979
Ms. Tanu Sharma, MBA, Roll
No: 13UPBA014
  07831052027
Ms. Aditi, B Pharma, Roll
No: 13UPH033
  07739966055
Mr. Apram Puri, ME, Roll
No:13UME181
  09880276766
Mr. Shorya Singh, EE, Roll
No: 13UEE020
  08988094522
Mr. Shivam, ECE, Roll
No: 13UEC019
  09459094573
Mr. Rishav Sharma, B Ph, Roll
No: 13UPH025
  08894222910
Mr. Virender Singh, BCA, Roll
No: 13UCA003
  08261833991

Students who are having any complaints regarding “Ragging” or any harmful incidence can contact the above officials any time. The above contact details are for the new students (freshers) specially.

 

Training and Placement Details: Department of Training & Placement, SEET Block

Baddi University of Emerging Sciences and Technologies, Makhnumajra, Baddi Distt. Solan, Himachal Pradesh – 173205, India
Desk No. : 01795-247353
Fax Number : 01795-247352

For Training & Placement details you can contact on the above mentioned details.

 

Important Links

Baddi University Official Website: www.baddiuniv.ac.in
It is the official website url of Baddi University of Emerging Sciences and Technologies (BUEST). All the necessary and important information about university can be gathered from here.

Enquiry: www.baddiuniv.ac.in/electrical-engineering.aspx
If you want to do any enquiry please go via above link. You can query about admission, courses or anything related to BUEST.

Admission: www.baddiuniv.ac.in/admission2013.html
You can checkout all the procedures related to admission like Admission forms, Eligibility Conditions from the above link.  You can also upload the admission form from the above mentioned link.

Scholarship: www.baddiuniv.ac.in/best-civil-engineering-colleges.html
The university offers a number of scholarships to students. You can get all the information related to Scholarship on the above mentioned link.

Sponsored Links

Alumni Form: www.baddiuniv.ac.in/top-management-colleges-in-india.aspx
This link is having an alumni registration form. Students can fill this form and can register themselves in alumni.

{ 0 comments… add one }

Leave a Comment